Skip Navigation LinksIndicators - Details

08. Demograhic Data
1.8.3p Size of city population in the 3rd largest city
Source: Data on the size of city population in the country’s 3rd largest city are provided by Member States through the United Nations Survey of Crime Trends and Operations of Criminal Justice Systems (UN-CTS).
Data are presented in thousands.

Please click on each row to view historical data
Filter:
Command item
Command item
     |     
  
Countries
 
    
Antigua and Barbuda------ 
Argentina------ 
Bahamas201817 
Barbados------ 
Belize------ 
Bolivia2018702 
Brazil20182,975 
Canada20172,572 
Chile2018401 
Colombia20162,395 
Costa Rica2018491 
Dominica------ 
Dominican Republic2018740 
Ecuador2018615 
El Salvador2018142 
Grenada------ 
Guatemala2016760,431 
Guyana------ 
Haiti------ 
Honduras2018262 
Jamaica------ 
Mexico20164,383,596 
Nicaragua------ 
Panama2016454 
Paraguay2018272 
Peru2018827 
Saint Kitts and Nevis20182 
Saint Lucia201816 
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines------ 
Suriname------ 
Trinidad and Tobago------ 
United States20182,719 
Uruguay2018190 
Venezuela20182,520 
Regions
 
    
01. Americas------ 
02. Caribbean------ 
03. Central America------ 
04. North America------ 
05. South America------ 
* Alertamerica adopts the use of commas to indicate figures un the thousands (1,000) while points signal decimals (10.5).