Directory of Missions

If you want to view all information, leave fields blank and click on "Submit Query".

Any changes in the listings of Missions or of their respective governments should be reported to protocol@oas.org.







HEADS OF STATE/GOVERNMENT AND SENIOR GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
(Capital: St. John's)


Head of State:
His Excellency Sir Rodney WILLIAMS


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and Coporate Governance:
The Honourable Gaston BROWNE


Attorney General and Minister for Justice and Legal Affairs, Public Safety, and Labor:
The Honourable Steadroy Cutie OLIVERO BENJAMIN


Minister of Energy, Civil Aviation, and Transportation:
The Honourable Robin Kentwood Montgomery YEARWOOD


Minister for Health, Wellness & the Environment:
The Honourable Molwyn Morgorson JOSEPH


Minister for Foreign Affairs, International Trade & Immigration:
The Honourable Paul Chet GREENE


Minister for Social Transformation, Human Resource Development and Youth and Gender Affairs:
The Honourable Samantha Nicole MARSHALL


Minister for Tourism and Economic Development:
The Honourable Henry Charles FERNANDEZ


Minister for Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications & Information Technology:
The Honourable Melford Walter NICHOLAS


Minister for Education, Science & Technology:
The Honourable Michael BROWNE


Minister for Investment and Trade:
The Honourable Asot Anthony MICHAEL


Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries, and Barbuda Affairs:
The Honourable Athill Dean JONAS


Minister of Works and Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance & Corporate Governance:
The Honourable Lennox O'REILLY WESTON


Minister for Housing, Lands, and Urban Renewal and Minister of State in the Ministry of Legal Affairs, Public Safety, and Labour:
The Honourable Maria Vanessa BROWNE


Minister for Trade, Sports, Culture, National Festivals, and the Arts:
The Honourable Daryll Sylvester MATTHEW


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Legal Affairs, Public Safety, and Labour:
Senator the Honourable Maureen PAYNE-HYMAN


Minister of State within the Ministry of Tourism and Economic Development:
Senator the Honourable Cheryl Mary Clare HURST


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Sir Ronald SANDERS

 

 

ARGENTINA
(Capital: Buenos Aires)


President (Presidente):
Dr. Alberto Angel FERNANDEZ


Vice President (Vice Presidente):
Lic. Cristina Elisabet FERNANDEZ DE KIRCHNER


Chief of Cabinet (Jefe de Gabinete):
Lic. Juan Luis MANZUR


Minister of Environment and Sustainable Development (Ministro de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible):
Mr. Juan CABANDIE


Minister of Science, Technology and Innovation (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnologia e Innovacion):
Lic. Daniel Fernando FILMUS


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Cultura):
Prof. Tristan BAUER


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Lic. Jorge Enrique TAIANA


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
CPN Victoria TOLOSA PAZ


Minister of Territorial Development and Habitat (Ministro de Desarrollo Territorial y Habitat):
Lic. Santiago Alejandro MAGGIOTTI


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Dr. Sergio Tomás MASSA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Lic. Jaime PERCZYK


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Dr. Eduardo Enrique DE PEDRO


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Dr. Martín Ignacio SORIA


Minister of Women, Gender and Diversity (Ministra de la Mujer, Genero y Diversidad):
Dr. Ximena Ayelén MAZZINA GUINAZU


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Dr. Gabriel Nicolas KATOPODIS


Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto):
Lic. Santiago Andrés CAFIERO


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Dr. Carla VIZZOTTI


Minister of Security (Ministro de Seguridad):
Dr. Aníbal Domingo FERNANDEZ


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Lic. Raquel Cecilia KISMER


Minister of Transportation (Ministro de Transporte):
Mr. Alexis Raúl GUERRERA


Minister of Turism and Sports (Ministro de Turismo y Deportes):
Dr. Matías Daniel LAMMENS NUNEZ


Ambassador, Permanente Representative to the Organization of the American States:
H.E Carlos Alberto RAIMUNDI


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
H.E. Jorge ARGUELLO

 

 

THE BAHAMAS (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Nassau)


Prime Minister, Queen's Council and Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Phillip Edward DAVIS, MP


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, and Minister of Tourism and Aviation :
The Honourable Isaac Chester COOPER, MP


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Public Service:
The Honourable Frederick A. MITCHELL


Minister of Agriculture, Marine Resources and Family Island Affairs:
The Honourable Clay SWEETING


Minister of Transport and Housing:
The Honourable Jobeth COLEBY-DAVIS


Minister of Labour and Immigration :
The Honourable Keith BELL


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Leo PINDER


Minister of Works and Utilities:
The Honourable Alfred SEARS, Q.C.


Minister of Education and Technical and Vocational Training:
The Honourable Glenys HANNA-MARTIN


Minister of State for Grand Bahama:
The Honourable Ginger Maria MOXEY, M.P.


Minister of Health and Wellness:
The Honourable Dr. Michael DARVILLE, M.P.


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources:
The Honourable Vaughn MILLER, M.P.


Minister of Youth, Sports and Culture:
The Honourable Mario BOWLEG, M.P.


Minister of National Security:
The Honourable Wayne MUNROE, Q.C., M.P.


Minister of Social Services and Urban Development and Leader of Government Business in the House of Assembly:
The Honourable Obediah WILCHOMBE


Minister of Economic Affairs, and Leader of Government Business in the Senate:
Senator the Honourable Michael HALKITIS


Minister of State for the Public Service:
The Honourable Pia GLOVER-ROLLE


Minister of State for the Environment:
The Honourable Basil MCINTOSH


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Myles LARODA


Minister of State for Education :
The Honourable Zane LIGHTBOURNE


Minister of State in the Ministry Social Services and Urban Development:
The Honourable Lisa RAHMING


Minister of State for Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Jomo CAMPBELL


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Chet Donovan NEYMOUR


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency , ,

 

 

BARBADOS
(Capital: Bridgetown)


President:
Her Excellency The Most Honourable Dame Sandra MASON, FB, GCMG, DA, QC


Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, Economic Affairs, and Investment and Minister of National Security and Civil Service:
The Honourable Mia Amor MOTTLEY, Q.C., M.P.


Attorney General, and Minister of Legal Affairs and Senior Minister Coordinating Governance Policy:
The Honourable Dale MARSHALL, Q.C., M.P.


Deputy Prime Minister and Senior Minister and Minister of Transport Works and Water Resources and Leader of Government Business in The Honourable The House of Assembly:
The Honourable Santia J.O. BRADSHAW, M.P.


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade and Senior Minister Coordinating Social and Environment Policies:
Senator Dr. The Most Honourable Jerome X. WALCOTT, F.B., J.P.


Minister of Energy and Business development and Senior Minister Coordinating Productive Sector:
The Honourable Kerrie D. SYMMONDS, MP


Senior Minster in the Prime Minister’s Office with Responsibility for coordinating Infrastructural Projects:
Dr. The Honourable William F. DUGUID, JP, MP


Minister of Health amd Wellness:
The Honourable Ian GOODING-EDGHILL, MP


Minister of Housing, Lands and Maintenance:
The Honourable Dwight G. SUTHERLAND, MP


Minister of Home Affairs and information:
The Honourable Wilfred A. ABRAHAMS, MP


Minister in the Ministry of FinanceMinister in the Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs. Ministry of Finance, Economic Affairs and Investment:
The Honourable Ryan R. STRAUGHN, MP


Minister of State Foreign Trade and Business Development. Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
The Honourable Cheryl Sandra V. HUSBANDS, M.P.


Minister of Labour, Social Security and Third Sector:
The Honourable Colin E. JORDAN, M.P.


Minister of the Environment and National Beautification :
The Honourable Adrian R. FORDE, MP


Minister in the Ministry of Water Resources:
The Honourable Charles McD. GRIFFITH, M.P.


Minister of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs:
The Honourable Kirk D.M. HUMPHREY, M.P.


Minister of Agriculture and Nutritional Security:
The Honourable Indar A. WEIR, M.P.


Minister of Education, technological and Vocational Training:
The Honourable Kay S. MCCONNEY, MP


Minister of Industry, Innovation, Science and Technology:
The Honourable Davidson I. ISHMAEL, M.P.


Minister of Tourism and International Transport and and Leader of Government Business in The Honourable The Senate:
Senator the Honourable Lisa R. CUMMINS


Minister in the Prime Minister’s Office:
Senator Dr. The Honourable Shantal M. MUNRO KNIGHT


Minister of State. Ministry of Health and Wellness:
Dr. The Honourable Sonia E. BROWNE, M.P.


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Transport, Works and Water Resources (with responsibility for Water Resources):
Senator Dr. Romel O. SPRINGER, JP, MP


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs:
Mr. Corey A. LANE, M.P.


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Noel Anderson LYNCH

 

 

BELIZE
(Capital: Belmopan)


Governor General:
The Honorable Froyla TZALAM


Prime Minister:
The Honourable John Antonio BRICEÑO


Deputy Prime Minister, Natural Resources, Petroleum & Mining:
The Honourable Cordel HYDE


Minister of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade & Immigration:
The Honourable Eamon COURTENAY


Minister of Agriculture, Food Security & Enterprise:
The Honourable Abelardo MAI


Minister of Transport, Youth and Sports:
The Honourable Rodwell FERGUSON


Minister of Infrastructure Development and Housing:
The Honourable Julius ESPAT


Minister of Education, Culture, Science & Technology, E-Governance:
The Honourable Francis FONSECA


Minister of National Defence & Border Security:
The Honourable Florencio MARIN


Minister of Rural Transformation, Community Development, Labour & Local Government:
The Honourable Oscar REQUEÑA


Minister of Human Development, Families & Indigenous Peoples' Affairs:
The Honourable Dolores BALDERAMOS GARCIA


Minister of Home Affairs & New Growth Industries:
The Honourable Kareem MUSA


Minister of Sustainable Development, Climate Change & Disaster Risk Management:
The Honourable Orlando HABET


Minister of Health and Wellness:
The Honourable Kevin BERNARD


Minister of Public Utilities:
The Honourable Michel CHEBAT


Minister of Tourism & Diaspora Relations:
The Honourable Anthony MAHLER


Minister of The Blue Economy & Civil Aviation:
The Honourable Andre PEREZ


Minister of Public Service, Constitutional & Political Reform, Religion:
The Honourable Henry Charles USHER


Attorney General :
The Honourable Magali MARIN YOUNG SC


Ambassador, Permanente Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
H.E. Lynn Raymond YOUNG

 

 

BOLIVIA
(Capital: Sucre) (seat of government: La Paz)


President (Presidente):
His Excellency Luis Alberto ARCE CATACORA


Vice President (Vicepresidente) :
His Excellency David CHOQUEHUANCA CÉSPEDES


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
His Excellency Dr. Rogelio MAYTA MAYTA


Minister of the Presidency (Ministra de la Presidencia):
Mrs. María Nela PRADA


Minister of Government (Ministro de Gobierno) :
Mr. Carlos Eduardo DEL CASTILLO DEL CARPIO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Edmundo NOVILLO AGUILAR


Minister of Justice and Institutional Transparency (Ministro de Justicia y Transparencia Institucional):
Mr. Iván Manolo LIMA MAGNE


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Jeyson Marcos AUZA PINTO


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Prevision (Ministra de Trabajo, Empleo y Prevision Social):
Mrs. Verónica Patricia NAVIA TEJADA


Minister of the Economy and Public Finances (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas Públicas):
Mr. José Luis MONTENEGRO GÓMEZ GARCÌA


Minister of Planification of Development (Ministra de Planificación del Desarrollo):
Mrs. Filema Gabriela MENDOZA GUMIEL


Minister of Productive Development and Plural Economy (Ministro de Desarrollo Productivo y Economía Plural) :
Mr. Néstor HUANCA CHURA


Minister of Public Works Services and Housing (Ministro de Obras Públicas Servicios y Vivienda ) :
Mr. Edgar MONTAÑO ROJAS


Minister of Hydrocarbons (Ministro de Hidrocarburos):
Mr. Franklin MOLINA ORTIZ


Minister of Mines and Metallurgy (Ministro de Minería y Metalurgia):
Mr. Ramiro Félix VILLAVICENCIO NIÑO DE GUZMAN


Minister of Education, Sports and Cultures (Ministro de Educación, Deportes y Culturas):
Mr. Edgar PARI CHAMBI


Minister of the Environment and Water (Ministro del Medio Ambiente y Agua):
Mr. Juan SANTOS CRUZ


Minister of Rural Development and Lands (Ministro de Desarrollo Rural y Tierras):
Mr. Remmy GONZALES ATILA


Ambassador Permanente Representative, Ambassador Permanent Representative:
His Excellency Hector Enrique ARCE ZACONETA


Ambassador, Special Envoy to the United States of America (Embajador enviado en Misión Especial):
His Excellency Walter Oscar SERRATE CUELLAR

 

 

BRAZIL
(Capital: Brasília)


President :
His Excellency Jair BOLSONARO


Vice President:
His Excellency Hamilton MOURÃO


Minister-Chief of the Civil Staff of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado Chefe da Casa Civil da Presidência da República):
Mr. Ciro NOGUEIRA


Minister of Justice and Public Security (Ministro de Estado da Justiça e Segurança Pública):
Mr. Anderson Gustavo TORRES


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Estado da Defesa):
General Walter Souza BRAGA NETO


Minister of Foreign Relations (Ministro de Estado das Relaçôes Exteriores):
His Excellency Carlos Alberto FRANCO


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Estado da Economia):
Mr. Paulo Roberto NUNES GUEDES


Minister of Infrastructure (Ministro de Estado da Infraestructura):
Mr. Tarcísio GOMES DE FREITAS


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply (Ministra de Estado da Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento):
Mrs. Tereza Cristina CORREA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Estado da Educação):
Mr. Milton RIBEIRO


Minister of Citizenship (Ministro de Estado da Cidadania):
Mr. João ROMA


Minister of Regional Development (Ministro de Estado do Desenvolvimento Regional):
Mr. Rogério MARINHO


Minister of Health (Ministro de Estado da Saúde):
Mr. Marcelo QUEIROGA


Minister Comptroller of the Union (Ministro de Estado da Controladoria-Geral da União):
Mr. Wagner ROSARIO


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministro de Estado das Minas e Energia):
Admiral Bento COSTA LIMA DE ALBUQUERQUE


Minister of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications (Ministro de Estado da Ciência, Tecnologia, Inovações e Comunicações):
Mr. Marcos PONTES


Minister of the Environment (Ministro de Estado do Meio Ambiente):
Mr. Joaquim PEREIRA LEITE


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Estado do Turismo):
Mr. Gilson MACHADO


Minister for Women, Family, and Human Rights (Ministra de Ministerio da Mulher, da Família e dos Direitos Humanos):
Mrs. Damares ALVES


Minister of Labor and Welfare (Ministro de Estado do Trabalho e Previdencia):
Mr. Onyx LORENZONI


Secretary-General of the Presidency of the Republic (Secretário -Geral, da Presidência da República):
Mr. Gustavo BEBBIANO


Secretary of Government of the Presidency of the Republic (Secretaria de Governo da Presidência da República):
General Carlos Alberto DOS SANTOS CRUZ


Minister-Chief of the Office of Institutional Security of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe do Gabinete de Segurança Institucional da Presidência da República):
General Augusto HELENO RIBEIRO


Minister-Chief of the Secretary-General of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria-Geral da Presidência da República):
General Luiz Eduardo RAMOS


Minister-Chief of the Secretary of Government of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministra de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria de Governo da Presidência da República):
Mrs. Flávia ARRUDA


Solicitor General of the Union (Advogado-Geral da União):
Mr. Bruno BIANCO LEAL


President of the Central Bank (Presidente do Banco Central):
Mr. Roberto CAMPOS NETO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative:
His Excellency Otávio BRANELLI


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Nestor FORSTER JR.

 

 

CANADA
(Capital: Ottawa)


Prime Minister:
The Right Honourable Justin P.J. TRUDEAU


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Chrystia FREELAND


Minister of Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister of National Defence :
The Honourable Lawrence MACAULAY


Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations:
The Honourable Marc MILLER


Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs, Infrastructure and Communities:
The Honourable Dominic LEBLANC


Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry:
The Honourable Francois- Philippe CHAMPAGNE


President of the Treasury Board :
The Honourable Mona FORTIER


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Mélanie JOLY


Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food :
The Honourable Marie-Claude BIBEAU


Special Representative for the Praries:
The Honourable James Gordon CARR


Minister of National Revenue:
The Honourable Diane LEBOUTHILLIER


Minister of Infrastructure and Communities:
The Honourable Catherine MCKENNA


Minister of National Defence:
The Honourable Indira Anita ANAND


Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion:
The Honourable Carla QUALTROUGH


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Jean-Yves DUCLOS


Minister of Transport:
The Honourable Omar ALGHABRA


Minister of International Development and Minister responsible for the Pacific Economic Development Agency of Canada:
The Honourable Harjit Singh SAJJAN


Minister of Families, Children and Social Development:
The Honourable Karina GOULD


Minister of Natural Resources :
The Honourable Jonathan WILKINSON


Leader of the Government in the House of Commons:
The Honourable Mark HOLLAND


President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Emergency Preparedness:
The Honourable William STERLING BLAIR


Minister of International Trade, Export Promotion, Small Business and Economic Development:
The Honourable Mary F.Y. NG


Minister of Labour:
The Honourable Seamus O'REGAN


Minister of the Environment and Climate Change:
The Honourable Steven GUILBEAULT


Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada:
The Honourable David LAMETTI


Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard:
The Honourable Joyce Catherine MURRAY


Minister of Public Services and Procurement:
The Honourable Filomena TASSI


Minister of Middle Class Prosperity and Associate Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Mona FORTIER


Minister of Canadian Heritage:
The Honourable Pablo RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship :
The Honourable Sean Simon Andrew E.L. FRASER


Minister of Indigenous Services and Minister responsible for the Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario:
The Honourable Patricia C. HAJDU


Minister of Seniors:
The Honourable Kamal KHERA


Minister of Northern Affairs and Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada and Minister responsible or the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency:
The Honourable Daniel VANDAL


Minister of Mental Health and Addictions and Associate Minister of Health :
The Honourable Carolyn BENNETT


Minister of Housing and Diversity and Inclusion:
The Honourable Ahmed D. HUSSEN


Minister of Official Languages and Minister Responsible for the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency:
The Honourable Ginette Petitpas TAYLOR


Minister of Public Safety:
The Honourable Marco E.L. MENDOCINO


Minister of Tourism and Associate Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Paul Andrew BOISSONNAULT


Minister of Rural Economic Development:
The Honourable Gudrid Ida HUTCHINGS


Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth:
The Honourable Marci IEN


Minister responsible for the Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario:
The Honourable Helena JACZEK


Minister of Sport and Minister responsible for the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec:
The Honourable Pascale ST-ONGE


Head of State:
Head of State Her Majesty, Queen ELIZABETH II


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Hugh ADSETT


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency David Brookes MACNAUGHTON

 

 

CHILE
(Capital: Santiago)


President:
His Excellency Gabriel BORIC


Minister of the Interior and Public Security (Ministra del Interior y Seguridad Pública):
Mrs. Izkia SICHES PASTEN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. Antonia URREJOLA NOGUERA


Minister of National Defense (Ministra de Defensa Nacional):
Mrs. Maya Alejandra FERNANDEZ ALLENDE


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Mario MARCEL CULLEL


Minister Secretary General of the Presidency (Ministro Secretaría General de la Presidencia):
Mr. Giorgio JACKSON DRAGO


Minister, Secretary General of the Government ( Ministra, Secretaría General del Gobierno):
Mrs. Camila VALLEJO DOWLING


Minister of Economy, Development and Tourism (Ministro de Economía, Fomento y Turismo):
Mr. Nicolás GRAU VELOSO


Minister of Social Development and Family (Ministra de Desarrollo Social y Familia):
Mrs. Jeanette VEGA MORALES


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Marco AVILA LAVANAL


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Marcela Alejandra RIOS TOBAR


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mr. Jeannette JARA ROMAN


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Juan Carlos GARCIA PEREZ DE ARCE


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Mr. María YARZA SAEZ


Minister of Housing and Urban Planning (Ministro de Vivienda y Urbanismo):
Mr. Carlos MONTES CISTERNAS


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Esteban VALENZUELA VAN TREEK


Minister of Mining (Ministra de Minería):
Mrs. Marcela HERNANDO PEREZ


Minister of Transportation and Telecommunications (Ministro de Transporte y Telecomunicaciones):
Mr. Juan Carlos MUÑOZ ABOGABIR


Minister of National Resources (Ministra de Bienes Nacionales):
Mrs. Javiera TORO CACERES


Minister of Energy (Ministro de Energía):
Mr. Claudio Alberto HUEPE MINOLETTI


Minister of Environment (Ministra del Medio Ambiente):
Mrs. Maisa ROJAS CORRADI


Minister of Sports ( Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. Alexandra BENADO VERGARA


Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra, Servicio Nacional de la Mujer y Equidad de Género):
Mrs. Antonia ORELLANA GUARELLO


Minister of the National Council of Culture and Arts (Ministra, Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes):
Mrs. Julieta BRODSKY HERNANDEZ


Minister of Science, Technology, Knowledge and Innovation Ministry (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología, Conocimiento e Innovación):
Mr. Flavio SALAZAR ONFRAY


Interim Representative to the Organization of American States:
Mr. Felipe SAEZ


Charge dÁffaires to the United States of America:
Mrs. Beatriz DE LA FUENTE

 

 

COLOMBIA
(Capital: Bogotá, D.C.)


President:
Dr. Gustavo PETRO URREGO


Vice President:
Mrs. Francia MARQUEZ MINA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Alvaro LEYVA DURAN


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Hernando Alfonso PRADA GIL


Minister of Housing and Public Credit (Ministro de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Mr. José Antonio OCAMPO GAVIRIA


Minister of Justice and Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derecho):
Mr. Nestor Ivan Javier OSUNA PATIÑO


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Ivan VELASQUEZ GOMEZ


Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (Ministra de Agricultura y Desarrollo Rural):
Mrs. Cecilia Matilde LOPEZ MONTAÑO


Minister of Health and Social Protection (Ministra de Salud y Protección Social):
Mrs. Diana Carolina CORCHO MEJIA


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Mrs. Gloria Inés RAMIREZ RIOS


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministra de Minas y Energía) :
Mrs. Irene VELEZ TORREZ


Minister of Commerce, Industry and Turism (Ministro de Comercio, Industria y Turismo):
Mr. Darío Germán UMANA MENDOZA


Minister of National Education (Ministro de Educación Nacional):
Mr. Alejandro GAVIRIA URIBE


Minister of Environment and Sustainable Development (Ministra de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible):
Mrs. María Susana MUHAMAD GONZALEZ


Minister of Housing, City and Territory (Ministra de Vivienda, Ciudad y Territorio):
Mrs. Martha Catalina VELASCO CAMPUZANO


Minister of Transport (Ministro de Transporte):
Mr. Guillermo Francisco REYES GONZALEZ


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Patricia Elia ARIZA FLORES


Minister of Sports (Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. María Isabel URRUTIA OCORO


Minister of Science, Technology and Innovation (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación):
Mr. Arturo Luis LUNA TAPIA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
, , ,


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Francisco SANTOS CALDERON

 

 

COSTA RICA
(Capital: San José)


President (Presidente):
His Excellency Carlos ALVARADO QUESADA


First Vice President of the Republic (Primera Vicepresidenta de la República):
Her Excellency Epsy CAMPBELL BARR


Second Vicepresident (Segundo Vicepresidente de la República):
His Excellency Marvin RODRIGUEZ CORDERO


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Rodolfo PIZA ROCAFORT


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cult (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto):
His Excellency Manuel VENTURA ROBLES


Minister of Public Security (Ministro de Seguridad Publica):
Mr. Michael SOTO ROJAS


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Marcia GONZALEZ AGUILUZ


Minister of Treasury (Ministra de Hacienda):
Mrs. María del Rocío AGUILAR MONTOYA


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Renato ALVARADO RIVERA


Minister of Economy, Industry, and Commerce (Ministra de Economía, Industria y Commercio):
Mrs. Victoria Eugenia HERNANDEZ MORA


Minister of the Environment (Ministro de Ambiente):
Mr. Carlos Manuel RODRIGUEZ ECHANDI


Minister of Public Works and Transport (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Transportes):
Mr. Rodolfo MENDEZ MATA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación) :
Mr. Edgar MORA ALTAMIRANO


Minister of Public Health (Ministra de Salud Pública):
Mrs. Guiselle AMADOR MUÑOZ


Minister of Labor (Ministro de Trabajo):
Mr. Steven NUÑEZ RIMOLA


Minister of Culture and Youth (Ministra de Cultura y Juventud):
Mrs. Sylvie DURAN SALVATIERRA


Minister of National Planning (Ministra de Planificación Nacional):
Mrs. Pilar GARRIDO GONZALEZ


Minister of Housing (Ministra de Vivienda y Asentamientos Urbanos):
Mrs. Irene María CAMPOS GOMEZ


Minister of Science, Technology and Telecommunications (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnologia y Telecomunicaciones):
Mr. Luis Adrián SALAZAR SOLIS


Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministra de Comercio Exterior):
Mrs. Dyalá JIMENEZ FIGUERES


Minister of Tourism (Ministra de Turismo):
Mrs. Maria Amalia REVELO RAVENTOS


Minister of Sports and Recreation (Ministro de Deportes y Recreación):
Mrs. Hernán SOLANO VENEGAS


Minister of Communication (Ministra de Comunicación):
Mrs. Nancy MARIN ESPINOZA


Minister of Coordination with the Private Sector (Ministro de Coordinación con el Sector Privado):
Mr. André GARNIER KRUSE


Minister of Welfare and Social Investment (Ministro de Bienestar e Inversión Social):
Mr. Juan Luis BERMUDEZ MADRIZ


Minister Coordinator of the Economy Sector (Ministra coordinadora del Sector Economico):
Mrs. Edna CAMACHO MEJIA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Montserrat SOLANO CARBONI


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Fernando LLORCA CASTRO

 

 

CUBA
(Capital: La Habana)

 

 

DOMINICA (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Roseau)


President of the Commonwealth of Dominica:
His Excellency Charles Angelo SAVARIN, D.H.A.


Prime Minister of the Commonwealth of Dominica and Minister for Finance and Investment:
The Honourable Roosevelt SKERRIT


Attorney General:
The Honourable Levi A. PETER


Minister of State in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Business and Diaspora Relations with specific responsibility for Diaspora Relations:
The Honourable Kenneth DARROUX


Minister of Planning, Economic Development, Climate Resilience, Sustainable Development and Renewable Energy:
The Honourable Dr. Vince HENDERSON


Senior Minister and Minister of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honourable Reginald AUSTRIE


Minister of National Security and Home Affairs:
The Honourable Rayburn BLACKMORE


Minister of Blue and Green Economy, Agriculture and National Food Security:
The Honourable Fidel GRANT


Minister of Tourism, International Transport and Maritime Initiatives:
The Honourable Denise CHARLES


Minister of Youth Development and Empowerment. Youth at Risk, Gender Affairs, Seniors' Security and Dominicans With Disabilities:
The Honourable Dr. Adis KING


Minister of Trade, Commerce, Entrepreneurship, Innovation, Business and Export Development:
The Honourable Ian DOUGLAS


Minister of Governance, Public Service Reform, Citizen Empowerment, Social Justice and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
The Honourable Gretta ROBERTS


Minister of the Environment, Rural Modernisation and Kalinago Upliftment:
The Honourable Cozier FREDERICK


Minister of Health, Wellness and New Health Investment:
The Honourable Dr. Irving MCINTYRE


Minister of Public Works and The Digital Economy:
The Honourable Cassani LAVILLE


Minister of Sports, Culture and Community:
The Honourable Roselyn PAUL


Minister of Education, Human Resource Planning, Vocational Training and National Excellence:
The Honourable Octavia ALFRED


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister, with responsibility for Telecommunications and Broadcasting:
Senator, The Honourable Oscar GEORGE


Minister of State in the Ministry of Blue and Green Economy, Agriculture, and National Food Security:
Senator, The Honourable Gregory RIVIERE


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Tourism, International Transport, and Maritime Initiatives with special responsibility for Air and Sea Port Operations:
The Honourable Chekira LOCKHART-HYPOLITE


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Health, Wellness and New Health Investment with particular responsibility for Community and Home Care :
The Honourable Kent EDWARDS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
H.E. , ,

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(Capital: Santo Domingo)


President:
His Excellency Luis Rodolfo ABINADER CORONA


Vice President:
His Excellency Raquel PEÑA


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Lisandro MACARULLA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Roberto FULCAR ENCARNACION


Administrative Minister of the Presidency (Ministro Administrativo de la Presidencia):
Mr. José Ignacio PALIZA


Minister of the Interior and Police (Ministro de Interior y Policía):
Mr. Jesús VÁSQUEZ MARTÍNEZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Roberto ÁLVAREZ


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Deligne ASENCIÓN BURGOS


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Mr. Antonio ALMONTE REYNOSO


Minister of Environment and Natural Resources (Ministro de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Mr. Orlando Jorge MERA


Minister of the Economy, Planning and Development (Ministro de Economía, Planificacion y Desarrollo):
Mr. Miguel CEARA HATTON


Minister of Public Administration (Ministro de Administración Pública):
Mr. Tomás Darío CASTILLO LUGO


Minister of Public Health (Ministro de Salud Pública):
Mr. Plutarco ARIAS ARIAS


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Jochi VICENTE


Minister of Defense (Ministro de la Defensa):
Lieutenant General Carlos Luciano DÍAZ MORFA, ERD


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Limber CRUZ


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. David COLLADO MORALES


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Mayra JIMÉNEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministro de Trabajo):
Mr. Luis Miguel DECAMPS GARCÍA


Minister of Industry, Commerce and SMEs (Ministro de Industria, Comercio y Mipymes):
Mr. Vícente BISONÓ HAZA


Minister of Sports, and Recreation (Ministro de Deportes y Recreación):
Mr. Francisco CAMACHO RIVAS


Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Ministro de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mr. Franklin GARCÍA FERMÍN


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Milagros GERMAN


Minister of Youth (Ministra de la Juventud):
Mrs. Kimberly TAVARES DUARTE


Attorney General (Procuradora General de la República):
Mrs. Mirian GERMÁN BRITO


Minister of Housing and Buildings (Ministro de Vivienda y Edificaciones):
Mr. Carlos BONILLA


Minister of State without Portfolio of the Presidency (Ministra de Estado sin Cartera de la Presidencia):
Mrs. Geanilda VASQUEZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Josué Antinoe FIALLO BILLINI PORTORREAL


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency José Tomás PEREZ

 

 

ECUADOR
An(Capital: Quito)


President (Presidente de la República):
Mr. Guillermo LASSO


Vice President (Vicepresidente):
Mr. Alfredo BORRERO


Minister of the Government (Ministro de Gobierno) :
Mr. César MONGE


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Human Mobility (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores y Movilidad Humana):
Mr. Juan Carlos HOLGUIN MALDONADO


Minister of Economy & Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Simón CUEVA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Fernando DONOSO


Minister of Production, Foreign Trade, Investments and Fisheries (Ministro de Producción, Comercio Exterior, Inversiones y Pesca):
Mr. Julio José PRADO


Minister of Public Health (Ministra de Salud Pública):
Mrs. Ximena GARZON


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mrs. Tanlly VERA


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mr. María BROWN


Minister of Housing and Urban Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Urbano y Vivienda):
Mr. Darío HERRERA


Minister of Economic and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Inclusión Económica y Social):
Mrs. Mae MONTAÑO


Minister of Employment (Ministro del Trabajo):
Mr. Patricio DONOSO


Minister of Transport and Public Works (Ministro de Transporte y Obras Públicas):
Mr. Marcelo CABRERA


Minister of Environment and Water (Ministro del Ambiente y Agua):
Mr. Gustavo MANRIQUE


Minister of Energy and Nonrenewable Natural Resources (Ministro de Energía y Recursos Naturales No Renovables):
Mr. Juan Carlos BERMEO


Minister of Culture and Heritage (Ministra de Cultura y Patrimonio ):
Mr. Elena MACHUCA


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Niels OLSEN


Minister of Telecommunications and Information Society (Ministra de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de la Información) :
Mrs. Vianna MAINO


Minister for Sport (Ministro del Deporte):
Mr. Sebastián PALACIOS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Mauricio MONTALVO SAMANIEGO


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Ivonne BAKI

 

 

EL SALVADOR
(Capital: San Salvador)


President:
His Excellency Nayib BUKELE


Vice President:
His Excellency Félix ULLOA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
His Excellency Alexandra HILL TINOCO


Minister of Interior and Land Development (Ministro de Gobernación y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mr. Mario Edgardo DURÁN GAVIDIA


Minister of Justice and Public Security (Ministro de Justicia y Seguridad Pública):
Mr. Rogelio Eduardo RIVAS POLANCO


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda) :
Mr. Nelson Eduardo FUENTES MENJIVAS


Minister of Economy (Ministra de Economía):
Mrs. María Luisa HAYEM BREVÉ


Minister of Education, Science and Technology (Ministra de Educación, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mrs. Karla Evelyn HANANÍA DE VARELA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Rene Francis MERINO MONROY


Minister of Labor and Social Prevision (Ministro de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mr. Oscar Rolando CASTRO


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Pablo Salvador ANLIKER INFANTE


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Dr. José Francisco ALABI MONTOYA


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, Housing, and Urban Development (Ministro de Obras Publicas, Transporte, Vivienda y Desarrollo Urbano):
Mr. Edgar Romeo RODRÍGUEZ HERRERA


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministro de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Mr. Fernando Andrés LÓPEZ LARREYNAGA


Minister of Tourism (Ministra de Turismo):
Mrs. Morena Ileana VALDEZ VIGIL


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Suecy Beverly CALLEJAS ESTRADA


Minister of Housing (Ministra de Vivienda) :
Mrs. Michelle SOL


Minister of Local Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Local) :
Mrs. María CHICHILCO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
Her Excellency María Lorena SOL DE POOL


Chargé d'Affaires a.i.:
His Excellency Werner Matías ROMERO GUERRA

 

 

GRENADA
(Capital: St.George's)


Governor General:
Her Excellency Dame Cécile E.F. LaGRENADE, GCMG, OBE, PhD


Prime Minister and Minister for Finance, & Minister for National Security, Home Affairs, Public Administration, Information and Disaster Management :
The Honourable Dickon MITCHELL


Minister for Foreign Affairs, Trade & Export Development:
Honourable Joseph ANDALL


Minister for Economic Development, Planning, Tourism, ICT, Creative Economy, Agriculture and Lands, Fisheries & Cooperatives :
Honourable Lennox John ANDREWS


Minister for Infrastructure and Physical Development, Public Utilities, Civil Aviation & Transportation :
Honourable Dennis CORNWALL


Minister of Carriacou and Petite Martinique Affairs and Local Government:
Honourable Tevin ANDREWS


Minister for Social & Community Development, Housing and Gender Affairs:
Honourable Philip Alfred TELESFORD


Minister for Mobilisation, Implementation & Transformation :
Honourable Andy WILLIAMS


Minister for Climate Resilience, The Environment & Renewable Energy:
Honourable Kerryne Zennelle JAMES


Minister of State with responsibility for Youth & Sports within the Ministry of Education, Youth, Sports & Culture :
Honourable Ron Livingston REDHEAD


Attorney General & Minister for Legal Affairs, Labour and Consumer Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Claudette JOSEPH


Minister of State with responsibility for Agriculture and Lands, Fisheries & Cooperatives:
Senator the Honourable Adrian Augustine THOMAS


Minister for Education, Youth, Sports & Culture:
Senator the Honourable David Evlyn ANDREW


Minister for Health, Wellness & Religious Affairs :
Senator the Honourable Gayton Jonathan LACRETTE


Minister of State with responsibility for Social Development and Gender Affairs Within the Ministry of Social & Community Development, Housing and Gender Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Gloria Ann THOMAS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States: :
Her Excellency Yolande Yvonne SMITH

 

 

GUATEMALA
(Capital: Guatemala City)


PRESIDENT:
His Excellency Alejandro GIAMMATTEI


Vice President:
Mr. Guillermo CASTILLO REYES


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ambassador Mario Adolfo BUCARO FLORES


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Food (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganaderia y Alimentación):
Eng. Jose Angel LOPEZ


Minister of Enviroment and Natural Resources (Ministro del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Lic. Mario ROJAS ESPINO


Minister of Communications, Infrastructure & Housing (Ministro de Comunicaciones, Infraestructura & Vivienda:
Mr. Javier MALDONADO QUIÑONEZ


Minister of Culture and Sports (Ministro de Cultura y Deportes):
Lic. Felipe AGUILAR MARROQUIN


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de la Defensa Nacional):
General Henry REYES CHIGUA


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Lic. Raul ROMERO


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Lic. Janio Moacyr ROSALES ALEGRIA


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Lic. Claudia RUIZ CASASOLA


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Eng. Alberto PIMENTEL


Minister of Public Finances (Ministro de Finanzas Públicas):
Lic. Alvaro GONZALEZ RICCI


Minister of Governance (Ministro de Gobernación):
Mr. David Napoleón BARRIENTOS GIRON


Minister of Public Health and Social Assistance (Ministra de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social):
Dr. Francisco COMA MARTIN


Minister of Labor and Social Prevision (Ministro de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Lic. Rafael RODRIGUEZ PELLECER


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
H.E. Rita DÍAZ DE SCIOLLI


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
His Excellency Alfonso QUINONEZ LEMUS

 

 

GUYANA
(Capital: Georgetown)


President:
His Excellency Dr. Mohamed Irfaan ALI


Prime Minister:
Brigadier Mark PHILLIPS


Vice President:
The Honourable Dr. Bharrat JAGDEO


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs :
The Honourable Mohabir Anil NANDLALL


Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Governance:
The Honourable Gail TEXEIRA


Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation:
The Honourable Hugh HILTON TODD


Minister of Public Works:
The Honourable Juan Anthony EDGHILL


Minister of Health:
The Honourable Dr. Frank Christopher STANISLAUS ANTHONY


Minister of Education :
The Honourable Priya MANICKCHAND


Minister of Telecommunications:
The Honourable Catherine HUGHES


Minister of Home Affairs:
The Honourable Brindley Horatio ROBESON BENN


Minister of Agriculture :
The Honourable Zulfikar MUSTAPHA


Minister of Amerindian Affairs:
The Honourable Pauline CAMPBELL-SUKAI


Minister of Labour:
The Honourable Joseph FITZCLARENCE HAMILTON


Minister of Natural Resources :
The Honourable Vickram BHARRAT


Minister of Tourism, Industry and Commerce:
The Honourable Oneidge WALROND


Minister of Local Government and Regional Development:
The Honourable Nigel DHARAMLALL


Minister of Housing and Water:
The Honourable Collin CROAL


Minister of Human Services and Social Security:
The Honourable Dr. Vindhya PERSAUD


Minister of Culture, Youth and Sport:
The Honourable Charles RAMSON JR.


Minister of Public Service:
The Honourable Sonia PARAG


Ambassador Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Samuel HINDS

 

 

HAITI
(Capital: Port-au-Prince)


Prime Minister (Chef du gouvernement) and Minister of Social Affairs and Labor (Ministre des Affaires Sociales et du Travail):
His Excellency Joseph JOUTHE


Minister of Planification and External Cooperation (Ministre de la Planification et de la Coopération Externe):
Mr. Simon Dieuseul DESRAS


Minister of the Interior and Territorial Communities (Ministre de l'Intérieur et des Collectivités Territoriales) and Minister of Justice and Public Safety (Ministre de la Justice et de la Sécurité Publique):
Mr. Jean Emmanuel JACQUET


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Worship (Ministre des Affaires Étrangères et des Cultes):
His Excellency Claude JOSEPH


Minister of Culture and Communication (Ministre de la Culture et de la Communication) and Minister of Justice and Public Safety (Ministre de la Justice et de la Sécurité Publique):
Mr. Liszt QUITEL


Minister of Haitians Living Abroad (Ministre des Haïtiens Vivant à l'Étranger):
Madame Judith Nazareth AUGUSTE


Minister of Public Health and Population (Ministre de le Santé Publique et de la Population):
Madame Marie Greta Roy D. CLEMENT


Minister of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Rural Development (Ministre de l'Agriculture, des Ressources Naturelles et du Développement Rural):
Mr. Charlot C. BREDY


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministre de l'Ecconomie et des Finances):
Mr. Michel Patrick BOISVERT


Minister of Defense (Ministre de la Défense):
Mr. Enold JOSEPH


Minister of Commerce and Industry (Ministre du Commerce et de l'Industrie):
Mr. Ricarden ST-JEAN


Minister for the Status of Women and the Rights of Women (Ministre à la Condition Féminine et aux Droits de Femmes):
Madame Sofia LOREUS


Minister of National Education and Professional Formation (Ministre de l'Education Nationale et de la Formation Professionnelle):
Madame Marie Lucie JOSEPH


Minister of Youth and Sports (Ministre de la Jeunnesse et des Sports):
Mr. Petricks JUSTIN


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, Communications, and Energy (Ministre des Travaux Publics, Transports, Communications et Énergies):
Mr. Wilson EDOUARD


Minister of the Environment (Ministre de l'Environment) :
Mr. James CADET


Minister of Tourism and Creative Industry (Ministre du Tourisme et des Industries Créatives) :
Madame Luz Kurta Cassandra FRANÇOIS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Leon CHARLES


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Herve DENIS

 

 

HONDURAS
(Capital: Tegucigalpa)


President (Presidente):
Her Excellency Iris Xiomara CASTRO SARMIENTO


Secretary of State in the Offices of International Relations and International Cooperation (Secretario de Estado en los Despachos de Relaciones Internacionales y Cooperación Internacional):
Ambassador Eduardo Enrique REINA GARCÍA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Carlos Roberto QUESADA LÓPEZ


Chargé d'affaires a.i. of the Embassy of Honduras to the United States:
Mr. Javier Efraín BU SOTO

 

 

JAMAICA
(Capital:Kingston)


Prime Minister, Defense, Economic Growth and Job Creation:
Most Honourable Andrew HOLNESS,ON, MP


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of National Security:
Honourable Dr. Horace CHANG, CD, MP


Ministry of Finance and the Public Service:
Dr. the Honourable Nigel CLARKE, MP


Minister of Transport and Mining :
Honourable Robert MONTAGUE, MP


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator the Honourable Kamina JOHNSON SMITH


Minister of Industry, Investment and Commerce:
Honourable Audley SHAW, CD, MP


Minister of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport:
Honourable Olivia GRANGE, CD, MP


Minister of Labour and Social Security:
Honourable Karl SAMUDA, OJ, CD, MP


Minister of Tourism :
Honourable Edmund BARTLETT, CD, MP


Minister of Health and Wellness:
Dr. the Honourable Christopher TUFTON, MP


Minister of Local Government and Rural Development:
Honourable Desmond MCKENZIE, CD, MP


Minister of Justice:
Honourable Delroy CHUCK, QC, MP


Minister of Education, Youth and Information:
Honourable Fayval WILLIAMS, MP


Minister of Energy, Science and Technology :
Honourable Daryl VAZ, MP


Minister of Housing, Urban Renewal, Environment and Climate Change:
Honourable Pearnel CHARLES, JR., MP


Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries:
Honourable Floyd GREEN, MP


Minister without Portfolio, MInistery of Economic Growth and Job Creation:
Honourable Everald WARMINGTON, MP


Minister without Portfolio in the Ministry of National Security:
Senator the Honourable Matthew SAMUDA


Minister without Portfolio in the Ministry of Economic Growth and Job Creation:
Senator the Honourable Aubyn HILL


Attorney General :
Mrs. Marlene MALAHOO FORTE, QC, MP


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Audrey MARKS

 

 

MEXICO
(Capital: México, D.F.)


President:
His Excellency Andrés Manuel LÓPEZ OBRADOR


Secretary of the Interior (Secretario de Gobernación):
Mr. Adán Augusto LOPEZ HERNANDEZ


Secretary of Foreign Affairs (Secretario de Relaciones Exteriores):
His Excellency Marcelo Luis EBRARD CASAUBÓN


Secretary of National Defense (Secretario de la Defensa Nacional):
General Luis CRESENCIO SANDOVAL GONZÁLEZ


Secretary of the Navy (Secretario de Marina):
Admiral José Rafael OJEDA DURÁN


Secretary of Security and Citizen Protection (Secretaria de Seguridad y Protección Ciudadana):
Mrs. Rosa Icela RODRÍGUEZ VELÁZQUEZ


Secretary of the Treasury and Public Credit (Secretario de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Sr. Rogelio RAMÍREZ DE LA O


Secretary of Welfare (Secretaria de Bienestar):
Mrs. Ariadna MONTIEL REYES


Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources (Secretaria de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales) :
Mrs. María Luisa ALBORES GONZÁLEZ


Secretary of Energy (Secretaria de Energía):
Dra. Rocío NAHLE GARCÍA


Secretary of Economy (Secretaria de Economía):
Mrs. Raquel BUENROSTRO SÁNCHEZ


Secretary of Agriculture and Rural Development (Secretario de Agricultura y Desarrollo Rural):
Dr. Víctor VILLALOBOS ARÁMBULA


Secretary of Communications and Transportation (Secretario de Comunicaciones y Transportes):
Mr. Jorge ARGANIZ DÍAZ-LEAL


Secretary of Public Functions (Secretario de Función Pública):
Sr. Roberto SALCEDO AQUINO


Secretary of Public Education (Secretaria de Educación Pública):
Mrs. Leticia RAMÍREZ AMAYA


Secretary of Health (Secretario de Salud):
Dr. Jorge ALCOCER VARELA


Secretary of Labor and Social Welfare (Secretaria de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mrs. Luisa María ALCALDE LUJÁN


Secretary of Agrarian Development (Secretario de Desarrollo Agrario, Territorial y Urbano):
Mr. Román MEYER FALCÓN


Secretary of Tourism (Secretario de Turismo):
Dr. Miguel TORRUCO MÁRQUEZ


Seretary of Culture (Secretaria de Cultura):
Mrs. Alejandra FRAUSTO GUERRERO


Attorney General of the Republic (Fiscal General de la República):
Dr. Alejandro GERTZ MANERO


Legal Advisor to the Federal Executive (Consejera Jurídico del Ejecutivo Federal):
Mrs. María Estela RIOS GONZALEZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Luz Elena BAÑOS RIVAS


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Esteban MOCTEZUMA BARRAGÁN

 

 

NICARAGUA
(Capital: Managua)


President:
His Excellency Daniel ORTEGA SAAVEDRA


Vice President:
General Moises Omar HALLESLEVENS ACEVEDO


Minister of the Interior (Ministra de Gobernación):
Dr. Ana Isabel MORALES MAZUN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
H.E. Denis Ronaldo MONCADA COLINDRES


Minister of Treasury and Public Credit (Ministro de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Sr. Iván ACOSTA


Minister of Development, Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Fomento, Industria y Comercio):
Sr. Orlando SOLORZANO DELGADILLO


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Sra. Miriam Soledad RAUDEZ RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Livestock (Ministro de Agropecuario):
Sr. Edward CENTENO GADEA


Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure (Ministro de Transporte e Infraestructura):
Lic. Pablo MARTINEZ ESPINOSA


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Sra. Sonia CASTRO GONZALEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Sra. Alba Luz TORRES BRIONES


Minister the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministra de Ambiente y de Recursos Naturales):
Sra. Juana ARGEÑAL SANDOVAL


Minister of Family, Youth, and Childhood (Ministra de la Familia, Adolecencia y Niñez):
Sra. Marcia RAMIREZ MERCADO


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Sra. Arlen Patricia VARGAS PADILLA


Minister of Home Economics, Community, Cooperative, and Associative (Ministra de Economía Familiar, Comunitaria, Cooperativa y Asociativa):
Sra. María Antonieta MACHADO CANALES


Minister of Youth (Ministro de la Juventud):
Sr. Bosco CASTILLO


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Sr. Emilio de Jesús RAPPACCIOLI BALTODANO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Orlando José TARDENCILLA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency , ,

 

 

PANAMA
(Capital: Panama)


President:
His Excellency Laurentino CORTIZO COHEN


Vice President and Minister of the Presidency (Vice Presidente y Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. José Gabriel CARRIZO JAEN


Minister of of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. Janaina TEWANEY MENCOMO


Minister of Government (Ministro de Gobierno):
Mr. Roger TEJADA


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Hector ALEXANDER


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mrs. Maruja Guadalupe GORDAY MORENO DE VILLALOBOS


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Luis Francisco SUCRE M.


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salúd):
Mrs. Rosario Emilia TURNER MONTENEGRO


Minister of Work and Labor Development (Ministra de Trabajo y Desarrollo Laboral):
Mrs. Doris Yaneth ZAPATA ACEVEDO


Minister of Commerce and Industries (Ministro de Comercio e Industrias):
Mr. Ramón Eduardo MARTINEZ DE LA GUARDIA


Minister of Housing and Territorial Ordering (Ministro de Vivienda y Ordenamiento Territorial) :
Mr. Rogelio Enrique PAREDES ROBLES


Minister of Agricultural Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Agropecuario):
Mr. Augusto Ramón VALDERRAMA BARRAGAN


Minister of Social Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Social)::
Mrs. Maria Ines CASTILLO


Minister in charge of the Canal (Ministro de Asuntos del Canal):
Mr. Arístides ROYO SANCHEZ


Minister of Public Security (Ministro de Seguridad Pública):
Mr. Juan PINO


Minister of Enviroment (Ministro de Medioambiente):
Mr. Milciades LOPEZ


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Cultura):
Mr. Carlos AGUILAR


Minister Counselor for Health Issues (Ministra Consejera para los temas de Salud):
Mrs. Eyra RUIZ


Minister Counselor for the Facilitation of Public Investment (Ministro Consejero de Facilitacion de la Inversion Publica):
Mr. José Alejandro ROJAS


Minister Counselor for Agricultural Affairs(Ministro Consejero para Asuntos Agropecuarios):
Mr. Carlos Augusto SALCEDO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Maria del Carmen ROQUEBERT LEON


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Juan DE DIANOUS

 

 

PARAGUAY
(Capital: Asuncion)


President (Presidente de la República):
His Excellency Mario Abdo BENITEZ


Vice President (Vicepresidente):
His Excellency Hugo VELASQUEZ MORENO


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior) :
Mr. Federico Alberto GONZALEZ FRANCO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ambassador Julio Cesar ARRIOLA RAMIREZ


Minister of Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Oscar LLAMOSA DIAZ


Minister of Education and Science (Ministro de Educación y Ciencia):
Mr. Ricardo Nicolas ZARATE ROJAS


Minister of Public Health and Social Welfare (Ministro de Salud Pública y Bienestar Social):
Mr. Julio BORBA


Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones):
Mr. Arnoldo WEINS


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Bernardino SOTO ESTIGARRIBIA


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Santiago BERTONI HICAR


Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio):
Mr. Luis Alberto CASTIGLIONI


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Justicia):
Mr. Edgar OLMEDO SILVA


Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Celina Esther LEZCANO FLORES


Minister of Work, Employment and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Mrs. Carla BACIGALUPO


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Mario VARELA


Interim Representative to the Organization of the American States:
Mr. Raúl MARTINEZ VILLALBA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of Americ:
His Excellency José Antonio DOS SANTOS

 

 

PERU
(Capital: Lima)


President:
Mr. José Pedro CASTILLO TERRONES


President of the Ministers Council (Presidenta del Consejo de Ministros):
Mrs. Betssy CHAVEZ CHINO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Cesar LANDA ARROYO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Daniel BARRAGAN COLOMA


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Kurt BURNEO FARFAN


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Willy HUERTA OLIVAS


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Felix CHERO MEDINA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Rosendo SERNA ROMAN


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Jorge LOPEZ PENA


Minister of Agrarian Development and Irrigation (Ministra de Desarrollo Agrario y Riego):
Ms. Kelly PORTALATINO AVALOS


Minister of Labor and Labor Promotion (Ministro de Trabajo y Promoción del Empleo):
Mr. Juan ALTAMIRANO QUISPE


Minister of Production (Ministro de la Producción):
Mr. Eduardo MORA ASNARAN


Minister of Foreign Trade and Tourism (Ministro de Comercio Exterior y Turismo):
Mr. Roberto SANCHEZ PALOMINO


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Mr. Oliverio MUNOZ CABRERA


Minister of Transportation and Communications (Ministro de Transportes y Comunicaciones) :
Mr. Richard TINEO QUISPE


Minister of Housing, Construction and Sanitation (Ministro de Vivienda, Construcción y Saneamiento) :
Mr. Cesar PANIAGUA CHACON


Minister of Women and Minorities (Ministra de de la Mujer y Poblaciones Vulnerables):
Mrs. Heidy JUAREZ CALLE


Minister of Environment (Ministro del Ambiente):
Mr. Wilbert ROZAS BELTRAN


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Silvana ROBLES ARAUJO


Minister of Development and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Desarrollo e Inclusión Social):
Mrs. Cinthya LINDO ESPINOZA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
H.E. Harold Winston FORSYTH MEJIA


Ambassador of Peru to the United States of America:
H.E. Oswaldo DE RIVERO

 

 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
(Capital: Basseterre)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, National Security and Immigration, Health and Social Security :
The Honourable Dr. Terrance Michael DREW


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Education, Youth, Social Development, Gender Affairs, Aging and Disabilities:
The Honourable Dr. Geoffrey HANLEY


Attorney General and Minister of Justice and Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Senator Garth Fitzgerald WILKIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs, Economic Development, International Trade, Investment, Industry and Commerce:
The Rt. Honourable Dr. Denzil DOUGLAS


Minister of Public Infraestructure and Utilities, Transport, Information, Communication and Technology and Post:
The Honourable Konris MAYNARD


Minister of Tourism, Civil Aviation and Urban Development :
The Honourable Marsha HENDERSON


Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries, Marine Resources, Entrepreneurship, Cooperatives and Creative Economy:
The Honourable Samal DUGGINS


Minister of Sustainable Development, Enviroenment, Climate Action and Constituency Empowerment:
The Honourable Senator Dr. Joyelle CLARKE


National Assembly:
The Honourable Senator Isalean PHILLIP


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Dr. Thelma PHILLIP-BROWNE


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Dr. Everson HULL

 

 

SAINT LUCIA
(Capital: Castries)


Acting Governor General :
His Excellency Cyril Errol Melchiades CHARLES


Prime Minister and Minister for Finance, Economic Development and Youth Economy:
The Honourable Philip Joseph PIERRE


Minister for External Affairs, International Trade, Civil Aviation and Diaspora Affairs:
Honourable Alva Romanus BAPTISTE


Minister for Commerce, Manufacturing, Business Development, Cooperatives and Consumer Affairs:
Honourable Emma HIPPOLYTE


Minister for Tourism, Investment, Creative Industries, Culture and Information :
Honourable Dr. Ernest HILAIRE


Minister for Education, Sustainable Development, Innovation, Science, Technology and Vocational Training :
Honourable Shawn Audrey EDWARD


Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, Food Security and Rural Development:
Honourable Alfred Paul PROSPERE


Senior Minister and Minister for Infrastructure, Ports, Transport, Physical Development and Urban Renewal:
Honourable Stephenson KING


Minister for Equity, Social Justice and Empowerment:
Honourable Joachim Andre HENRY


Minister for Youth Development and Sports:
Honourable Kenson Joel CASIMIR


Minister for the Public Service, Home Affairs, Labour and Gender Affairs:
Honourable Dr. Virginia ALBERT-POYOTTE


Minister for Health, Wellness and Elderly Affairs :
Honourable Moses Jn. BAPTISTE


Minister in the Ministry of Finance, Economic Development and Youth Economy:
Honourable Wayne Russinni Darnel GIRARD


Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister with responsibility for Housing and Local Government:
Honourable Richard FREDERICK


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education, Sustainable Development, Innovation, Science, Technology and Vocational Training:
Honourable Dr. Pauline ANTOINE-PROSPERE


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, Investment, Creative Industries, Culture and Information:
Honourable Guibion FERDINAND


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States :
Her Excellency Elizabeth DARIUS-CLARKE

 

 

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
(Capital: Kingstown)


Head of State:
Her Excellency Dame Susan DOUGAN


Prime Minister and Minister of National Security, Legal Affairs and Information :
Dr. the Honourable Ralph GONSALVES


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Transport, Works, Lands and Physical Planning :
The Honourable Montgomery DANIEL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator the Honourable Keisal M. PETERS


Minister of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries, Rural Transformation, Industry, and Labour:
The Honourable Saboto CEASAR


Minister of the Public Service, Consumer Affairs, and Sports:
The Honourable Frederick A. STEPHENSON


Minister of Finance, Economic Planning, and Information Technology:
The Honourable Camillo M. GONSALVES


Minister of Health, Wellness and the Environment:
The Honourable St. Clair PRINCE


Minister of Tourism, Civil Aviation, Sustainable Development and Culture:
The Honourable Carlos JAMES


Minister of Education and National Reconciliation:
The Honourable Curtis KING


Minister of National Mobilisation, Social Development, Family, Gender Affairs, Youth, Housing and Informal Human Settlement:
The Honourable Orando BREWSTER


Minister of Urban Development, Energy, Airports, Seaport, Grenadines Affairs, and Local Government:
The Honourable Julian FRANCIS


Parliamentary Secretary in the Office of the Prime Minister, Foreign Affairs National Security, Legal Affairs and Information:
The Honourable Rochard BALLAH


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
H.E. Lou-Anne Gaylene GILCHRIST

 

 

SURINAME
(Capital: Paramaribo)


President:
His Excellency Chandrikapersad SANTOKHI


Vice-President:
His Excellency Ronnie BRUNSWIJK


Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Business and International Cooperation:
His Excellency Albert RAMDIN


Minister of Finance and Planning:
His Excellency Armand ACHAIBERSING


Minister of Defense:
Her Excellency Krishnakoemarie MATHOERA


Minister of Justice and Police:
His Excellency Kenneth AMOKSI


Minister of Economic Affairs, Entrepreneurship and Technological Innovation:
Her Excellency Saskia WALDEN


Minister of Public Works:
His Excellency Riad NURMOHAMED


Minister of Public Health:
His Excellency Rishma RAMADHIN


Minister of Labor, Employment Opportunity and Youth Affairs :
Her Excellency Rishma KULDIPSINGH


Minister of Education, Science and Culture:
Her Excellency Marie LEVENS


Minister of Transport, Communication and Tourism:
His Excellency Albert JUBITHANA


Minister of Home Affairs:
His Excellency Bronto SOMOHARDJO


Minister of Land and Forest Management:
Her Excellency Diana M. POKIE


Minister of Regional Development and Sport:
Her Excellency Gracia V. EMANUËL


Minister of Natural Resources:
His Excellency David ABIAMOFO


Minister of Physical Planning and Environment:
His Excellency Silvano TJONG-AHIN


Minister of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries:
His Excellency Parmanand SEWDIEN


Minister of Social Affairs and Public Housing:
His Excellency Hanafi RAMSARAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Jan Marten Willem SCHALKWIJK

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Capital: Port-of-Spain)


President:
The Honourable Paula-Mae WEEKES


Prime Minister:
Dr. the Honourable Keith ROWLEY, M.P.


Chief Justice:
Mr. Ivor ARCHIE


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Faris AL-RAWI, M.P.


Minister of Agriculture, Land and Fisheries:
Senator the Honourable Clarence RAMBHARAT


Minister of Education:
Dr. the Honourable Nyan GADSBY-DOLLY, M.P.


Minister of Energy and Energy Affairs, Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Stuart YOUNG


Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Colm IMBERT, M.P.


Minister of Foreign and CARICOM Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Dr. Amery BROWNE


Minister of Health:
The Honourable Terrence DEYALSINGH, M.P.


Minister of Housing and Urban Develpment:
The Honourable Pennelope BECKLES, M.P.


Minister of Labour :
The Honourable Stephen MCCLASHIE, M.P.


Minister of Rural Development Local Government:
Senator the Honourable Kasim HOSEIN


Minister of National Security and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Fitzgerald HINDS


Minister of Planning and Development:
The Honourable Camille ROBINSON-REGIS, M.P.


Minister of Public Administration:
Senator the Honourable Allyson WEST


Minister of Public Utilities:
The Honourable Marvin GONZALES, M.P.


Minister of the Social Development and Family Services :
Senator the Honourable Donna COX


Minister of Sport and Community Development:
The Honourable Shamfa CUDJOE, M.P.


Minister of Tourism, Culture and the Arts:
Senator the Honourable Randall MITCHELL


Minister of Trade and Industry:
The Honourable Paula GOPEE-SCOON


Minister of Works and Transport:
Senator the Honourable Rohan SINANAN


Minister of Youth Development and National Service:
The Honourable Foster CUMMINGS


Minister of Digital Transformation:
Senator the Honourable Hassel BACCHUS


Minister in the Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs :
Senator the Honourable Renuka SAGRAMSINGH-SOOKLAL


Minister in the Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Fisheries:
Senator the Honourable Avinash SINGH


Minister in the Ministry of Education:
The Honourable Lisa MORRIS-JULIAN


Minister in the Ministry of Finance:
The Honourable Brian MANNING


Minister in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Development :
The Honourable Adrian LEONCE


Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Ayanna WEBSTER-ROY


Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Symon DE NOBRIGA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America and Ambassador to The United Mexican States::
His Excellency Anthony W.J. PHILLIPS-SPENCER

 

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Capital: Washington, D.C.)


President:
The Honorable Joseph R. BIDEN


Vice-President:
The Honorable Kamala D. HARRIS


Secretary of State:
The Honorable Anthony BLINKEN


Secretary of the Treasury:
The Honorable Dr. Janet YELLEN


Secretary of Defense:
The Honorable Lloyd AUSTIN


Attorney General :
The Honorable Merrick GARLAND


Secretary of Interior:
The Honorable Deb HAALAND


Secretary of Agriculture:
The Honorable Thomas VILSACK


Secretary of Commerce:
The Honorable Gina RAIMONDO


Secretary of Labor:
The Honorable Martin WALSH


Secretary of Health and Human Services:
The Honorable Xavier BECERRA


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honorable Marcia FUDGE


Secretary of Transportation:
The Honorable Pete BUTTIGIEG


Secretary of Energy:
The Honorable Jennifer GRANHOLM


Secretary of Education:
The Honorable Dr. Miguel CARDONA


Secretary of Veterans Affairs:
The Honorable Denis MCDONOUGH


Secretary Office of Homeland Security:
The Honorable Alejandro MAYORKAS


Chief of Staff, The White House:
Mr. Ron KLAIN


Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency:
Mr. Michael REGAN


Acting Director, Office of Management and Budget:
Mrs. Shalanda YOUNG


U.S. Trade Representative:
Mrs. Katherine TAI


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the United Nations:
Her Excellency Linda THOMAS-GREENFIELD


Chair, Council of Economic Advisors :
Mrs. Cecilia ROUSE


Administrator, Federal Emergency Management Agency :
Mrs. Deanne CRISWELL


Director of National Drug Control Policy:
Mr. Rahul GUPTA


Administrator, Small Business Administration :
Mrs. Isabel GUZMAN


Director, Central Intelligence Agency:
Mr. William BURNS


Interim Representative to the Organization of American States:
Mr. Thomas HASTINGS

 

 

URUGUAY
(Capital: Montevideo)


President (Presidente de la República):
Mr. Luis LACALLE POU


Vice President, (Vice Presidente):
Mrs. Beatriz ARGIMON


Vice President, (Vice Presidente):
Mrs. Beatriz ARGIMON


Minister of Environment (Ministro de Ambiente):
Mr. Adrián PEÑA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Javier GARCIA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Javier GARCIA


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social)::
Mr. Martín LEMA


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social)::
Mr. Martín LEMA


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministra de Economíay Finanzas):
Mrs. Azucena ARBELECHE


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministra de Economíay Finanzas):
Mrs. Azucena ARBELECHE


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministro de Educación y Cultura):
Dr. Pablo DA SILVEIRA


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministro de Educación y Cultura):
Dr. Pablo DA SILVEIRA


Minister of Livestock, Agriculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca):
Mr. Fernando MATTOS


Minister of Livestock, Agriculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca):
Mr. Fernando MATTOS


Minister of Industry, Energy and Mining (Ministro de Industria, Energía y Minería):
Mr. Omar PAGANINI


Minister of Industry, Energy and Mining (Ministro de Industria, Energía y Minería):
Mr. Omar PAGANINI


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Luis Alberto HEBER


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Luis Alberto HEBER


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Amb. Francisco BUSTILLO BONASSO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Amb. Francisco BUSTILLO BONASSO


Minister of Public Health (Ministro de Salud Pública):
Dr. Daniel SALINAS


Minister of Public Health (Ministro de Salud Pública):
Dr. Daniel SALINAS


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Pablo MIERES


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Pablo MIERES


Minister of Transport and Public Work (Ministro de Transportes y Obras Públicas):
Mr. José Luis FALERO


Minister of Transport and Public Work (Ministro de Transportes y Obras Públicas):
Mr. José Luis FALERO


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Tabaré VIERA DUARTE


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Tabaré VIERA DUARTE


Minister of Housing and Territorial Ordering Ministra de Vivienda y Ordenamiento Territorial ):
Mrs. Irene MOREIRA


Minister of Housing and Territorial Ordering Ministra de Vivienda y Ordenamiento Territorial ):
Mrs. Irene MOREIRA


Ambassador Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Washington ABDALA


Ambassador Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Washington ABDALA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Andrés DURAN


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Andrés DURAN

 

 

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF)
(Capital: Caracas)


Acting President of Venezuela:
Mr. Juan GUAIDO


National Assembly’s designated Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
H.E. Gustavo TARRE BRICEÑO


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
H.E. VECCHIO Carlos