Skip Navigation LinksIndicators - Details

1.2 Intentional Homicide | Victims
1.2.1a Male victims of intentional homicide
Total number of Male victims of intentional homicide, at the national level.

[Source: data on total number of Male victims of intentional homicide are provided by Member States through the United Nations Survey on Crime Trends and Operations of Criminal Justice Systems (UN-CTS).]

Please click on each row to view historical data
Filter:
Command item
Command item
     |     
  
Countries
 
    
Antigua and Barbuda20208 
Argentina20202,042 
Bahamas202062 
Barbados202038 
Belize202091 
Bolivia2019502 
Brazil202037,813 
Canada2020568 
Chile2020815 
Colombia202010,605 
Costa Rica2020508 
Dominica202014 
Dominican Republic2020833 
Ecuador20201,207 
El Salvador20201,186 
Grenada202011 
Guatemala20202,678 
Guyana2020118 
Haiti2008420 
Honduras20203,292 
Jamaica20201,210 
Mexico202032,336 
Nicaragua2019462 
Panama2020453 
Paraguay2020412 
Peru20181,906 
Saint Kitts and Nevis202010 
Saint Lucia202047 
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines202028 
Suriname202045 
Trinidad and Tobago2015391 
United States202017,220 
Uruguay2020300 
Venezuela20188,823 
Regions
 
    
01. Americas2012126,084 
02. Caribbean20191,707 
03. Central America201911,763 
04. North America201946,139 
05. South America201951,404 
* Alertamerica adopts the use of commas to indicate figures un the thousands (1,000) while points signal decimals (10.5).