Skip Navigation LinksIndicators - Details

01.1 Intentional Homicide | Victims
1.2.1a Male victims of intentional homicide
Total number of Male victims of intentional homicide, at the national level.

[Source: data on total number of Male victims of intentional homicide are provided by Member States through the United Nations Survey on Crime Trends and Operations of Criminal Justice Systems (UN-CTS).]

Please click on each row to view historical data
Filter:
Command item
Command item
     |     
  
Countries
 
    
Antigua and Barbuda20192 
Argentina20191,890 
Bahamas201989 
Barbados201943 
Belize2019117 
Bolivia2019502 
Brazil201935,436 
Canada2019524 
Chile2019651 
Colombia201914,419 
Costa Rica2019515 
Dominica201913 
Dominican Republic2019881 
Ecuador20191,035 
El Salvador20192,127 
Grenada201915 
Guatemala20193,667 
Guyana2019118 
Haiti2008420 
Honduras20193,683 
Jamaica20181,158 
Mexico201932,530 
Nicaragua2019462 
Panama2019400 
Paraguay2019500 
Peru20181,906 
Saint Kitts and Nevis201910 
Saint Lucia201946 
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines201919 
Suriname201923 
Trinidad and Tobago2015391 
United States201910,908 
Uruguay2019344 
Venezuela20188,823 
Regions
 
    
01. Americas2012126,084 
02. Caribbean------ 
03. Central America201911,735 
04. North America201943,962 
05. South America------ 
* Alertamerica adopts the use of commas to indicate figures un the thousands (1,000) while points signal decimals (10.5).