Estado Miembro: Chile

Representante Fecha de Nombramiento Alterno(s) Fecha de Nombramiento Agregado

H.E. Issa  KORT
H.E. Issa KORT
Ambassador, Permanent Representative

18 de junio de 2021 Mr. Felipe Andrés SAEZ MARCUSE
Counselor, Alternate Representative

Email: fsaez@minrel.gob.cl
6 de marzo de 2020
Mr. Felipe ARAVENA GALVEZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representaive

Email: faravena@minrel.gob.cl
12 de marzo de 2018  
Mr. Rodrigo Andres DOMINGUEZ SALES
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive

Email: rdominguez@minrel.gob.cl
4 de febrero de 2021  
Mr. Roberto Nicolas VILLEGAS ROMAN
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

Email: rvillegas@minrel.gob.cl
17 de junio de 2020  

Dirección: 2175 K St., N.W., Suite 350 Washington, D.C. 20037

Teléfono(s): (202) 887-5475 | (202) 887-5476 | (202) 887-5477/5478

Fax: (202) 775-0713

E-mail: chileoea@minrel.gob.cl

Sitio Web: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl

Horario de Oficina: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday

President:
His Excellency Sebastian PIÑERA

Minister of the Interior and Public Security (Ministro del Interior y Seguridad Pública):
Mr. Rodrigo DELGADO

Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Andrés ALLAMAND

Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Baldo PROKURICA

Minister, Secretary General of the Government ( Ministro, Secretaría General del Gobierno):
Mr. Jaime BELLOLIO

Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Rodrigo CERDA

Minister Secretary General of the Presidency (Ministro Secretaría General de la Presidencia):
Mr. Juan José OSSA

Minister of Economy, Development and Tourism (Ministro de Economía, Fomento y Turismo):
Mr. Lucas PALACIOS

Minister of Social Development and Family (Ministra de Desarrollo Social y Familia):
Mrs. Karla RUBILAR

Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Raúl FIGUEROA

Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Hernán LARRAIN

Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro del Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mr. Patricio MELERO

Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Alfredo MORENO CHARME

Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Enrique PARIS

Minister of Housing and Urban Development and National Resources (Ministro de Vivienda y Urbanismo):
Mr. Felipe WARD

Minister of Agriculture (Ministra de Agricultura):
Mr.s Maria Emilia UNDURRAGA

Minister of Mining (Ministro de Minería):
Mr. Juan Carlos JOBET ELUCHANS

Minister of Transportation and Telecommunications (Ministra de Transporte y Telecomunicaciones):
Mrs. Gloria HUTT

Minister of National Resources (Ministro de Bienes Nacionales):
Mr. Julio ISAMIT

Minister of Environment (Ministra del Medio Ambiente):
Mrs. Carolina SCHMIDT

Minister of Sports ( Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. Cecilia PEREZ

Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra, Servicio Nacional de la Mujer y Equidad de Género):
Mrs. Monica ZALAQUETT

Minister of the National Council of Culture and Arts (Ministra, Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes):
Mrs. Consuelo VALDES

Minister of Science, Technology, Knowledge and Innovation Ministry (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología, Conocimiento e Innovación):
Mr. Andrés COUVE

Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Issa KORT

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
H.E. Alfonso SILVA

Flag Chile

Capital: Santiago

Día Nacional: 18 de septiembre

Fecha de Ingreso al Sistema Interamericano: 1889

Sitio Web: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl

Cualquier modificación al Directorio de Misiones Permanentes debe ser comunicado a protocol@oas.org.