Skip Navigation LinksIndicators - Details

3. Other Crimes
3.1.1 Unlawful acts involving controlled drugs or precursors (0601), number of offences
Total number of unlawful acts involving controlled drugs or precursors, at the national level.

[Source: Data on Unlawful acts involving controlled drugs or precursors are provided by Member States through the United Nations Survey of Crime Trends and Operations of Criminal Justice Systems (UN-CTS)].


Please click on each row to view historical data
Filter:
Command item
Command item
     |     
  
Countries
 
    
Antigua and Barbuda2019145 
Argentina202052,060 
Bahamas20191,750 
Barbados20191,525 
Belize20191,168 
Bolivia20183,986 
Brazil2020213,491 
Canada202066,827 
Chile202021,974 
Colombia202047,955 
Costa Rica20203,477 
Dominica201999 
Dominican Republic20163,161 
Ecuador20199,823 
El Salvador20202,888 
Grenada2019543 
Guatemala20192,110 
Guyana2019423 
Haiti------ 
Honduras20192,126 
Jamaica20181,053 
Mexico202098,987 
Nicaragua------ 
Panama20191,596 
Paraguay20191,558 
Peru20191,401 
Saint Kitts and Nevis2019181 
Saint Lucia2020234 
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2019178 
Suriname------ 
Trinidad and Tobago------ 
United States20201,155,610 
Uruguay20202,241 
Venezuela------ 
Regions
 
    
01. Americas------ 
02. Caribbean------ 
03. Central America------ 
04. North America------ 
05. South America------ 
* Alertamerica adopts the use of commas to indicate figures un the thousands (1,000) while points signal decimals (10.5).