État membre: Canada

Représentant(e) Date de nomination Suppléant(e)(s) Date de nomination Attaché(e)(s)

H.E. Hugh  ADSETT
H.E. Hugh ADSETT
Ambassador, Permanent Representative

17 octobre 2019 Mr. Francois JUBINVILLE
Counselor, Alternate Representative
18 septembre 2018 Mrs. Daniele DRAGON
Attaché
Ms. Marie-Josée GINGRAS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
2 août 2017  
Mrs. Mary Alexandra WHITE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
13 novembre 2019  
Mrs. Amanda Rose KLAMAN
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
5 août 2016  
Ms. Patricia D'COSTA
Alternate Representative
18 juin 2007  
Ms. Charlotte MC DOWELL
Alternate Representative
27 août 2012  
Ms. Heidy SANCHEZ
Alternate Representative
3 juillet 2015  
Mr. Eric LUGUYA
Alternate Representative
21 août 2020  

Adresse: 501 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.  Washington, D.C. 20001

Téléphone(s): (202) 682-1768

Télécopieur: (202) 682-7624

Courriel: wshdc-prmoas@international.gc.ca

Site Web: https://www.international.gc.ca/world-monde/international_relations-relations_internationales/oas-oea/index.aspx?lang=eng

Horaires d’ouverture: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday

Prime Minister:
The Right Honourable Justin P.J. TRUDEAU

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Chrystia FREELAND

Minister of Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister of National Defence :
The Honourable Lawrence MACAULAY

Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations:
The Honourable Carolyn BENNETT

President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs:
The Honourable Dominic LEBLANC

Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry:
The Honourable Francois- Philippe CHAMPAGNE

President of the Treasury Board :
The Honourable Jean-Yves DUCLOS

Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Marc GARNEAU

Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food :
The Honourable Marie-Claude BIBEAU

Minister of Economic Development and Official Languages:
The Honourable Mélanie JOLY

Special Representative for the Praries:
The Honourable James Gordon CARR

Minister of National Revenue:
The Honourable Diane LEBOUTHILLIER

Minister of Infrastructure and Communities:
The Honourable Catherine MCKENNA

Minister of National Defence:
The Honourable Harjit SINGH SAJJAN

Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Rural Economic Development :
The Honourable Maryam MONSEF

Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion:
The Honourable Carla QUALTROUGH

Minister of Health :
The Honourable Particia C. HAJDU

Minister of Diversity and Inclusion and Youth:
The Honourable Bardish CHAGGER

Minister of Transport:
The Honourable Omar ALGHABRA

Minister of International Development:
The Honourable Karina GOULD

Minister of Families, Children and Social Development:
The Honourable Ahmed D. HUSSEN

Minister of Natural Resources :
The Honourable Seamus Thomas Harris O'REAGAN

Leader of the Government in the House of Commons:
The Honourable Pablo RODRIGUEZ

Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness:
The Honourable William STERLING BLAIR

Minister of Small Business, Export Promotion and International Trade:
The Honourable Mary F.Y. NG

Minister of Labour:
The Honourable Filomena TASSI

Minister of the Environment and Climate Change:
The Honourable Jonathan WILKINSON

Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada:
The Honourable David LAMETTI

Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard:
The Honourable Bernadette JORDAN

Minister of Digital Government:
The Honourable Joyce Catherine MURRAY

Minister of Public Services and Procurement:
The Honourable Anita ANAND

Minister of Middle Class Prosperity and Associate Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Mona FORTIER

Minister of Canadian Heritage:
The Honourable Steven GUILBEAULT

Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship :
The Honourable Marco E.L. MENDICINO

Minister of Indigenous Services:
The Honourable Marc MILLER

Minister of Seniors:
The Honourable Deborah SCHULTE

Minister of Northern Affairs:
The Honourable Daniel VANDAL

Head of State:
Head of State Her Majesty, Queen ELIZABETH II

Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Hugh ADSETT

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency David Brookes MACNAUGHTON

Flag Canada

Capitale: Ottawa

Fête nationale: 1 juillet

Date d’entrée dans le système interaméricain: 1990

Site Web: https://www.international.gc.ca/world-monde/international_relations-relations_internationales/oas-oea/index.aspx?lang=eng

Toute modification au Répertoire des missions permanentes doit être signalée à protocol@oas.org.