Future Intern

  • Internships in Country Offices

 

Still have questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

 

Requirements to Apply

  • Have a grade average of  3.0 out of 4 on the American scale (or equivalent, depending on the country. This means the top 25% of your course)

  • While it is not required to be a student at the time of application, those who are in school must be in their second year (for undergraduates)

  • Master the language of the country in which the Office is located. Even though it is not a requirement, it is desirable to also master another one of the four official OAS languages (Spanish, French, English and Portuguese)


Required Documents

  • Complete the electronic form (click here)

  • 2 letters of recommendation.

  • Transcripts

  • Curriculum Vitae
    Note! CV/Resume with picture will not be accepted and may disqualify your application.