Directory of Missions

Directory of Missions, Heads of State/Government and Senior Government Officials, OAS Organs and Affiliated Entities

If you want to view all information, leave fields blank and click on "Submit Query".

Any changes in the listings of Missions or of their respective governments should be reported to protocol@oas.org.







HEADS OF STATE/GOVERNMENT AND SENIOR GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
(Capital: St. John's)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and Coporate Governance:
The Honourable Gaston Alphonso BROWNE


Attorney General and Minister of Justice and Legal Affairs, Public Safety, Immigration and Labor:
The Honourable Steadroy Cutie OLIVERO BENJAMIN


Senior Minister:
The Honourable Lester Bryant BIRD


Minsiter of Public Utilities, Civil Aviation, and Transportation:
The Honourable Robin K.M. YEARWOOD


Minister of Tourism, Economic Development, Investment & Energy:
The Honourable Asot Anthony MICHAEL


Minister of Health & Environment:
The Honourable Molwyn Morgorson JOSEPH


Minister of Works and Housing:
The Honourable Eustace Sylvester LAKE


Minister of Trade, Commerce & Industry, Sports, Culture & National Festivals:
The Honourable Everly Paul Chet GREENE


Minister of Social Transformation and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Samantha Nicole MARSHALL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade:
The Honourable Charles Henry FERNANDEZ


Minister of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications & Information Technology:
The Honourable Melford Walter NICHOLAS


Minister of Agriculture, Lands, Fisheries, and Barbuda Affairs:
The Honourable Arthur Manoah NIBBS


Minister of Education, Science & Technology:
The Honourable Michael Sherwin BROWNE


Minister of State within the Ministery of Finance & Corporate Governance:
Senator the Honourable Lenox O'REILLY WESTON


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Legal Affairs, Public Safety, Immigration, and Labour:
Senator the Honourable Maureen PAYNE-HYMAN


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministery of Social Transformation and Human Resource Development:
Senator the Honourable Londel T.M. BENJAMIN


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Industry, Sports, Culture and National Festivals:
Senator the Honourable Colin L.A. JAMES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Sir Ronald SANDERS

 

 

ARGENTINA
(Capital: Buenos Aires)


President (Presidente):
Ing. Mauricio MACRI


Vice President (Vice Presidente):
Lic. Marta Gabriela MICHETTI


Chief of Cabinet (Jefe de Gabinete):
Lic. Marcos PEÑA


Min. of Agriculture, Fishing and Livestock (Ministro de Agroindustria):
Dr. Ricardo BURYAILE


Minister of Environment and Sustainable Development (Ministro Ambiente y Desarrollo Sustentable):
Rabbi Sergio Alejandro BERGMAN


Minister of Science, Technology and Productive Innovation (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación Productiva):
Dr. José Lino SALVADOR BARAÑAO


Minister of Communications (Ministro de Comunicaciones):
Dr. Oscar Raúl AGUAD Beily


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Cultura):
Lic. Alejandro Pablo AVELLUTO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Eng. Julio César César MARTINEZ


Minister of Production and Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Productivo):
Eng. Francisco Adolfo Estanislao CABRERA


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Dr. Carolina STANLEY


Minister of Education and Sports (Ministro de Educación y Deportes):
Lic. Esteban José BULLRICH


Minister of Energy and Mining (Ministro de Energía y Minería):
Eng. Juan José ARANGUREN


Minister of Treasury and Finance (Ministro de Hacienda y Finanzas):
Lic. Alfonso DE PRAT GAY


Minister of Interior, Public Works and Housing (Ministro del Interior, Obras Públicas y Viviendas):
Lic. Rogelio FRIGERIO


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Dr. Germán Carlos GARAVANO


Minister of Modernization of the State (Ministro de Modernización del Estado):
Lic. Andrés Horacio IBARRA


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Worship (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto):
Eng. Susana Mabel MALCORRA


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Dr. Jorge Daniel LEMUS


Minister of Security (Ministra de Seguridad):
Dr. Patricia BULLRICH


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Lic. Jorge Alberto TRIACA


Minister of Transportation (Ministro de Transporte):
Lic. Guillermo Javier DIETRICH


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Prof. José Gustavo SANTOS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
H.E. Juan José ARCURI


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Maria Cecilia NAHON

 

 

THE BAHAMAS (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Nassau)


Prime Minister, Minister of Finance:
The Right Honourable Perry Gladstone CHRISTIE, MP


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Works & Urban Development:
The Honourable Phillip Brave DAVIS, MP


Minister of National Security and Government Leader in the House of Assembly :
The Honourable Dr. Bernard J. NOTTAGE, MP


Minister of Tourism :
The Honourable Obediah H. WILCHOCOMBE, M.P.


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Immigration:
The Honourable Frederick A. MITCHELL, MP


Minister of Agriculture, Marine Resources and Local Government:
The Honourable V. Alfred GRAY, MP


Minister of Transport and Aviation:
The Honourable Glenys Hanna MARTIN, MP


Minister of Social Services and Communitu Development:
The Honourable Melanie GRIFFIN, MP


Minister of Labour and National Insurance and the Public Service :
The Honourable Shane GIBSON, MP


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Z.C. Allyson MAYNARD-GIBSON, MP


Minister of Financial Services :
The Honourable Cynthia Vera Hope STRACHAN, M.P.


Minister of Education, Science and Technology:
The Honourable Jerome FITZGERALD, MP


Minister for Grand Bahama:
The Honourable Dr. Michael DARVILLE, MP


Minister of Health:
The Honourable Dr. Perry GOMEZ, MP


Minister of the Environment and Housing:
The Honourable Kenred DORSETT, MP


Minister of Youth Sports and Culture:
The Honourable Daniel M.D. JOHNSON, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Damian GOMEZ, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of National Security:
Senator the Honourable Keith BELL, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance:
The Honourable Michael HALKITIS, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Works and Urban Development:
The Honourable Arnold A. FORBES


Minister of State for Investments in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Khaalis ROLLE, MP


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Works and Urban Development:
Mr. Renward WELLS


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration:
Mrs. Cleola HAMILTON


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Marine Resources, and Local Government:
Mr. Anthony MOSS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Dr. Elliston RAHMING


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Dr. Eugene GLENWOOD NEWRY

 

 

BARBADOS
(Capital: Bridgetown)


Prime Minister, Minister of Public Service, National Security and Urban Development:
The Right Honourable Freundel J. STUART, Q.C., M.P.


Attorney General, and Minister of Home Affairs:
The Honourable Adriel D. BRATHWAITE, Q.C., M.P.


Minister of Education, Science, Technology, and Innovation Development:
The Honourable Ronald DaC. JONES, J.P., M.P.


Minister of Agriculture, Food, Fisheries, and Water Resource Management:
Dr. The Honourable David C. ESTWICK, M.P.


Minister of Transport and Works:
The Honourable Michael A. LASHLEY, M.P.


Minister of Tourism and International Transport:
The Honourable Richard L. SEALY, M.P.


Minister of Social Care, Constituency Empowerment and Community Development:
The Honourable Steven DeC. BLACKETT, M.P.


Minister of Health:
The Honourable John D.E. BOYCE, M.P.


Minister of the Environment and Drainage:
Dr. The Honourable Denis S. LOWE, M.P.


Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs:
The Honourable Christopher P. SINCKLER, M.P.


Minsiter of Industry, International Business, Commerce and Small Business Development:
The Honourable Donville INNISS, M.P.


Minister of Culture, Sports and Youth:
The Honourable Stephen LASHLEY, M.P.


Minister of Housing, Lands and Rural Development:
The Honourable Denis St. E. KELLMAN, M.P.


Minister of Labour, Social Security and Human Resource Development:
Dr. The Honourable Esther R. BYER


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator The Honourable Maxine P.O. MCCLEAN


Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office:
The Honourable Patrick M.T. TODD


Minister in the Prime Minister's Office (Energy and Telecommunications) :
Senator The Honourable Darcy W. BOYCE


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Tourism and International Transport:
Senator V. Irene SANDIFORD-GARDNER


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education, Science, Technology and Innovation:
Senator Harcourt A. HUSBANDS


Parliamentary Secretary in Economic Affairs:
Senator Jepter INCE, J.P.


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency John E. BEALE

 

 

BELIZE
(Capital: Belmopan)


Governor General:
His Excellency Colville Norbert YOUNG GCMG MBE


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance:
The Right Honourable Dean BARROW


Minister of Trade, Investment, Private Sector Development and Consumer Protection:
The Honourable Erwin CONTRERAS


Minister of Forestry, Fisheries, Sustainable Development and Indigenous People:
The Honourable Senator Liselle ALAMILLA


Minister of Energy, Science, Technology and Public Utilities:
The Honourable Senator Joy GRANT


Attorney General, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
The Honourable Wilfred ELRINGTON


Minister of the National Security:
The Honourable John SALDIVAR


Minister of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honourable Michael FINNEGAN


Minister of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Rene MONTERO


Minister of Tourism and Culture:
The Honourable Manuel HEREDIA JR.


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Pablo MARIN


Minister of Labour, Local Govenrment, Rural Development and NEMO:
The Honourable Melvin HULSE


Minister of Public Service, Elections and Boundaries:
The Honourable Senator Charles GIBSON


Minister of Human Development, Social Transformation and Pverty Alleviation:
The Honourable Anthony MARTINEZ


Minister of Education, Youth and Sports:
The Honourable Patrick FABER


Minister of of State in th eMinistry of Finance and Economic Development:
The Honourable Santiago CASTILLO


Minister of State in the Ministry of Natural Resources and Agriculture:
The Honourable Hugo PATT


Minister of State in the Ministry in Natural Security:
The Honourable Elvin PENNER


Ministerof State in the Ministry of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Edmond CASTRO


Minister of State in the Ministry of Human Development, Social Transformation and Pverty Alleviation:
The Honourable Mark KING


Minister of State in the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports:
The Honourable Herman LONGSWORTH


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Dr. Omar FIGUEROA


Ambassador, Permanente Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
, ,

 

 

BOLIVIA
(Capital: Sucre) (seat of government: La Paz)


President:
His Excellency Evo MORALES AYMA


Vice President:
His Excellency Alvaro GARCIA LINERA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. David CHOQUEHUANCA CESPEDES


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Juan Ramón Gustavo QUINTANA TABORGA


Minister of Government (Ministro de Gobierno) :
Mr. Carlos ROMERO BONIFAZ


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Reymi FERREIRA


Minister of Planification of Development (Ministro de Planificación del Desarrollo):
Mr. René Gonzalo ORELLANA Halkyer


Minister of the Economy and Public Finances (Ministro de Economia y Finanzas Públicas):
Mr. Luis Alberto ARCE CATACORA


Minister of Hydrocarbons and Energy (Ministro de Hidrocarburos y Energía):
Mr. Luís Alberto SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ


Minister of Productive Development and Plural Economy (Ministra de Desarrollo Productivo y Economía Plural) :
Mrs. Ana Verónica RAMOS MORALES


Minister of Public Works Services and Housing (Ministro de Obras Públicas Servicios y Vivienda ) :
Mr. Milton CLAROS HINOJOSA


Minister of Mines and Metallurgy (Ministro de Minería y Metalurgia):
Mr. César NAVARRO MIRANDA


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Virginia VELASCO CONDORI


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Prevision (Ministro de Trabajo, Empleo y Prevision Social):
Mr. José Gonzalo TRIGOSO AGUDO


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salúd):
Mrs. Ariana CAMPERO NAVA


Minsiter of the Environment and Water (Ministra del Medio Ambiente y Agua):
Mrs. María Alexandra MOREIRA LOPEZ


Minister of Sports (Ministro de Deportes):
Mr. Tito Rolando MONTAÑO RIVERA


Minister of Rural Development and Lands (Ministro de Desarrollo Rural y Tierra) :
Mr. César COCARICO


Minister of Autonomy (Ministro de Autonomía):
Mr. Hugo José SILES DEL PRADO


Minister of Institutional Transparency and Anti-Corruption (Ministra de Transparencia Institucional y Lucha Contra la Corrupción):
Mrs. Lenny Tatiana VALDIVIA BAUTISTA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Roberto AGUILAR GOMEZ


Minister of Culture and Tourism (Ministro de Cultura y Turismo):
Mr. Marko MACHICADO BANKOVIC


Minister of Communications (Ministra de Comunicaciones):
Mrs. Marianela PACO DURAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Diego PARY RODRIGUEZ


Charge D'Affairs, A.I. to the United States of America:
Mr. Freddy BERSATTI TUDELA

 

 

BRAZIL
(Capital: Brasília)


President:
Her Excellency Dilma Vana ROUSSEFF


Vice President :
Mr. Michel Miguel Elias TEMER Lulia


Minister-Chief of the Civil Staff of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado Chefe da Casa Civil da Presidência da República):
Mr. Jaques WAGNER


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Estado da Justiça):
Mr. José Eduardo Martins CARDOZO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Estado da Defesa):
Mr. Aldo REBELO


Minister of External Relations (Ministro de Estado das Relaçôes Exteriores):
Ambassador Mauro Luis IECKER VIEIRA


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Estado da Fazenda):
Mr. Nelson BARBOSA


Minister of Transportation (Ministro de Estado dos Transportes):
Mr. Antonio Carlos RODRIGUES


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Supplies (Ministra de Estado da Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento):
Mrs, Kátia ABREU


Minister of Education (Ministro de Estado da Educação):
Mr. Aloizio MERCADANTE


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Estado da Cultura):
Mr. Juca FERREIRA


Minister of Labor and Social Welfare (Ministro de Estado do Trabalho e Previdência Social):
Mr. Miguel ROSSETTO


Minister of Social Development and Hunger Fight (Ministra de Estado do Desenvolvimento Social e Combate à Fome):
Mrs. Tereza Helena Gabrielli Barreto CAMPELLO


Minister of Health (Ministro de Estado da Saúde):
Mr. Marcelo CASTRO


Minister of Development, Industry and Foreign Trade (Ministro de Estado do Desenvolvimento, Indústria e Comércio Exterior):
Mr. Armando MONTEIRO


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministro de Estado das Minas e Energia):
Mr. Eduardo BRAGA


Minister of Planning, Budget and Management (Ministro de Estado do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão):
Mr. Valdir SIMÃO


Minister of Communications (Ministro de Estado das Comunicações):
Mr. Andre FIGUEIREDO


Minister of Science and Technology (Ministro de Estado da Ciência e Tecnologia e Inovação):
Mr. Celso PANSERA


Minister of the Environment (Ministra de Estado do Meio Ambiente):
Ms. Izabella Mônica Vieira TEIXEIRA


Minister of Sports (Ministro de Estado do Esporte):
Mr. George HILTON


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Estado do Turismo):
Mr. Henrique Eduardo ALVES


Minister of National Integration (Ministro de Estado da Inegração Nacional:
Mr. Gilberto Magalhães OCCHI


Minister of Agrarian Development (Ministro de Estado do Desenvolvimento Agrário):
Mr. Patrus ANANIAS


Minister of Urban Development (Ministro de Estado das Cidades):
Mr. Gilberto KASSAB


Minister for Women, Racial Equality and Human Rights (Ministra das Mulheres, Igualdade Racial e Direitos Humanos):
Mrs. Nilma LINO GOMES


Minister-Chief of the Secretary General of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria Geral da Presidência da República):
Mr. Ricardo BERZOINI


Minister, Attorney-General of the Union (Advogado-Geral da União):
Mr. Luis Inácio Lucena ADAMS


Minister- Chief of the Comptroller of the Union (Ministro de Estado Controladoria-Geral da União):
Mr. Carlos HIGINO


Minister- President of the Central Bank (Ministro de Estado, Presidente do Banco Central):
Mr. Alexandre Antonio TOMBINI


Minister-Chief of Social Communication of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria de Comunicação Social da Presidência da República):
Mr. Edinho SILVA


Minister- Secretary of Ports (Ministro de Estado, Secretário Especial de Portos da Presidência da República):
Mr. Helder BARBALHO


Minister- Secretary Civil Aviation (Ministro de Estado da Secretaria de Aviação Civil da Presidência da República):
Mr. Eliseu PADILHA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency José Luiz MACHADO E COSTA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Luiz Alberto FIGUEIREDO MACHADO

 

 

CANADA
(Capital: Ottawa)


Prime Minister:
The Right Honourable Justin P.J. TRUDEAU


Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness:
The Honourable Ralph GOODALE


Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food :
The Honourable Lawrence MACAULAY


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Stéphane DION


Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship :
The Honourable John MCCALLUM


Minister of Indigenous and Northen Affairs:
The Honourable Carolyn BENNETT


President of the Treasury Board :
The Honourable Scott BRISON


Leader of the Government in the House of Commons:
The Honourable Dominic LEBLANC


Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development:
The Honourable Navdeep SINGH BAINS


Minister of Finance:
The Honourable William FRANCIS MORNEAU


Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada:
The Honourable Jody WILSON-RAYBOULD


Minister of Public Services and Procurement :
The Honourable Judy M. FOOTE


Minister of International Trade :
The Honourable Chrystia FREELAND


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Jane PHILPOTT


Minister of Families, Children and Social Development:
The Honourable Jean-Yves DUCLOS


Minister of Transport:
The Honourable Marc GARNEAU


Minister of International Development and Minister for La Francophonie:
The Honourable Marie-Claude BIBEAU


Minister of Natural Resources:
The Honourable James GORDON CARR


Minister of Canadian Heritage and Official Languages:
The Honourable Mélanie JOLY


Minister of National Revenue:
The Honourable Diane LEBOUTHILLIER


Minister of Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister of National Defense:
The Honourable Kent HEHR


Minister of the Environment and Climate Change:
The Honourable Catherine MCKENNA


Associate Minister of National Defence:
The Honourable Harjit SINGH SAJJAN


Minister of Employment, Work Force Development and Labour :
The Honourable MaryAnn MIHYCHUK


Minister of Infrastructure and Communities :
The Honourable Amarjeet SOHI


Minister of Democratic Institutions :
The Honourable Maryam MONSEF


Minister of Sport and Persons with Disabilities :
The Honourable Carla QUALTROUGH


Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard:
The Honourable Hunter TOOTOO


Minister of Science:
The Honourable Kirsty DUNCAN


Minister of Status of Women:
The Honourable Patricia A. HAJDU


Minister of Small Business and Tourism:
The Honourable Bardish CHAGGER


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Jennifer LOTEN


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Gary DOER

 

 

CHILE
(Capital: Santiago)


President:
Her Excellency Michelle BACHELET


Minister of the Interior and Public Security (Ministro del Interior y Seguridad Publica):
Mr. Jorge BURGOS


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Heraldo MUÑOZ


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. José Antonio GOMEZ


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Rodrigo VALDES


Minister, Secretary General of the Presidency ( Ministro, SecretaríaGeneral de la Presidencia):
Mr. Nicolás EYZAGUIRRE


Minister, Secretary General of Government (Ministro, Secretaría General de Gobierno):
Mr. Marcelo DIAZ


Minister of Economy, Development and Tourism (Ministro de Economía, Fomento y Turismo):
Mr. Luis Felipe CESPEDES


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Marcos BARRAZA


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mrs. Adriana DELPIANO


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Javiera BLANCO


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mrs. Ximena RINCON


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Publicas):
Mrs. Alberto UNDURRAGA


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Mrs. Carmen CASTILLO


Minister of Housing and Urban Development and National Resources (Ministra de Vivienda y Urbanismo):
Mrs. Paulina SABALL


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Carlos FURCHE


Minister of Mining (Ministra de Minería):
Mrs Aurora WILLIAMS


Minister of Transportation and Telecommunications (Ministro de Transporte y Telecomunicaciones):
Mr. Andrés GOMEZ LOBO


Minister of National Resources(Ministro de Bienes Nacionales):
Mr Victor OSORIO


Minister of Energy (Ministro de Energía):
Mr. Máximo PACHECO


Minister of Environment (Ministro del Medio Ambiente):
Mr. Pablo BADENIER


Minister of Sports ( Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. Natalia RIFFO


Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra, Servicio Nacional de la Mujer):
Mrs. Claudia PASCUAL


Minister of the National Council of Culture and Arts (Ministro, Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes):
Mr. Ernesto OTTONE


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Juan Pablo LIRA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Juan Gabriel VALDES

 

 

COLOMBIA
(Capital: Bogotá, D.C.)


President:
Dr. Juan Manuel SANTOS CALDERON


Vice President:
Mr. Angelino GARZON


Minister of Agriculture and Social Development (Ministro de Agricultura y Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Ruben Dario LIZARRALDE MONTOYA


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Mariana GARCES CORDOBA


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Juan Carlos PINZON BUENO


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mrs. Maria Fernanda CAMPO Saavedra


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministro de Minas y Energía) :
Mr. Amylkar ACOSTA Medina


Minister of Environment, Urbanism and Land Development (Ministra de Medio Ambiente, Vivienda y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mrs. Luz Helena SARMIENTO


Minister of Finance and Public Credit ( Ministro de Finazas y Credito Publico):
Mr. Mauricio CARDENAS SANTA MARIA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. María Angela HOLGUIN


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Alejandro GARVIRIA URIBE


Minister of Housing and Territorial Development (Ministro de Hacienda y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mr. Luis Felipe HENAO CARDONA


Minister of Information Technology and Communications (Ministro de Información Tecnológica y de Comunicaciones):
Mr. Diego MOLANO VEGA


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Aurelio IRAGORRI VALENCIA


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Justicia):
Mr. Alfonso GOMEZ MENDEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministro del Trabajo):
Mr. Rafael PARDO RUEDA


Minister of Social Proteccion (Ministro de Proteccion Social):
Mr. Mauricio SANTAMARIA SALAMANCA


Minister of Transport (Ministra de Transporte):
Mrs. Cecilia ALVAREZ-CORREA GLEN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Andrés GONZALEZ DIAZ


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Luis Carlos VILLEGAS ECHEVERRI

 

 

COSTA RICA
(Capital: San José)


President (Presidente):
His Excellency Luís Guillermo SOLIS RIVERA


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Melvin JIMENEZ MARIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Manuel GONZALEZ SANZ


First Vice President of the Republic and Minister of Housing (Primer Vicepresidente de la República y Minister of Hacienda):
Mr. Helio FALLAS VENEGAS


Minister of Public Security, the Interior, and Police (Ministro de Seguridad Pública, Gobernación y Policía):
Mr. Celso GAMBOA SANCHEZ


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación) :
Mrs. Sonia Marta MORA ESCALANTE


Minister of Public Works and Transport (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Transport):
Mr. Carlos SEGNINI VILLALOBOS


Minister of Economy, Industry, and Commerce (Ministro de Economía, Industria y Commercio):
Mr. Welmer RAMOS GONZALEZ


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Luis Felipe ARAUZ CAVALLINI


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Mrs. María Elena LOPEZ NUNEZ


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Victor MORALEZ MORA


Minister of Culture and Youth (Ministra de Cultura y Juventud):
Mrs. Elizabeth FONSECA CORRALES


Minister of National Planning and Economic Policy (Ministra de Planificación Nacional y Política Económica):
Mrs. Olga Marta SANCHEZ OVIEDO


Minister of the Environment, Energy, and Oceans (Ministro de Ambiente, Energía y Mares):
Mr. Edgar GUTIERREZ ESPELETA


Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministro de Comercio Exterior):
Mr. Alexander MORA DELGADO


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Wilhem VON BREYMANN BARQUERO


Minister of Sports (Ministra del Deporte):
Mrs. Carolina MAURI CARABAGUIAS


Minister for the Status of Women (Ministra de la Condición de la Mujer):
Mrs. Alejandra MORA MORA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Pablo BARAHONA KRUGER


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Roman MACAYA HAYES

 

 

CUBA
(Capital: La Habana)

 

 

DOMINICA (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Roseau)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and the Public Service:
The Honourable Roosevelt SKERRIT


Minister for Youth, Sports, Culture and Constituency Empowerment:
Honourable Justina CHARLES


Minister for Planning, Economic Development, and Investment:
Honourable Dr. John Collin MCINTYRE


Minister for Housing, Lands, and Water Resource Management:
Honourable Reginald AUSTRIE


Minister for Public Works and Ports:
Honourable Reginald PINARD


Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries:
The Honourable Johnson DRIGO


Minister for Social Services, Family, and Gender Affairs:
The Honourable Catherine DANIEL


Minister for Agriculture and Forestry:
Honourable Matthew WALTER


Minister for Trade, Energy, and Employment:
The Honourable Ian DOUGLAS


Minister for Justice, Immigration, and National Security:
The Honourable Rayburn BLACKMOORE


Minister for Education and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Petter SAINT JEAN


Minister for Commerces, Enterprise, and Small Business Development:
The Honourable Roselyn PAUL


Minister for Health and the Environment:
The Honourable Dr. Kenneth DARROUX


Minister for Information, Science, Telecommunication and Technology:
The Honourable Kelver DARROUX


Minister for Kalinago Affairs:
The Honourable Cassius DARROUX


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Health and Environment:
The Honourable Ivor STEPHENSON


Minister for Tourism and Urban Renewal:
Senator, The Honourable George TONGE


Minister for Foreign Affairs and CARICOM Affairs:
Senator, The Honourable Francine BARON


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister (Project Planning and Implementation):
Senator, The Honourable Miriam BLANCHARD


Attorney General :
The Honourable Peter LEVI


Speaker of the House of Assembly (Parliament):
The Honourable Alix BOYD-KNIGHTS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Hubert J. CHARLES

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(Capital: Santo Domingo)


President:
His Excellency Danilo Medina SANCHEZ


Vice President:
Dr. Margarita CEDEÑO DE FERNANDEZ


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Gustavo MONTALVO


Minister of the Armed Forces (Ministro de las Fuerzas Armadas):
Navy Admiral Máximo MUÑOZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Eng. Andres NAVARRO GARCIA


Minister of the Economy, Planning and Development (Ministro de Economía, Planificacion y Desarrollo):
Mr. Juan TEMISTOCLES MONTAS


Attorney General (Procurador General de la República) :
Mr. Francisco DOMINGUEZ BRITO


Minister of the Interior and Police (Ministro de Interior y Policía):
Lic. José Ramón FADUL


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Simon LIZARDO


Administrative Minister of the Presidency (Ministro Administrativo de la Presidencia):
Sr. Jose Ramon PERALTA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educacion):
Mr. Carlos Amarante BARET


Minister of Public Health and Social Assistance (Ministra de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social):
Mrs. Altagracia GUZMAN MARCELINO


Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones):
Mr. Gonzalo CASTILLO


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministro de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Mr. Bautista ROJAS GOMEZ


Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio):
Mr. Jose DEL CASTILLO SAVIÑON


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Angel Francisco ESTEVEZ


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Francisco J. GARCIA


Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Ministra de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mrs. Ligia Amada MELO VDA.CARDONA


Minister of Sports, Physical Education and Recreation (Ministro de Deportes, Educación Fisica y Recreación):
Mr. Jaime David FERNANDEZ MIRABAL


Minister of Labor (Ministro de Trabajo):
Mrs. Maritza HERNANDEZ


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Cultura):
Mr. Antonio RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Public Administration (Ministro de Administración Pública):
Mr. Ramón VENTURA CAMEJO


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Alejandrina GERMAN


Minister of Youth (Ministro de la Juventud):
Mr. Jorge MINAYA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Pedro VERGES


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency José Tomás PEREZ

 

 

ECUADOR
An(Capital: Quito)


President:
Mr. Econ. Rafael CORREA DELGADO


Vice President:
Mr. Jorge GLAS ESPINEL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Human Mobility (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores y Movilidad Humana):
Dr. Jean Sebastien LONG COMON


National Secretary for Public Administration (Secretario Nacional de la Administración Pública):
Mr. Pedro SOLINES


Minister of the Secretary of National Public Administration) Ministro de la Secretaria Nacional de la Administración Pública :
Mr. Cristian CASTILLO PENAHERRERA


Minister of Security Coordinating (Ministro Coordinador de Seguridad):
Mr. César NAVAS VERA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Fernando CORDERO CUEVA


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. José SERRANO


Minister of Justice, Human Rights and Religion (Ministra de Justicia, Derechos Humanos y Culto):
Mrs. Ledy ZUÑIGA ROCHA


Minister of Social Development Coordination (Ministra Coordinadora de Desarrollo Social):
Mrs. Cecilia Sylva VACA JONES


Minister of Economic and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Inclusión Económica y Social):
Mrs. Betty TOLA


Minister of Public Health (Ministra de Salud Pública):
Mrs. Margarita GUEVARA


Minister of Housing and Urban Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Urbano y Vivienda):
Mr. Maria de los Angeles DUARTE


Minister for Sport (Ministro del Deporte):
Mr. Xavier E. SALGADO


Minister for Coordination of Production, Employment and Competitiveness (Ministro de Coordinador de la Producción, Empleo y Competitividad):
Dr. Vinicio ALVARADO


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock, Aquaculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Acuacultura y Pesca):
Mr. Javier PONCE CEVALLOS


Minister of Transport and Public Works (Ministro de Transporte y Obras Publicas):
Mr. Walter SOLIS VALAREZO


Minister of Industry and Productivity (Ministro de Industrias y Productividad):
Mr. Miguel Eduardo EGAS PEÑA


Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministro de Comercio Exterior):
Mr. Diego AULESTIA VALENCIA


Minister for Labor Relations (Ministro de Relaciones Laborales):
Dr. Leonardo BERREZUETA


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Patricio BARRIGA


Minister for Coordination of Knowledge and Human Talent (Ministro Coordinador de Conocimiento y Talento):
Mr. Andrés ARAUZ


Minister of Culture and Heritage (Ministro de Cultura y Patrimonio ):
Mr. Guillaume LONG


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Augusto ESPINOZA


Minister for the Coordination of Economic Policy (Ministro Coordinador de la Política Económica):
Mr. Patricio RIVERA


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Finanzas):
Mr. Fausto HERRERA


Minister for the Coordination of Strategic Sectors (Ministro Coordinacor de los Sectores Estratégicos):
Mr. Rafael POVEDA BONILLA


Minister of Non-Renewable Natural Resources (Ministro de Recursos Naturales No Renovables):
Mr. Carlos PAREJA


Minister of Environment (Ministro del Ambiente):
Mr. Daniel ORTEGA


Minister of Electricity and Renewable Energy (Ministro de Electricidad y Energía Renovable):
Mr. Esteban ALBORNOZ VINTIMILLA


Minister of Telecommunications and Information Society (Ministro de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de la Información) :
Mr. Augusto ESPIN TOBAR


Secretary of National Policy (Secretaria de Gestión de la Política):
Mrs. Paola PABON


Secretary of National Communications (Secretario Nacional de Comunicación):
Mr. Fernando ALVARADO ESPINEL


Secretary of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Secretario de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mr. René RAMIREZ GALLEGOS


Secretary of Water (Secretario del Agua):
Mr. Carlos BERNAL ALVARADO


Secretary of Intelligence (Secretario de Inteligencia):
Mr. Rommy Santiago VALLEJO


Secretary of Risk Management (Secretario de Gestión de Riesgos):
Mr. Luis JARAMILLO ARIAS


National Secretary of Planning & Development (Secretario Nacional de Planificación y Desarrollo):
Mrs. Sandra NARANJO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Marco Vinicio ALBUJA MARTINEZ


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Nathalie Cely SUAREZ

 

 

EL SALVADOR
(Capital: San Salvador)


President:
His Excellency Salvador SANCHEZ CEREN


Vice President:
Lic. Oscar ORTIZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ing. Hugo Roger MARTINEZ BONILLA


Minister of Interior and Land Development (Ministro de Gobernación y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mr. Ramón Arístides VALENCIA ARANA


Minister of Justice and Public Security ( Ministro de Seguridad Pública y Justicia):
Mr. Benito LARA FERNANDEZ


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda) :
Mr. Carlos Enrique CACERES CHAVEZ


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Lic. Tharsis Salomon LOPEZ GUZMAN


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Ing. Carlos Mauricio CANJURA LINARES


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Major General David Victoriano MUNGUIA PAYES


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Lic. Sandra Edibel GUEVARA PEREZ


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Orestes Fredesman ORTEZ ANDRADE


Minister of Public Health and Welfare (Ministra de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social) :
Dr. Elvia Violeta MENJIVAR ESCALANTE


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, Housing, and Urban Development (Ministro de Obras Publicas, Transporte, Vivienda y Desarrollo Urbano):
Mr. Gerson MARTINEZ


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministra de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Lic. Lina Dolores POHL ALFARO


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Lic. José Napoleón DUARTE DURAN


Interim Representative to the Organization of American States::
Her Excellency Lilian GODOY DE CARDOZA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Francisco Roberto ALTSCHUL FUENTES

 

 

GRENADA
(Capital: St.George's)


Governor General:
Her Excellency Dame Cécile E.F. LaGRENADE, GCMG, OBE, PhD


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, Energy, Economic Development, Trade and Planning, National Security, Public Administration, Disaster Management, Home Affairs, Information, and Implementation:
Dr. The Right Honourable Keith MITCHELL


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Legal Affairs, Labour, Carriacou and Petite Martinique Affairs and Local Government:
The Honourable Elvin NIMROD


Minister of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment:
The Honourable Alvin DABREO


Minister of Communications and Works, Physical Development, Public Utilities, Information Communication Technology (ICT) and Community Development:
The Honourable Gregory BOWEN


Minister of Education and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Anthony BOATSWAIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Clarice MODESTE-CURWEN


Minister of Health and Social Security:
The Honourable Nickolas STEELE


Minister of Social Development and Housing:
The Honourable Delma THOMAS


Minister of Tourism, Civil Aviation, and Culture:
The Honourable Yolande BAIN-HORSFORD


Minister of Youth, Sports and Religious Affairs:
The Honourable Emmalin PIERRE


Minister of State with responsibility for Economic Development, Trade, Planning, Cooperatives and International Business:
The Honourable Oliver JOSEPH


Minister of State with responsiblity for Culture:
Senator the Honourable Brenda HOOD


Minister of State with responsibility for Human Resources Development :
Senator the Honourable Simon STIELL


Minister of State with responsibility for Disaster Management :
Senator the Honourable Winston GARRAWAY


Minister of State with responsibility for Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment:
The Honourable Alvin DABREO


Minister of State with responsibility for Implementation :
The Honourable Alexandra OTWAY-NOEL


Parliamentary Secretary with responsibility for Carriacou and Petite Martinique Affairs and Local Government :
Senator the Honourable Norland COX


Parliamentary Secretary with responsiblity for Information:
Senator the Honourable Sheldon SCOTT


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States: :
His Excellency Angus FRIDAY

 

 

GUATEMALA
(Capital: Guatemala City)


PRESIDENT:
His Excellency Jimmy MORALES


Vice President:
Mr. Jafeth CABRERA FRANCO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ambassador Carlos Raúl MORALES


Minister of Governance (Ministro de Gobernación):
Lic. Francisco Manuel RIVAS LARA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de la Defensa Nacional):
General Williams Alberto MANSILLA MENENDEZ


Minister of Public Finances (Ministro de Finanzas Públicas):
Lic. Julio Hector ESTRADA


Minister of Communications, Infrastructure & Housing (Ministro de Comunicaciones, Infraestructura & Vivienda:
Arq. Aldo Estuardo GARCIA MORALES


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Lic. Oscar Hugo LOPEZ RIVAS


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Food (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganaderia y Alimentación):
Eng. Mario Estuardo MENDEZ COBAR


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Lic. Rubén Estuardo MORALES MONROY


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Eng. José PELAYO CATAÑON


Minister of Public Health and Social Assistance (Ministro de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social):
Dr. José Alfonso CABRERA


Minister of Labor and Social Prevision (Ministra de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Lic. Aurora Leticia TELEGUARIO


Minister of Culture and Sports (Ministro de Cultura y Deportes):
Lic. José Luis CHEA URRUELA


Minister of Enviroment and Natural Resources (Ministro del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Lic. Sydney Alexander SAMUELS WILSON


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Lic. José Guillermo MORENO CORDON


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Luis Raúl ESTEVEZ


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
His Excellency , ,

 

 

GUYANA
(Capital: Georgetown)


President:
His Excellency Retired Brigadier David GRANGER


Prime Minister and First Vice President:
Honourable Moses NAGAMOTOO


Minister of State, Ministry of the Presidency :
Honourable Joe HARMON


Attorney General:
Mr. Basil WILLIAMS


Second Vice President and Minister of Public Security:
The Honourable Khemraj RAMJATTAN


Minister of Finance:
Honourable Winston JORDAN


Minister within the Ministry of Finance:
Honourable Jaipaul SHARMA


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
Honourable Carl GREENIDGE


Minister of Education :
Honourable Dr. Rupert ROOPNARAINE


Minister within the Ministry of Education:
Honourable Dr. Nicolette HENRY


Minister of public Infrastructure :
Honourable Bishop David PATTERSON


Minister within the Ministry of Public Infrastructure:
Honourable Annette FERGUSON


Minister within the Ministry of Infrastructure:
Honourable Keith SCOTT


Minister of Public Health:
Honourable Dr. George NORTON


Minister within the Ministry of Public Health:
Honourable Dr. Karen CUMMINGS


Minister of Social Protection:
Honourable Volda LAWRENCE


Minister within the Ministry of Social Protection:
Honourable Simona BROOMES


Minister of Communities:
Honourable Ronald BULKAN


Minister within the Ministry of Communities :
Honourable Dawn HASTINGS


Ambassador Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Bayney R. KARRAN

 

 

HAITI
(Capital: Port-au-Prince)


President :
His Excellency Michel MARTELLY


Prime Minister:
His Excellency Evans PAUL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Worship:
His Excellency Lener RENAULD (ai)


Minister of Planification and External Cooperation :
Mr. Yves Germain JOSEPH


Minister of the Interior and Territorial Communities:
Mr. Ariel HENRY


Minister of Culture:
Mrs. Dithny Joan RATON


Minister of Haitians Living Abroad:
Mr. Robert LABROUSSE


Minister Minister delegate to the Prime Minister responsible for electoral matters::
Mr. Jean Fritz JEAN-LOUIS


Minister of Social Affairs and Labor:
Mr. Victor BENOIT


Minister of Public Health and Population:
Mrs. Florence D. GUILLAUME


Minister of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Rural Development :
Mr. Fresner DORCIN


Minister of Communication:
Mr. Rotchild FRANCOIS JR.


Minister of Economy and Finance:
Mr. Wilson LALEAU


Minister of Defense:
Mr. Lener RENAULD


Minister of Commerce and Industry:
Mr. Hervey DAY


Minister for the Status of Women and the Rights of Women:
Mrs. Yves Rose MORQUETTE


Minister of National Education and Professional Formation :
Mr. Nesmy MANIGAT


Minister of Youth and Sports:
Mr. Jimmy ALBERT


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, and Communications :
Mr. Jacques ROUSSEAU


Minister of Justice and Public Safety:
Mr. Pierre Richard CASIMIR


Minister of Environment :
Mr. Jean-Marie Claude GERMAIN


Minister of Tourism and Creative Industry:
Mr. Stéphane Balmir VILLEDROUIN


Minister Delegate to the Prime Minister responsible for Government Social Programs and Projects:
Mr. Edouard JULES


Ambassador, Interim Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Bocchit EDMOND


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Paul ALTIDOR

 

 

HONDURAS
(Capital: Tegucigalpa)


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Leonidas ROSA BAUTISTA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Jorge Ramon HERNANDEZ ALCERRO

 

 

JAMAICA
(Capital:Kingston)


Prime Minister and Minister of Defence, Development, Information and Sports:
The Most Honourable Portia SIMPSON MILLER


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator the Honourable Arnold J. NICHOLSON


Minister of Finance and Planning :
Dr. the Honourable Peter PHILLIPS


Minister of National Security:
The Honourable Peter BUNTING


Minister of Justice:
Senator the Honourable Mark GOLDING


Minister of Industry, Investment and Commerce :
The Honourable Anthony HYLTON


Minister of Education:
Rev. the Honourable Ronald THWAITES


Minister of Water, Land, Environment, and Climate Change:
The Honourable Robert PICKERSGILL


Minister of Youth and Culture:
The Honourable Lisa HANNA


Minister of Tourism and Entertainment:
The Honourable Dr. Wykeham MCNEIL


Minister of Transport, Works and Housing:
Dr. the Honourable Omar DAVIES


Minister of Science, Technology, Energy and Mining:
The Honourable Phillip PAULWELL


Minister of Local Government and Community Development:
The Honourable Noel ARSCOTT


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Horance DALLEY


Minister of Labour and Social Security :
The Honourable Fenton FERGUSON


Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries:
The Honourable Derrick KELLIER


Minster without Portfolio, Office of the Prime Minister (Information):
Senator the Honourable Sandrea FALCONER


Minister without portfolio, Office of the Prime Minister (Sports):
The Honourable Natalie NEITA-HEADLEY


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Ralph Samuel THOMAS

 

 

MEXICO
(Capital: México, D.F.)


President:
Lic. Enrique PEÑA NIETO


Secretary of the Interior (Secretario de Gobernación):
Mr. Miguel Angel OSORIO CHONG


Secretary of Foreign Affairs (Secretaria de Relaciones Exteriores):
Her Excellency Claudia RUIZ MASSIEU SALINAS


Secretary of the Treasury and Public Credit (Secretario de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Dr. Luis VIDEGARAY CASO


Secretary of National Defense (Secretario de la Defensa Nacional):
General Salvador CIENFUEGOS ZEPEDA


Secretary of the Navy (Secretario de Marina):
Admiral Vidal Francisco SOBERON SANZ


Secretary of Economy (Secretario de Economía):
Mr. Ildefonso GUAJARDO VILLARREAL


Secretary of Social Development (Secretario de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. José Antonio MEADE KURIBREÑA


Attorney General of the Republic (Procurador General de la República):
Mr. Jesús MURILLO KARAM


Under Secretary of Administration Responsibilities and Public Contracts (Subsecretario de Responsabilidades Administrativas y Contrataciones Públicas):
Mr. Julian Alfonso OLIVAS UGALDE


Secretary of Communications and Transportation (Secretario de Comunicaciones y Transportes):
Mr. Gerardo RUIZ ESPARZA


Secretary of Labor and Social Welfare (Secretario de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mr. Alfonso NAVARRETE PRIDA


Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources (Secretario de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales) :
Mr. Rafael PACCHIANO ALAMAN


Secretary of Energy (Secretario de Energía):
Mr. Pedro JOAQUIN COLDWELL


Secretary of Agriculture, Livestock, Rural Development, Fisheries and Food (Secretario de Agricultura, Ganadería, Desarrollo Rural, Pesca y Alimentación):
Mr. José Eduardo CALZADA ROVIROSA


Secretary of Public Education (Secretario de Educación Pública):
Mr. Aurelio NUÑO MAYER


Secretary of Health (Secretaria de Salud):
Mrs. Mercedes JUAN LOPEZ


Secretary of Tourism (Secretario de Turismo):
Mr. Enrique Octavio DE LA MADRID CORDERO


Secretary of Agrarian Development (Secretaria de Desarrollo Agrario, Territorial y Urbano):
Mrs. Rosario ROBLES BERIANGA


Chief of the Presidential Staff (Jefe Oficina de Presidencia) :
Mr. Francisco GUZMAN ORTIZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Emilio RABASA GAMBOA


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Dr. Miguel BASAÑEZ EBERGENY

 

 

NICARAGUA
(Capital: Managua)


President:
His Excellency Daniel ORTEGA SAAVEDRA


Vice President:
General Moises Omar HALLESLEVENS ACEVEDO


Minister of the Interior (Ministra de Gobernación):
Dr. Ana Isabel MORALES MAZUN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Eng. Samuel SANTOS LOPEZ


Minister of Treasury and Public Credit (Ministro de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Sr. Iván ACOSTA


Minister of Development, Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Fomento, Industria y Comercio):
Sr. Orlando SOLORZANO DELGADILLO


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Sra. Miriam Soledad RAUDEZ RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Livestock (Ministro de Agropecuario):
Sr. Edward CENTENO GADEA


Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure (Ministro de Transporte e Infraestructura):
Lic. Pablo MARTINEZ ESPINOSA


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Sra. Sonia CASTRO GONZALEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Sra. Alba Luz TORRES BRIONES


Minister the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministra de Ambiente y de Recursos Naturales):
Sra. Juana ARGEÑAL SANDOVAL


Minister of Family, Youth, and Childhood (Ministra de la Familia, Adolecencia y Niñez):
Sra. Marcia RAMIREZ MERCADO


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Sra. Arlen Patricia VARGAS PADILLA


Minister of Home Economics, Community, Cooperative, and Associative (Ministra de Economía Familiar, Comunitaria, Cooperativa y Asociativa):
Sra. María Antonieta MACHADO CANALES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Denis Ronaldo MONCADA COLINDRES


Minister of Youth (Ministro de la Juventud):
Sr. Bosco CASTILLO


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Sr. Emilio de Jesús RAPPACCIOLI BALTODANO


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Francisco OBADIAH CAMPBELL HOOKER

 

 

PANAMA
(Capital: Panama)


President:
His Excellency Juan Carlos VARELA


Vice President (Vice Presidenta):
Mrs. Isabel SAINT MALO DE ALVARADO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. Isabel SAINT MALO DE ALVARADO


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Alvaro ALEMAN


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salúd):
Mr. Javier TERRIENTES


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Ramon AROSEMA


Minister of Work and Labor Development (Ministra de Trabajo y Desarrollo Laboral):
Mr. Luís Ernesto Lorena CARLES


Minister of Commerce and Industries (Ministro de Comercio e Industrias):
Mr. Augusto AROSEMENA MORENO


Minister of Housing (Ministro de la Vivienda) :
Mr. Mario Domingo ETCHELECU


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Alcibiades VASQUEZ


Minister in charge of the Canal (Ministro de Asuntos del Canal):
Mr. Roberto ROY


Minister of Agricultural Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Agropecuario):
Mr. Jorge ARANGO ARIAS


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educacion):
Mrs. Marcela PAREDES


Minister of Interior and Justice (Ministro del Interior y Justicia):
Mr. Milton HENRIQUEZ


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Dulcidio DE LA GUARDIA


Minister of Agricultural Development (Ministro de Desarrollo en la Agricultura):
Mr. Jorge ARANGO ARIAS


Minister Micro Small and Medium Business:
Mrs. Ada ROMERO


Minister of Enviroment (Ministro de Medioambiente):
Mrs. Mirei ENDARA


Minister of Public Security (Ministro de Seguridad Pública):
Mr. Rodolfo Santiago AGUILERA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Jesus SIERRA VICTORIA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Emanuel GONZALEZ-REVILLA

 

 

PARAGUAY
(Capital: Asuncion)


President:
His Excellency Horacio Manuel CARTES JARA


Vicepresident (Vice Presidente):
His Excellency Juan Eudes AFARA MACIEL


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Francisco José DE VARGAS BENITEZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Eladio Ramón LOIZAGA LEZCANO


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Santiago PEÑA PALACIOS


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministra de Educación y Cultura):
Mrs. Marta Justina LAFUENTE


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Jorge Raúl GATTINI FERREIRA


Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones):
Mr. Ramon Milciades JIMENEZ GAONA ARELLANO


Minister of Defense (Ministra de Defensa Nacional):
Mrs. Bernardino SOTO ESTIGARRIBIA


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Sheila Raquel ABED DUARTE


Minister of Public Health and Social Welfare (Ministro de Salud Pública y Bienestar Social):
Mr. Antonio Carlos BARRIOS FERNANDEZ


Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio):
Mr. Gustavo LEITE GUSINKY


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Ana Maria BAIARDI QUESNEL


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (Ministro del Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Guillermo SOSA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Elisa RUIZ DIAZ BAREIRO


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Hexcellency Fernando PFANNL CABALLERO

 

 

PERU
(Capital: Lima)


President:
Dr. Ollanta HUMALA TASSO


President of the Ministers Council (Presidente del Consejo de Ministros):
Mr. Pedro CATERIANO BELLIDO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Ana María SANCHEZ VARGAS


Minister of Defense (Ministra de Defensa):
Mrs. Jakke VALAKIVI ALVAREZ


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Alonso SEGURA VASI


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. José Luís PEREZ GUADALUPE


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Aldo VASQUEZ RIOS


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mr. Jaime SAAVEDRA CHANDUVI


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mrs. Anibal VELASQUEZ VALDIVIA


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Juan Manuel BENITES RAMOS


Minister of Labor and Labor Promotion (Ministro de Trabajo y Promoción del Empleo):
Mr. Daniel MAURATE


Minister of Production (Ministra de la Producción):
Mr. Piero GHEZZI SOLIS


Minister of Foreign Trade and Tourism (Ministra de Comercio Exterior y Turismo):
Mrs. Magaly Silva VELARDE-ALVAREZ


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Mrs. Rosa María ORTIZ RIOS


Minister of Transportation and Communications (Ministro de Transportes y Comunicaciones) :
Mr. Jose GALLARDO KU


Minister of Housing, Construction and Sanitation (Ministro de Vivienda, Construcción y Saneamiento) :
Mr. Francisco DUMLER CUYA


Minister of Women and Minorities (Ministra de de la Mujer y Poblaciones Vulnerables):
Mrs. Marcela HUAITA ALEGRE


Minister of Environment (Ministro de Ambiente):
Mr. Manuel PULGAR VIDAL


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Diana ALVAREZ CALDERON GALLO


Minister of Development and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Desarrollo e Inclusion Social):
Mrs. Paola BUSTAMANTE SUAREZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
H.E. Luis CHUQUIHUARA CHIL


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
Luis Miguel CASTILLA

 

 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
(Capital: Basseterre)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, Sustainable Development, National Security, People Empowerment and Constituency Empowerment :
The Honourable Timothy Sylvester HARRIS


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Education, Youth, Sports, and Culture:
The Honourable Shawn Kenneth RICHARDS


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Aviation :
The Honourable Mark Anthony BRANTLEY


Minister of Public Infrastructure, Posts, Urban Development, and Transport:
The Honourable Ian Patches LIBURD


Senior Minister and Minister of Nevis Affairs, Labour, Social Security, and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
The Honourable Vance Winkworth AMORY


Minister of Tourism, International Trade, Industry, and Commerce:
The Honourable Lindsay Fitzpatrick GRANT


Minister of Agriculture, Health, National Health Insurance, Human Settlements, Community Development, Gender Affairs, Social Services, Land, and Cooperatives:
The Honourable Eugene Alastair HAMILTON


Minister of State with responsiblity for Health Community Development, Gender Affairs, and Social Services :
The Honourable Wendy Coleen PHIPPS


Attorney General and Minister of Justice, Legal Affairs, and Communications:
The Honourable Vincent Fitzgerald BYRON


Senator (without Portfolio) :
The Honourable Anthony Michael PERKINS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Jacinth Lorna HENRY-MARTIN

 

 

SAINT LUCIA
(Capital: Castries)


Prime Minister and Minister for Finance, Economic Affairs, Planning and Social Security:
The Honourable Dr. Kenny DAVIS ANTHONY


Minister for Infrastructure, Ports Services and Transport:
The Honourable Phillip JOSEPH PIERRE


Minister for External Affairs, International Trade, and Civil Aviation:
The Honourable Alva ROMANUS BAPTISTE


Minister for Education, Human Resource Development and Labour:
The Honourable Dr. Robert KENNEDY LEWIS


Minister for Health, Wellness, Human Services and Gender Relations:
The Honourable Alvina REYNOLDS


Minister for Agriculture, Food Production, Fisheries and Rural Development:
The Honourable Moses Jn. BAPTISTE


Minister for Social Transformation, Local Government and Community Empowerment:
The Honourable Harold DALSON


Minister for Commerce, Business Development, Investment and Consumer Affairs:
The Honourable Emma HIPPOLYTE, OBE


Minister for Home Affairs, Legal Affairs and National Security:
Senator The Honourable Victor PHILLIP LACORBINIERE


Minister for Tourism, Heritage and the Creative Industries:
The Honourable Lorne Danquah Cox THEOPHILUS


Minister for Youth Development and Sports:
The Honourable Shawn ANDREY EDWARD


Minister for the Public Service, Sustainable Development, Energy, Science and Technology:
Senator The Honourable James FLETCHER


Minister for Physical Development, Housing and Urban Renewal:
Senator the Honourable Stanley FELIX


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Elizabeth DARIUS-CLARKE

 

 

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
(Capital: Kingstown)


Head of State:
His Excellency Sir Frederick BALLANTYNE


Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, the Public Service, National Security, Legal Affaires, and Grenadines Affairs :
Dr. the Honourable Ralph GONSALVES


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs,International Trade and Regional Integration:
The Honourable Sir Louis STRAKER


Minister of Housing, Informal Human Settlements, Lands and Surveys, and Physical Planning:
The Honourable Montgomery DANIEL


Minister of Tourism, Sports and Culture:
The Honourable Cecil MCKIE


Minister of National Mobilisation, Social Development, Family, Gender Affairs, Persons with Disabilities :
The Honourable Frederick A. STEPHENSON


Minister of Agriculture, Industry, Forestry, Fisheries, and Rural Transformation:
The Honourable Saboto CEASAR


Minister of Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, Industry, Internal Trade, Information and Labour:
The Honourable Camillo GONSALVES


Minister of Transport, Works, Urban Development and Local Government:
Senator the Honourable Julian FRANCIS


Minister of Education, Reconciliation, and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
The Honourable St. Clair PRINCE


Minister of Health, Wellness and the Environment:
Senator the Honourable Robert T.L.V. BROWNE


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Education, National Reconciliation and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Deborah CHARLES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
, ,

 

 

SURINAME
(Capital: Paramaribo)


President:
His Excellency Desiré Delano BOUTERSE


Vice-President:
His Excellency Ashwin M. ADHIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
Her Excellency Niermala BADRISING


Minister of Natural Resources:
His Excellency Regilio J. DODSON


Minister of Transport, Communications and Tourism:
His Excellency Andogo RUSLAND


Minister of Sports and Youth Affairs:
His Excellency Faizal B. ABDOELGAFOER


Minister of Trade and Industry:
Her Excellency Sieglien O. R. BURLESON


Minister of Social Affairs and Housing:
Her Excellency Joan DOGOJO


Minister of Defense:
His Excellency Ronny C. BENSCHOP


Minister of Education, Science, and Culture:
His Excellency Robert L. PENEUX


Minister of Public Works:
His Excellency Siegfried V. WOLFF


Minister of Home Affairs:
His Excellency Mohamad F. NOERSALIM


Minister of Health:
His Excellency Patrick PENGEL


Minister of Finance:
His Excellency Gilmore A. HOEFDRAAD


Minister of Regional Development:
His Excellency Edgar A. DIKAN


Minister of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries:
His Excellency Soeresh ALGOE


Minister of Justice and Police:
Her Excellency Jennifer V. VON DIJK-SILOS


Minister of Labour:
His Excellency Soewarto MOESTADJA


Minister of Physical Planning, Land, and Forestry Management:
His Excellency Steven S. RELYVELD


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States :
, , ,

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Capital: Port-of-Spain)


President:
His Excellency Anthony AQUINAS CARMONA, S.C.


Prime Minister :
The Honourable Dr. Keith ROWLEY


Minister in the Ministry of the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Aynna WEBSTER-ROY


Attorney General:
The Honourable Faris AL-RAWI


Minister in the Office of the Attorney General :
The Honourable Stuart YOUNG


Minister of Agriculture, Land and Fisheries:
Senator the Honourable Clarence RAMBHARAT


Minister in the Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Fisheries:
Senator the Honourable Avinash SINGH


Minister of Communications :
The Honourable Maxie CUFFIE


Minister of Community Development, Culture and the Arts:
Dr. the Honourable Nyan GADSBY DOLLY


Minister of Education:
The Honourable Anthony GARCIA


Minister of Energy and Energy Affairs:
The Honourable Nicole OLLIVIERE


Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Colm IMBERT


Minister of Foreign and CARICOM Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Dennis MOSES


Minister of Health:
The Honourable Terrence DEYALSINGH


Minister of Housing and Urban Develpment:
The Honourable Marlene MCDONALD


Minister of Labour and Small and Micro Enterprise Development:
Senator the Honourable Jennifer BAPTISTE-PRIMUS


Minister of National Security :
The Honourable Major General (rtd.) EDMUND DILLON


Minister of the Social Development and Family Services :
The Honourable Cherrie-Ann CHRICHLOW-COCKBURN


Minister of Planning and Sustainable Development:
The Honourable Camille ROBINSON-REGIS


Minister of Public Administration :
The Honourable Randall MITCHELL


Minister of Public Utilities:
The Honourable Anchil ANTOINE


Minister of Sports :
The Honourable DARRYL SMITH


Minister of Tourism :
The Honourable Shamfa CUDJOE


Minister of Trade and Industry:
The Honourable Paula GOPEE-SCOON


Minister of Rural Development Local Government:
Senator the Honourable Franklin KAHN


Minister of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Fitzgerald HINDS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America and Ambassador to The United Mexican States::
, , ,

 

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Capital: Washington, D.C.)


President:
The Honorable Barack H. OBAMA


Vice-President:
The Honorable Joseph R. BIDEN


Secretary of State:
The Honorable John F. KERRY


Secretary of the Treasury:
The Honorable Jacob J. LEW


Secretary of Defense:
The Honorable Ashton CARTER


Attorney General :
The Honorable Loretta LYNCH


Secretary of Interior:
The Honorable Sally JEWELL


Secretary of Agriculture:
The Honorable Thomas J. VILSACK


Secretary of Commerce:
The Honorable Penny PRITZKER


Secretary of Labor:
The Honorable Thomas E. PEREZ


Secretary of Health and Human Services:
The Honorable Sylvia MATHEWS BURWELL


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honorable Julian CASTRO


Secretary of Transportation:
The Honorable Anthony FOXX


Secretary of Energy:
The Honorable Ernest MONIZ


Secretary of Education:
The Honorable Arne DUNCAN


Secretary of Veterans Affairs:
The Honorable Robert MCDONALD


Secretary Office of Homeland Security:
The Honorable Jeh JOHNSON


Chief of Staff, The White House:
Mr. Denis MCDONOUGH


Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency:
Mrs. Gina MCCARTHY


Deputy Director, Office of Management and Budget:
Mr. Shun L.S. DONOVAN


Ambassador, U.S. Trade Representative:
His Excellency Michael FROMAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the United Nations:
Her Excellency Samantha POWER


Chair, Council of Economic Advisers:
The Honourable Jason FURMAN


Administrator, Federal Emergency Management Agency :
Mr. W. Craig FUGATE


Director of National Drug Control Policy:
Mr. Michael BOTTICELLI


Administrator, Small Business Administration :
Mrs. Maria CONTRERAS-SWEET


Director, Central Intelligence Agency :
Mr. John O. BRENNAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
, ,

 

 

URUGUAY
(Capital: Montevideo)


President:
Dr. Tabaré VAZQUEZ


Vice President, (Vice Presidente):
Mr. Raúl SENDIC


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Eduardo BONOMI


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Rodolfo NIN NOVOA


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economíay Finanzas):
Mr. Danilo ASTORI


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Eleuterio FERNANDEZ HUIDOBRO


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministra de Educación y Cultura):
Dr. María Julia MUÑOZ


Minister of Transport and Public Work (Ministro de Transportes y Obras Publicas):
Mr. Victor ROSSI


Minister of Industry, Energy and Mining (Ministra de Industria, Energía y Minería):
Eng. Carolina COSSE


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Ernesto MURRO


Minister of Public Health (Ministro de Salud Pública):
Dr. Jorge BASSO


Minister of Livestock, Agriculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca):
Mr. Tabaré AGUERRE


Minister of Tourism and Sports (Ministro de Turismo y Deporte):
Mrs. Liliam KECHICIAN


Minister of Housing, Territorial Ordering and Environment (Ministra de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente):
Mrs. Eneida DE LEON


Minister of Social Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Social)::
Mrs. Marina ARISMENDI


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Mr. Hugo CAYRUS MAURIN


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Juan Carlos PITA

 

 

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF)
(Capital: Caracas)


President:
Mr. Nicolás MADURO


Executive Vice President (Vice Presidente Ejecutivo):
Mr. Jorge Alberto ARREAZA MONTSERRAT


Minister of Agriculture and Lands (Ministro de Agricultura y Tierras):
Mr. José Luis BERROTERAN NUÑEZ


Minister of Air and Water Transportation (Ministro de Transporte Acuático y Aéreo):
Mr. Giuseppe YOFFREDA


Minister of Commerce (Ministra de Comercio):
Mrs. Isabel DELGADO


Minister of Planification (Minitro de Planificación):
Mr. Ricardo MENENDEZ


Minister of Nourishment (Ministro de Alimentación):
Mr. Carlos Alberto OSORIO ZAMBRANO


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro del Despacho de la Presidencia):
Mr. Hugo CABEZAS


Minister of Communication and Information (Ministro de Comunicación e Información):
Mrs. Desireé SANTOS AMARAL


Minister of Culture (Ministro para la Cultura):
Mr. Reinaldo ITURRIZA LOPEZ


Minister of University Education, Science and Technology (Ministro de Educación Universitaria, Ciencias y Tecnología):
Mr. Manuel Angel FERNANDEZ MELENDEZ


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Hector RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Youth and Sports (Ministro para la Juventud y el Deporte):
Mr. Pedro INFANTE


Minister of Energy and Oil (Ministro de Energía y Petróleo):
Mr. Eulogio DEL PINO


Minister of Housing and Habitats (Ministro de Vivienda y Hábitat) :
Mr. Manuel QUEVEDO


Minister of Economy, Finances and Public Banks (Ministro de Economía, Finanzas y Banca Publica):
Mr. Rodolfo Clemente MARCO TORRES


Minister of EcoSocialism and Water (Ministro de Ecosocialismo y Agua):
Mr. Guillermo BARRETO


Minister of industries (Ministro de Industrias):
Mr. José David CABELLO


Minister of Communes & Social Movements (Ministra de Comunas y Movimientos Sociales):
Mrs. Rasangela OROZCO RONDON


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Delcy RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ


Minister of Ground Transportation (Ministro de Transporte Terrestre):
Mr. Haiman EL TROUDI


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Henry VENTURA


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Gral Vladimir PADRINO LOPEZ


Minister of Tourism (Ministra de Turismo):
Mrs. Marleny CONTRERAS


Minister of the Interior, Justice and Peace (Ministro de Interior, Justicia y Paz):
Mr. Gustavo GONZALEZ LOPEZ


Minister of Labor Social Process (Ministro del Proceso Social del Trabajo):
Mr. Jesus MARTINEZ


Minister of Indigenous People (Ministro para los Indigenas) :
Mr. Aloha NUÑEZ GUTIERREZ


Minister of Gender Equality (Ministra de Igualdad de Género):
Mrs. Gladys REQUENA


Minister of Penitentiary Services (Ministra para el Servicio Penitenciario):
Mrs. Maria Iris VARELA RANGEL


Minister of Electric Energy (Ministro de Energía Eléctrica):
Mr. Jesse CHACON


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
Bernardo ALVAREZ HERRERA


Charge D' Affairs, A.I. to the United States:
Mr. Maximilien SANCHEZ ARVELAIZ