Permanent Representatives to the OAS

Note: Photographs of official events are available through the OAS website and can be used free of charge as long as the source is acknowledged. They can be enlarged to their original size (300 dpi) by clicking on titles or thumbnails.

Ronald Michael Sanders
Antigua and Barbuda
Ronald Michael Sanders

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Antigua and Barbuda
Paula María Bertol
Argentina
Paula María Bertol

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Argentina
Sidney Stanley Collie
Bahamas
Sidney Stanley Collie

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of The Bahamas
Noel Lynch
Barbados
Noel Lynch

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Barbados
Daniel Gutierrez
Belize
Daniel Gutierez

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Belize
José Gonzáles
Bolivia
José Gonzáles

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Bolivia
Fernando Simas Magalhães
Brazil
Fernando Simas Magalhães

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Brazil
Francois Jubinville
Canada
Francois Jubinville

Interim Representative of Canada
Hernán Salinas
Chile
Hernán Salinas

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Chile
Alejandro Ordóñez Maldonado
Colombia
Alejandro Ordóñez Maldonado

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Colombia
Montserrat Solano Carboni
Costa Rica
Montserrat Solano Carboni

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Costa Rica
Vince Henderson
Dominica
Vince Henderson

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Dominica
Gedeón Santos
Dominican Republic
Gedeón Santos

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Dominican Republic
Carlos Alberto Játiva
Ecuador
Carlos Alberto Játiva
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Ecuador
Wendy Jeannette Acevedo Castillo
El Salvador
Wendy Jeannette Acevedo Castillo

Ambassador, Interim Representative of El Salvador
Yolande Yvonne Smith
Grenada
Yolande Yvonne Smith

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Grenada
Rita Claverie Díaz de Sciolli
Guatemala
Rita Claverie Díaz de Sciolli

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guatemala
Riyad Insanally
Guyana
Riyad Insanally

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guyana
Leon Charles
Haiti
Leon Charles

Ambassador, Interim Representative of Haiti
Leonidas Rosa Bautista
Honduras
Leonidas Rosa Bautista

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Honduras
Audrey Marks
Jamaica
Audrey Marks

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Jamaica
Luz Elena Baños Rivas
Mexico
Luz Elena Baños Rivas

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Mexico
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres
Nicaragua
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Nicaragua
Juana de Dios Mudarra de Morales
Panama
Juana de Dios Mudarra de Morales

Interim Representative of Panama
Elisa Ruiz Díaz
Paraguay
Elisa Ruiz Díaz

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Paraguay
José Manuel Boza Orozco
Peru
José Manuel Boza Orozco

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Peru
Warren Everson Alarick Hull
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Warren Everson Alarick Hull

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Kitts and Nevis
Anton E. Edmunds
Saint Lucia
Anton E. Edmunds

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Lucia
Lou-Anne Gaylene Gilchrist
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Lou-Anne Gaylene Gilchrist

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Niermala Badrising
Suriname
Niermala Badrising

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Suriname
Anthony Phillips-Spencer
Trinidad and Tobago
Anthony Phillips-Spencer

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago
Carlos Trujillo
United States
Carlos Trujillo

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the United States
Hugo Cayrús
Uruguay
Hugo Cayrús
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Uruguay
Gustavo Tarre Briceño
Venezuela
Gustavo Tarre Briceño

National Assembly’s designated Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Venezuela

Secretary General and Assistant Secretary General



Luis Almagro Lemes
Luis Almagro Lemes
Secretary General


Nestor Mendez
Nestor Mendez
Assistant Secretary General