État membre: Équateur

Représentant(e) Date de nomination Suppléant(e)(s) Date de nomination Attaché(e)(s)

H.E. Carlos Alberto  JÁTIVA NARANJO
H.E. Carlos Alberto JÁTIVA NARANJO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative

1 octobre 2018 H.E. Marcelo VAZQUEZ BERMUDEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
10 février 2014
Mrs. Gloria POLASTRI AMAT
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 551-9155
2 août 2013  
Mrs. Maria Eugenia REYES BAQUERIZO
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
27 avril 2018  
Ms. Sandra Belen SISALEMA VILLALBA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive
2 juillet 2018  
Mr. Andres Fabricio JAUREGUI PELAES
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive
12 novembre 2018  
Ms. Jenny Gabriela CAICEDO PINTO
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
5 juin 2017  

Adresse: 2200 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W., Suite 4094, Washington DC 20037

Téléphone(s): (202) 551-9160 | (202) 551-9161

Courriel: oeawashington@mmrree.gob.ec; oeaecuador@gmail.com

Site Web: http://oeaecuador.com http://www.mmrree.gob.ec

Horaires d’ouverture: 9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday

President:
Mr. Econ. Lenín MORENO GARCES

Vice President:
Mrs. Maria Alejandra VICUÑA MUÑOZ

Minister of Foreign Affairs and Human Mobility (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores y Movilidad Humana):
Mr. José VALENCIA AMORES

National Secretary for Public Administration (Secretario Nacional de la Administración Pública):
Mr. Pedro SOLINES

Minister of the Secretary of National Public Administration) Ministro de la Secretaria Nacional de la Administración Pública :
Mr. Cristian CASTILLO PENAHERRERA

Minister of Security Coordinating (Ministro Coordinador de Seguridad):
Mr. César NAVAS VERA

Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Fernando CORDERO CUEVA

Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. José SERRANO

Minister of Justice, Human Rights and Religion (Ministra de Justicia, Derechos Humanos y Culto):
Mrs. Ledy ZUÑIGA ROCHA

Minister of Social Development Coordination (Ministra Coordinadora de Desarrollo Social):
Mrs. Cecilia Sylva VACA JONES

Minister of Economic and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Inclusión Económica y Social):
Mrs. Betty TOLA

Minister of Public Health (Ministra de Salud Pública):
Mrs. Margarita GUEVARA

Minister of Housing and Urban Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Urbano y Vivienda):
Mr. Maria de los Angeles DUARTE

Minister for Sport (Ministro del Deporte):
Mr. Xavier E. SALGADO

Minister for Coordination of Production, Employment and Competitiveness (Ministro de Coordinador de la Producción, Empleo y Competitividad):
Dr. Vinicio ALVARADO

Minister of Agriculture, Livestock, Aquaculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Acuacultura y Pesca):
Mr. Javier PONCE CEVALLOS

Minister of Transport and Public Works (Ministro de Transporte y Obras Publicas):
Mr. Walter SOLIS VALAREZO

Minister of Industry and Productivity (Ministro de Industrias y Productividad):
Mr. Miguel Eduardo EGAS PEÑA

Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministro de Comercio Exterior):
Mr. Diego AULESTIA VALENCIA

Minister for Labor Relations (Ministro de Relaciones Laborales):
Dr. Leonardo BERREZUETA

Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Patricio BARRIGA

Minister for Coordination of Knowledge and Human Talent (Ministro Coordinador de Conocimiento y Talento):
Mr. Andrés ARAUZ

Minister of Culture and Heritage (Ministro de Cultura y Patrimonio ):
Mr. Guillaume LONG

Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Augusto ESPINOZA

Minister for the Coordination of Economic Policy (Ministro Coordinador de la Política Económica):
Mr. Patricio RIVERA

Minister of Finance (Ministro de Finanzas):
Mr. Fausto HERRERA

Minister for the Coordination of Strategic Sectors (Ministro Coordinacor de los Sectores Estratégicos):
Mr. Rafael POVEDA BONILLA

Minister of Non-Renewable Natural Resources (Ministro de Recursos Naturales No Renovables):
Mr. Carlos PAREJA

Minister of Environment (Ministro del Ambiente):
Mr. Daniel ORTEGA

Minister of Electricity and Renewable Energy (Ministro de Electricidad y Energía Renovable):
Mr. Esteban ALBORNOZ VINTIMILLA

Minister of Telecommunications and Information Society (Ministro de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de la Información) :
Mr. Augusto ESPIN TOBAR

Secretary of National Policy (Secretaria de Gestión de la Política):
Mrs. Paola PABON

Secretary of National Communications (Secretario Nacional de Comunicación):
Mr. Fernando ALVARADO ESPINEL

Secretary of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Secretario de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mr. René RAMIREZ GALLEGOS

Secretary of Water (Secretario del Agua):
Mr. Carlos BERNAL ALVARADO

Secretary of Intelligence (Secretario de Inteligencia):
Mr. Rommy Santiago VALLEJO

Secretary of Risk Management (Secretario de Gestión de Riesgos):
Mr. Luis JARAMILLO ARIAS

National Secretary of Planning & Development (Secretario Nacional de Planificación y Desarrollo):
Mrs. Sandra NARANJO

Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Carlos Alberto JATIVA NARANJO

Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Nathalie Cely SUAREZ

Renseignements sur le Bureau

Currently, there is no Representative designated in the OAS National Office in Équateur.

Adresse: World Trade Center B piso 15 Ave 12 de Octubre N24-528 Quito 170143 Ecuador

Téléphone(s): (593)2-2902778 | (5932) 2527932 | (5932)2546251

Horaire: 09:00 - 17:00 hrs

Courriel/E-mail: OASEcuador@oas.org

Site Web: http://www.oas.org/es/acerca/offices_detail.asp?sCode=ECU

Flag Équateur

Capitale: An Quito

Fête nationale: 10 août

Date d’entrée dans le système interaméricain: 1889

Site Web: http://oeaecuador.com http://www.mmrree.gob.ec

Toute modification au Répertoire des missions permanentes doit être signalée à protocol@oas.org.