Estado Miembro: Canadá

Representante Fecha de Nombramiento Alterno(s) Fecha de Nombramiento Agregado

H.E. Hugh  ADSETT
H.E. Hugh ADSETT
Ambassador, Permanent Representative

17 de octubre de 2019 Mr. Francois JUBINVILLE
Counselor, Alternate Representative
18 de septiembre de 2018 Mrs. Daniele DRAGON
Attaché
Ms. Marie-Josée GINGRAS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
2 de agosto de 2017  
Mrs. Mary Alexandra WHITE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
13 de noviembre de 2019  
Mrs. Véronique DULUDE
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
8 de septiembre de 2021  
Ms. Patricia D'COSTA
Alternate Representative
18 de junio de 2007  
Ms. Charlotte MC DOWELL
Alternate Representative
27 de agosto de 2012  
Ms. Heidy SANCHEZ
Alternate Representative
3 de julio de 2015  
Mr. Eric LUGUYA
Alternate Representative
21 de agosto de 2020  

Dirección: 501 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.  Washington, D.C. 20001

Teléfono(s): (202) 682-1768

Fax: (202) 682-7624

E-mail: wshdc-prmoas@international.gc.ca

Sitio Web: https://www.international.gc.ca/world-monde/international_relations-relations_internationales/oas-oea/index.aspx?lang=eng

Horario de Oficina: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday

Prime Minister:
The Right Honourable Justin P.J. TRUDEAU

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Chrystia FREELAND

Minister of Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister of National Defence :
The Honourable Lawrence MACAULAY

Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations:
The Honourable Marc MILLER

Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs, Infrastructure and Communities:
The Honourable Dominic LEBLANC

Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry:
The Honourable Francois- Philippe CHAMPAGNE

President of the Treasury Board :
The Honourable Mona FORTIER

Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Mélanie JOLY

Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food :
The Honourable Marie-Claude BIBEAU

Special Representative for the Praries:
The Honourable James Gordon CARR

Minister of National Revenue:
The Honourable Diane LEBOUTHILLIER

Minister of Infrastructure and Communities:
The Honourable Catherine MCKENNA

Minister of National Defence:
The Honourable Indira Anita ANAND

Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion:
The Honourable Carla QUALTROUGH

Minister of Health :
The Honourable Jean-Yves DUCLOS

Minister of Transport:
The Honourable Omar ALGHABRA

Minister of International Development and Minister responsible for the Pacific Economic Development Agency of Canada:
The Honourable Harjit Singh SAJJAN

Minister of Families, Children and Social Development:
The Honourable Karina GOULD

Minister of Natural Resources :
The Honourable Jonathan WILKINSON

Leader of the Government in the House of Commons:
The Honourable Mark HOLLAND

President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Emergency Preparedness:
The Honourable William STERLING BLAIR

Minister of International Trade, Export Promotion, Small Business and Economic Development:
The Honourable Mary F.Y. NG

Minister of Labour:
The Honourable Seamus O'REGAN

Minister of the Environment and Climate Change:
The Honourable Steven GUILBEAULT

Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada:
The Honourable David LAMETTI

Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard:
The Honourable Joyce Catherine MURRAY

Minister of Public Services and Procurement:
The Honourable Filomena TASSI

Minister of Middle Class Prosperity and Associate Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Mona FORTIER

Minister of Canadian Heritage:
The Honourable Pablo RODRIGUEZ

Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship :
The Honourable Sean Simon Andrew E.L. FRASER

Minister of Indigenous Services and Minister responsible for the Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario:
The Honourable Patricia C. HAJDU

Minister of Seniors:
The Honourable Kamal KHERA

Minister of Northern Affairs and Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada and Minister responsible or the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency:
The Honourable Daniel VANDAL

Minister of Mental Health and Addictions and Associate Minister of Health :
The Honourable Carolyn BENNETT

Minister of Housing and Diversity and Inclusion:
The Honourable Ahmed D. HUSSEN

Minister of Official Languages and Minister Responsible for the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency:
The Honourable Ginette Petitpas TAYLOR

Minister of Public Safety:
The Honourable Marco E.L. MENDOCINO

Minister of Tourism and Associate Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Paul Andrew BOISSONNAULT

Minister of Rural Economic Development:
The Honourable Gudrid Ida HUTCHINGS

Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth:
The Honourable Marci IEN

Minister responsible for the Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario:
The Honourable Helena JACZEK

Minister of Sport and Minister responsible for the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec:
The Honourable Pascale ST-ONGE

Head of State:
Head of State Her Majesty, Queen ELIZABETH II

Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Hugh ADSETT

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency David Brookes MACNAUGHTON

Flag Canadá

Capital: Ottawa

Día Nacional: 1 de julio

Fecha de Ingreso al Sistema Interamericano: 1990

Sitio Web: https://www.international.gc.ca/world-monde/international_relations-relations_internationales/oas-oea/index.aspx?lang=eng

Cualquier modificación al Directorio de Misiones Permanentes debe ser comunicado a protocol@oas.org.