Authorities: Permanent Representatives to the OAS

Juan José Arcuri
Juan José Arcuri

Chair of the Permanent Council
and the General Committee
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
of Argentina
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres
Vice Chair of the Permanent Council
and the General Committee
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
of Nicaragua
Ronald Michael Sanders
Antigua and Barbuda
Ronald Michael Sanders

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Antigua and Barbuda
Juan José Arcuri
Juan José Arcuri

Ambassador, Permanent Representative
of Argentina
Elliston Rahming
Bahamas
Elliston Rahming

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of The Bahamas
John E. Beale
Barbados
John E. Beale

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Barbados
Patrick Andrews
Belize
Patrick Andrews

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Belize
Diego Pary Rodríguez
Bolivia
Diego Pary Rodríguez

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Bolivia
José Luiz Machado
Brazil
José Luiz Machado e Costa

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Brazil
Jennifer May Loten
Canada
Jennifer May Loten

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Canada
Juan Pablo Lira Bianchi
Chile
Juan Pablo Lira Bianchi

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Chile
Andrés González Díaz
Colombia
Andrés González Díaz

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Colombia
Rita María Hernández Bolaños
Costa Rica
Rita María Hernández Bolaños

Ambassador, Interim Representative of Costa Rica
Hubert J. Charles
Dominica
Hubert J. Charles

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Dominica
Pedro Vergés
Dominican Republic
Pedro Vergés

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Dominican Republic
Marco Vinicio Albuja Martínez
Ecuador
Marco Vinicio Albuja Martínez
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Ecuador
Lilian Elena Godoy de Cardoza
El Salvador
Lilian Elena Godoy de Cardoza

Ambassador, Interim Representative of El Salvador
Angus Friday
Grenada
Angus Friday

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Grenada
Luis Raúl Estévez López
Guatemala
Luis Raúl Estévez López

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guatemala
Bayney R. Karran
Guyana
Bayney R. Karran

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guyana
Harvel Jean Baptiste
Haiti
Harvel Jean Baptiste

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Haiti
Leonidas Rosa Bautista
Honduras
Leonidas Rosa Bautista

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Honduras
Julia Elizabeth Hyatt
Jamaica
Julia Elizabeth Hyatt

Interim Representative of Jamaica
Luis Alfonso de Alba Góngora
Mexico
Luis Alfonso de Alba Góngora

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Mexico
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres
Nicaragua
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Nicaragua
Jesús Sierra Victoria
Panama
Jesús Sierra Victoria

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Panama
Elisa Ruiz Díaz
Paraguay
Elisa Ruiz Díaz

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Paraguay
Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil
Peru
Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Peru
Warren Everson Alarick Hull
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Warren Everson Alarick Hull

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Kitts and Nevis
Elizabeth Darius-Clarke
Saint Lucia
Elizabeth Darius-Clarke

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Lucia
Omari Seitu Williams
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Omari Seitu Williams

Interim Representative of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Sachi Antrieka Ramlal-Soekhoe
Suriname
Sachi Antrieka
Ramlal-Soekhoe

Interim Representative of Suriname
Colin Michael Connelly
Trinidad and Tobago
Colin Michael Connelly

Interim Representative of Trinidad and Tobago
Michael J. Fitzpatrick
United States
Michael J. Fitzpatrick

Interim Representative of the United States
Hugo Cayrús
Uruguay
Hugo Cayrús
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Uruguay
Bernardo Álvarez Herrera
Venezuela
Bernardo Álvarez Herrera

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Venezuela