Officials

Office of the Secretary General

Office of the Chief of Staff of the Secretary General

Gonzalo Koncke
Gonzalo Koncke
Chief of Staff of the Secretary General
Ana O'Brien
Ana O'Brien
Chief of the Office of Protocol

Office of the Assistant Secretary General

Office of the Chief of Staff of the Assistant Secretary General

La Celia Prince
La Celia Prince
Chief of Staff of the Assistant Secretary General and
Chief of the Office of the Secretariat of the General Assembly,
the Meeting of Consultation, the Permanent Council, and Subsidiary Organs
Yadira Soto
Yadira Soto
Senior Officer in charge of the Department of Conferences and Meetings Management
Jacinth Henry Martin
Jacinth Henry Martin
Coordinator of the Coordinating Office
for the Offices and Units of the General Secretariat in the Member States

Secretariat for Strengthening Democracy

Francisco Guerrero Aguirre
Francisco Guerrero Aguirre
Secretary for Strengthening Democracy
Gerardo de Icaza Hernández
Gerardo de Icaza Hernández
Director of the Department of Electoral Cooperation and Observation
Steven Griner
Steven Griner
Acting Director of the Department of Sustainable Democracy and Special Missions

Executive Secretariat for Integral Development

Neil Parsan
Neil Parsan
Executive Secretary for Integral Development
Neil Parsan
Neil Parsan

Executive Secretary in charge
of the Department of Human Development, Education, and Employment
Maryse Robert
Maryse Robert
Director of the Department of Economic Development
Cletus Springer
Cletus Springer
Director of the Department of
Sustainable Development

Secretariat for Multidimensional Security

Paulina Duarte
Paulina Duarte
Acting Secretary for Multidimensional Security
Angela Crowdy
Angela Crowdy
Assistant Executive Secretary
in charge of the Inter-American Drug Abuse Control Commission (CICAD)
Alfred Schandlbauer
Alfred Schandlbauer

Executive Secretary of the Inter-American Committee against Terrorism (CICTE)
Paulina Duarte
Paulina Duarte
Director of the Department of Public Security
Paulina Duarte
Appointment pending
Director of the Department to Combat Transnational Organized Crime

Secretariat for Administration and Finance

Jay Anania
Jay Anania
Secretary for Administration and Finance
Rodrigo A. Torres
Rodrigo A. Torres
Director of the Department of Human Resources
Javier Arnaiz
Javier Arnaiz
Director of the Department of Financial Services
Juan José Goldschtein
Juan José Goldschtein
Advisor in charge of the Department of Information and Technology Services
Alex Grahammer
Alex Grahammer
Director of the Department
of Procurement Services
Atilio Nieto
Atilio Nieto
Director of the Department
of General Services

Secretariat for Legal Affairs

Jean Michel Arrighi
Jean Michel Arrighi
Secretary for Legal Affairs
Dante Negro
Dante Negro
Director of the Department
of International Law
Jorge García Gonzalez
Jorge García González
Director of the Department
of Legal Cooperation
Rubén Farje
Rubén Farje
Director of the Department
of Legal Services

Secretariat for Access to Rights and Equity

Ideli Salvatti
Ideli Salvatti
Secretary for Access to Rights and Equity
Betilde Muñoz-Pogossian
Betilde Muñoz-Pogossian
Director of the Department of Social Inclusion

Secretariat for Hemispheric Affairs

James M. Lambert
James M. Lambert
Secretary for Hemispheric Affairs
María Fernanda Trigo
María Fernanda Trigo
Director of the Department for Effective Public Management
Jane Thery
Jane Thery
Acting Director of the Summits Secretariat
Pablo Zúñiga
Pablo Zúñiga
Acting Director of the Department of Strategic Initiatives and Public Diplomacy

Strategic Counsel for Organizational Development and Management for Results

Luis Porto
Luis Porto
Senior Advisor for Strategy and Organizational Development
Hector Arduz
Hector Arduz
Acting Director of the
Department of Planning and Evaluation
Gonzalo Espáriz Nieto
Gonzalo Espáriz Nieto
Acting Director of the
Press and Communications Department
Appointment pending
Appointment pending
Director of the Department
of International Affairs