Directory of Missions

Directory of Missions, Heads of State/Government and Senior Government Officials, OAS Organs and Affiliated Entities

If you want to view all information, leave fields blank and click on "Submit Query".

Any changes in the listings of Missions or of their respective governments should be reported to protocol@oas.org.







HEADS OF STATE/GOVERNMENT AND SENIOR GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
(Capital: St. John's)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and Coporate Governance:
The Honourable Gaston Alphonso BROWNE


Attorney General and Minister of Justice and Legal Affairs, Public Safety, Immigration and Labor:
The Honourable Steadroy Cutie OLIVERO BENJAMIN


Senior Minister:
The Honourable Lester Bryant BIRD


Minsiter of Public Utilities, Civil Aviation, and Transportation:
The Honourable Robin K.M. YEARWOOD


Minister of Tourism, Economic Development, Investment & Energy:
The Honourable Asot Anthony MICHAEL


Minister of Health & Environment:
The Honourable Molwyn Morgorson JOSEPH


Minister of Works and Housing:
The Honourable Eustace Sylvester LAKE


Minister of Trade, Commerce & Industry, Sports, Culture & National Festivals:
The Honourable Everly Paul Chet GREENE


Minister of Social Transformation and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Samantha Nicole MARSHALL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade:
The Honourable Charles Henry FERNANDEZ


Minister of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications & Information Technology:
The Honourable Melford Walter NICHOLAS


Minister of Agriculture, Lands, Fisheries, and Barbuda Affairs:
The Honourable Arthur Manoah NIBBS


Minister of Education, Science & Technology:
The Honourable Michael Sherwin BROWNE


Minister of State within the Ministery of Finance & Corporate Governance:
Senator the Honourable Lenox O'REILLY WESTON


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Legal Affairs, Public Safety, Immigration, and Labour:
Senator the Honourable Maureen PAYNE-HYMAN


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministery of Social Transformation and Human Resource Development:
Senator the Honourable Londel T.M. BENJAMIN


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Industry, Sports, Culture and National Festivals:
Senator the Honourable Colin L.A. JAMES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
, ,

 

 

ARGENTINA
(Capital: Buenos Aires)


President (Presidenta):
Dra. Cristina FERNANDEZ


Vice President (Vice Presidente):
Lic. Amado BOUDOU


Chief of Cabinet (Jefe de Gabinete):
Cr. Jorge Milton CAPITANICH


Minister of Interior and Transportation (Ministro del Interior y Transporte):
Dr. Aníbal Florencio RANDAZZO


Minister of Foreign Relations, International Commerce and Worship (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto):
Ambassador Héctor TIMERMAN


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Ing. Agustín ROSSI


Minister of Economy and Public Finances (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas Públicas):
Dr. Axel KICILLOF


Minister of Federal Planification, Public Investment and Services (Ministro de Planificación Federal, Inversion Pública y Servicios):
Arq. D. Julio DE VIDO


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Dr. Julio César ALAK


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Dr. Alberto Estanislao SILEONI


Minister of Science, Technology and Productive Innovation (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación Productiva):
Dr. José Lino BARAÑO


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Dr. Carlos TOMADA


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Juan Luis MANZUR


Minister of Social Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Social):
Dr. Da. Alicia KIRCHNER


Minister of Industry (Ministra de Industria) :
Mrs. Debora GIORGI


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Enrique MEYER


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock, and Fishing (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca):
Ing. Agr. Carlos CASAMIQUELA


Minister of Security (Ministra de Seguridad):
Mrs. María Cecilia RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Teresa Adelina SELLARES PARODI


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
Her Excellency Nilda GARRE


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Maria Cecilia NAHON

 

 

THE BAHAMAS (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Nassau)


Prime Minister, Minister of Finance:
The Right Honourable Perry Gladstone CHRISTIE, MP


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Works & Urban Development:
The Honourable Phillip Brave DAVIS, MP


Minister of National Security and Government Leader in the House of Assembly :
The Honourable Dr. Bernard J. NOTTAGE, MP


Minister of Tourism :
The Honourable Obediah WILCHOCOMBE, MP


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Immigration:
The Honourable Frederick A. MITCHELL, MP


Minister of Agriculture, Marine Resources and Local Government:
The Honourable V. Alfred GRAY, MP


Minister of Transport and Aviation:
The Honourable Glenys Hanna MARTIN, MP


Minister of Social Services and Communitu Development:
The Honourable Melanie GRIFFIN, MP


Minister of Labour and National Insurance and the Public Service :
The Honourable Shane GIBSON, MP


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs:
Senator the Honourable Z.C. Allyson MAYNARD-GIBSON, MP


Minister of Education, Science and Technology:
The Honourable Jerome FITZGERALD, MP


Minister for Grand Bahama:
The Honourable Dr. Michael DARVILLE, MP


Minister of Health:
The Honourable Dr. Perry GOMEZ, MP


Minister of the Environment and Housing:
The Honourable Kenred DORSETT, MP


Minister of Youth Sports and Culture:
The Honourable Daniel M.D. JOHNSON, MP


Minister of Financial Services :
The Honourable Hope STRACHAN, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance:
The Honourable Michael HALKITIS, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Damian GOMEZ, MP


Minister of State for Investments in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Khaalis ROLLE, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of National Security:
Senator the Honourable Keith BELL, MP


Minister of State in the Ministry of Works and Urban Development:
The Honourable Arnold A. FORBES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Dr. Elliston RAHMING


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Dr. Eugene GLENWOOD NEWRY

 

 

BARBADOS
(Capital: Bridgetown)


Prime Minister, Minister of Public Service, National Security and Urban Development:
The Right Honourable Freundel Stuart STUART, Q.C., M.P.


Attorney General, and Minister of Home Affairs:
The Honourable Adriel D. BRATHWAITE, M.P.


Minister of Tourism and International Transport:
The Honourable Richard L. SEALY, M.P.


Minister of Education, Science, Technology, and Innovation Development:
The Honourable Ronald DaC. JONES, M.P.


Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs:
The Honourable Christopher P. SINCKLER, M.P.


Minister of Transport and Works:
The Honourable Michael A. LASHLEY, M.P.


Minister of Agriculture, Food, Fisheries, and Water Resource Management:
Dr. The Honourable David C. ESTWICK, M.P.


Minister of Social Care, Constituency Empowerment and Community Development:
The Honourable Steven DeC. BLACKETT, M.P.


Minister of Health:
The Honourable John D.E. BOYCE, M.P.


Minister of Housing, Lands and Rural Development:
The Honourable Denis St. E. KELLMAN, M.P.


Minister of the Environment and Drainage:
Dr. The Honourable Denis S. LOWE, M.P.


Minsiter of Industry, International Business, Commerce and Small Business Development:
The Honourable Donville INNISS, M.P.


Minister of Culture, Sports and Youth:
The Honourable Stephen LASHLEY, M.P.


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator The Honourable Maxine MCCLEAN


Minister in the Prime Minister's Office (Energy and Telecommunications) :
Senator The Honourable Darcy BOYCE


Minister of Labour, Social Security and Human Resource Development:
Dr. The Honourable Esther BYER


Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office:
The Honourable Patrick TODD, M.P.


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Tourism and International Transport:
Senator V. Irene SANDIFORD-GARDNER


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education, Science, Technology and Innovation:
Senator Harcourt A. HUSBANDS


Parliamentary Secretary in Economic Affairs:
Senator Jepter INCE, J.P.


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency John E. BEALE

 

 

BELIZE
(Capital: Belmopan)


Governor General:
His Excellency Colville Norbert YOUNG GCMG MBE


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Dean BARROW


Minister of Trade, Investment, Private Sector Development and Consumer Protection:
The Honourable Erwin CONTRERAS


Minister of Forestry, Fisheries, Sustainable Development and Indigenous People:
The Honourable Senator Liselle ALAMILLA


Minister of Energy, Science, Technology and Public Utilities:
The Honourable Senator Joy GRANT


Attorney General, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
The Honourable Wilfred ELRINGTON


Minister of the National Security:
The Honourable John SALDIVAR


Minister of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honourable Michael FINNEGAN


Minister of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Rene MONTERO


Minister of Tourism and Culture:
The Honourable Manuel HEREDIA JR.


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Pablo MARIN


Minister of Labour, Local Govenrment, Rural Development and NEMO:
The Honourable Melvin HULSE


Minister of Public Service, Elections and Boundaries:
The Honourable Senator Charles GIBSON


Minister of Human Development, Social Transformation and Pverty Alleviation:
The Honourable Anthony MARTINEZ


Minister of Education, Youth and Sports:
The Honourable Patrick FABER


Minister of of State in th eMinistry of Finance and Economic Development:
The Honourable Santiago CASTILLO


Minister of State in the Ministry of Natural Resources and Agriculture:
The Honourable Hugo PATT


Minister of State in the Ministry in Natural Security:
The Honourable Elvin PENNER


Ministerof State in the Ministry of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Edmond CASTRO


Minister of State in the Ministry of Human Development, Social Transformation and Pverty Alleviation:
The Honourable Mark KING


Minister of State in the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports:
The Honourable Herman LONGSWORTH


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Dr. Omar FIGUEROA


Ambassador, Permanente Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Nestor MENDEZ

 

 

BOLIVIA
(Capital: Sucre) (seat of government: La Paz)


President:
His Excellency Evo MORALES AYMA


Vice President:
His Excellency Alvaro GARCIA LINERA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. David CHOQUEHUANCA CESPEDES


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Juan Ramón Gustavo QUINTANA TABORGA


Minister of Government (Ministro de Gobierno) :
Mr. José Hugo MOLDIZ MERCADO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Jorge LEDEZMA CORNEJO


Minister of Planification of Development (Ministro de Planificación del Desarrollo):
Mr. René Gonzalo ORELLANA Halkyer


Minister of the Economy and Public Finances (Ministro de Economia y Finanzas Públicas):
Mr. Luis Alberto ARCE CATACORA


Minister of Hydrocarbons and Energy (Ministro de Hidrocarburos y Energía):
Mr. Luís Alberto SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ


Minister of Productive Development and Plural Economy (Ministra de Desarrollo Productivo y Economía Plural) :
Mrs. Ana Verónica RAMOS MORALES


Minister of Public Works Services and Housing (Ministro de Obras Públicas Servicios y Vivienda ) :
Mr. Milton CLAROS HINOJOSA


Minister of Mines and Metallurgy (Ministro de Minería y Metalurgia):
Mr. César NAVARRO MIRANDA


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Virginia VELASCO CONDORI


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Prevision (Ministro de Trabajo, Empleo y Prevision Social):
Mr. José Gonzalo TRIGOSO AGUDO


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salúd):
Mrs. Ariana CAMPERO NAVA


Minsiter of the Environment and Water (Ministra del Medio Ambiente y Agua):
Mrs. María Alexandra MOREIRA LOPEZ


Minister of Sports (Ministro de Deportes):
Mr. Tito Rolando MONTAÑO RIVERA


Minister of Rural Development and Lands (Ministra de Desarrollo Rural y Tierra) :
Mrs. Nemesia ACHACOLLO TOLA


Minister of Autonomy (Ministro de Autonomía):
Mr. Hugo José SILES DEL PRADO


Minister of Institutional Transparency and Anti-Corruption (Ministra de Transparencia Institucional y Lucha Contra la Corrupción):
Mrs. Lenny Tatiana VALDIVIA BAUTISTA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Roberto AGUILAR GOMEZ


Minister of Culture and Tourism (Ministro de Cultura y Turismo):
Mr. Pablo GROUX CANEDO


Minister of Communications (Ministra de Comunicaciones):
Mrs. Marianela PACO DURAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Diego PARY RODRIGUEZ


Charge D'Affairs, A.I. to the United States of America:
Mr. Freddy BERSATTI TUDELA

 

 

BRAZIL
(Capital: Brasília)


President:
Her Excellency Dilma Vana ROUSSEFF


Vice President :
Mr. Michel Miguel Elias TEMER Lulia


Minister-Chief of the Civil Staff of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministra de Estado Chefe da Casa Civil da Presidência da República):
Mrs. Aloizio MERCADANTE Oliva


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Estado da Justiça):
Mr. José Eduardo Martins CARDOZO


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Estado da Defesa):
Mr. Jacques WAGNER


Minister of External Relations (Ministro de Estado das Relaçôes Exteriores):
Ambassador Mauro Luis Iecker VIEIRA


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Estado da Fazenda):
Mr. Joaquim LEVY


Minister of Transportation (Ministro de Estado dos Transportes):
Mr. Antonio Carlos RODRIGUES


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Supplies (Ministra de Estado da Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento):
Mrs, Kátia ABREU


Minister of Education (Ministro de Estado da Educação):
Mr. Cid GOMES


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Estado da Cultura):
Mr. Juca FERREIRA


Minister of Labor and Employment (Ministro de Estado do Trabalho e Emprego):
Mr. Manoel DIAS


Minister of Social Welfare (Ministro de Estado da Previdência Social):
Mr. Carlos Eduardo GABAS


Minister of Social Development and Hunger Fight (Ministra de Estado do Desenvolvimento Social e Combate à Fome):
Mrs. Tereza Helena Gabrielli Barreto CAMPELLO


Minister of Health (Ministro de Estado da Saúde):
Mr. Arthur CHIORO


Minister of Development, Industry and Foreign Trade (Ministro de Estado do Desenvolvimento, Indústria e Comércio Exterior):
Mr. Armando MONTEIRO


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministro de Estado das Minas e Energia):
Mr. Eduardo BRAGA


Minister of Planning, Budget and Management (Ministro de Estado do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão):
Mr. Nelson BARBOSA


Minister of Communications (Ministro de Estado das Comunicações):
Mr. Ricardo BERZOINI


Minister of Science and Technology (Ministro de Estado da Ciência e Tecnologia e Inovação):
Mr. Aldo REBELO


Minister of the Environment (Ministra de Estado do Meio Ambiente):
Ms. Izabella Mônica Vieira TEIXEIRA


Minister of Sports (Ministro de Estado do Esporte):
Mr. George HILTON


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Estado do Turismo):
Mr. Vinicius Nobre LAGES


Minister of National Integration (Ministro de Estado da Inegração Nacional:
Mr. Gilberto Magalhães OCCHI


Minister of Agrarian Development (Ministro de Estado do Desenvolvimento Agrário):
Mr. Patrus ANANIAS


Minister of Urban Development (Ministro de Estado das Cidades):
Mr. Gilberto KASSAB


Minister of Fishing and Aquaculture (Ministro de Estado, Secretária Especial de Aqüicultura e Pesca da Presidência da República):
Mr. Helder BARBALHO


Minister-Chief of the Secretary General of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria Geral da Presidência da República):
Mr. Miguel ROSSETTO


Minister-Chief of the Cabinet of Institutional Safety of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado-Chefe do Gabinete de Segurança Institucional da Presidência da República):
General José Elito Carvalho SIQUEIRA


Minister, Attorney-General of the Union (Advogado-Geral da União):
Mr. Luis Inácio Lucena ADAMS


Minister- Chief of the Comptroller of the Union (Ministro de Estado Controladoria-Geral da União):
Mr. Aldir SIMÃO


Minister- Chief of the Secretary of Institutional Relations of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Secretaria de Relações Institucionais da Presidência da República):
Mr. Pepe VARGAS


Minister- President of the Central Bank (Ministro de Estado, Presidente do Banco Central):
Mr. Alexandre Antonio TOMBINI


Minister-Chief of Social Communication of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria de Comunicação Social da Presidência da República):
Mr. Thomas TRAUMANN


Minister- Chief of Secretary of the Strategic Affairs of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministro de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria de Assuntos Estratégicos da Presidência da República):
Mr. Marcelo Côrtes Moreira NERI


Minister- Chief of the Secretary of Policies for Promotion of Racial Equality (Ministra de Estado, Secretária Especial de Políticas de Promoção de Igualdade Racial da Presidência da República):
Mrs. Nilma Lino GOMES


Minister-Chief of the Secretary of Policies for Women of the Presidency of the REpublic (Ministra de Estado, Secretária Especial de Políticas para as Mulheres da Presidência da República):
Mrs. Eleonora Menicucci de OLIVEIRA


Minister- Chief of the Secretary of Human Rights of the Presidency of the Republic (Ministra de Estado, Chefe da Secretaria de Direitos Humanos da Presidência da República):
Mrs. Ideli SALVATTI


Minister- Secretary of Ports (Ministro de Estado, Secretário Especial de Portos da Presidência da República):
Mr. Edinho ARAÚJO


Minister- Secretary Civil Aviation (Ministro de Estado da Secretaria de Aviação Civil da Presidência da República):
Mr. Eliseu PADILHA


Minister- Secretary for Small Business (Secretaria da Micro e Pequena Empresa):
Mr. Guilherme Afif DOMINGOS


Interim Representative to the Organization of American States:
Minister Breno DIAS DA COSTA


Chargé D'Affairs, A.I. to the United States:
Minister Ernesto Henrique FRAGA ARAÚJO

 

 

CANADA
(Capital: Ottawa)


Prime Minister:
The Right Honourable Stephen Joseph HARPER


Minister of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development:
The Honourable Bernard VALCOURT


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Robert Douglas NICHOLSON


Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada:
The Honourable Peter Gordon MACKAY


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Rona AMBROSE


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable John BAIRD


President of the Treasury Board :
The Honourable Tony CLEMENT


Leader of the Government in the House of Commons:
The Honourable Peter VAN LOAN


Minister of National Defence and Minister for Multiculturism:
The Honourable Jason KENNEY


Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food :
The Honourable Gerry RITZ


Minister of International Development and Minister for La Francophonie:
The Honourable Christian PARADIS


Minister of Industry :
The Honourable James MOORE


Minister of the Economic Development Agency for Canada for the Regions of Quebec, President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada, and Minister of Infrastructure, Communities and Intergovernmental Affairs:
The Honourable Denis LEBEL


Minister of the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency, Minister for the Arctic Council, and Minister of the Environment:
The Honourable Leona AGLUKKAQ


Minister of Transport:
The Honourable Lisa RAITT


Minister of Fisheries and Oceans:
The Honourable Gail SHEA


Associate Minister of National Defence:
The Honourable Julian FANTINO


Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness:
The Honourable Steven BLANEY


Minister of International Trade :
The Honourable Edward FAST


Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Joe OLIVER


Minister of National Revenue:
The Honourable Kerry-Lynne D. FINDLAY


Minister of State (Democratic Reform):
The Honourable Pierre POILIEVRE


Minister of the Canadian Heritage and Official Languages:
The Honourable Shelly GLOVER


Minister of Citizenship and Immigration:
The Honourable Chris ALEXANDER


Minister of Labour and Minister of Status of Women:
The Honourable Kellie LEITCH


Minister for the Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario and Minister of Natural Resources:
The Honourable Greg RICKFORD


Minister of Veterans Affairs:
The Honourable Erin O'TOOLE


Minister of State (Small Business and Tourism, and Agriculture):
The Honourable Maxime BERNIER


Minister of State (Foreign Affairs and Consular):
The Honourable Lynne YELICH


Minister of State (Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario):
The Honourable Gary GOODYEAR


Minister of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency):
The Honourable Rob MOORE


Minister of State and Chief Government Whip :
The Honourable John DUNCAN


Minister of State (Multiculturalism):
The Honourable Tim UPPAL


Minister of State (Seniors):
The Honourable Alice WONG


Minister of State (Sport):
The Honourable Bal GOSAL


Minister of State (Finance):
The Honourable Kevin SORENSON


Minister of State (Social Development):
The Honourable Candice BERGEN


Minister of State (Western Economic Diversification):
The Honourable Michelle REMPEL


Minister of State (Science and Technology):
The Honourable Ed HOLDER


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
, , ,


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Gary DOER

 

 

CHILE
(Capital: Santiago)


President:
Her Excellency Michelle BACHELET


Minister of the Interior and Public Security (Ministro del Interior y Seguridad Publica):
Mr. Rodrigo PEÑAILILLO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Heraldo MUÑOZ


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Jorge BURGOS


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Alberto ARENAS


Minister, Secretary General of the Presidency ( Ministra, SecretaríaGeneral de la Presidencia):
Mrs. Ximena RINCON


Minister, Secretary General of Government (Ministro, Secretaría General de Gobierno):
Mr. Alvaro ELIZALDE


Minister of Economy, Development and Tourism (Ministro de Economía, Fomento y Turismo):
Mr. Luis Felipe CESPEDES


Minister of Social Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Fernanda VILLEGAS


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mrs. Nicolas EYZAGUIRRE


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Justicia):
Mr. José Antonio GOMEZ


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mrs. Javiera BLANCO


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Publicas):
Mrs. Alberto UNDURRAGA


Minister of Health Subrrogante (Ministro de Salud Subrrogante):
Mr. Jaime BURROWS


Minister of Housing and Urban Development and National Resources (Ministra de Vivienda y Urbanismo):
Mrs. Paulina SABALL


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Carlos FURCHE


Minister of Mining (Ministra de Minería):
Mrs Aurora WILLIAMS


Minister of Transportation and Telecommunications (Ministro de Transporte y Telecomunicaciones):
Mr. Andrés GOMEZ LOBO


Minister of National (Ministro de Bienes Nacionales):
Mr Victor OSORIO


Minister of Energy (Ministro de Energía):
Mr. Máximo PACHECO


Minister of Environment (Ministro del Medio Ambiente):
Mr. Pablo BADENIER


Minister of Sports ( Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. Natalia RIFFO


Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra, Servicio Nacional de la Mujer):
Mrs. Claudia PASCUAL


Minister of the National Council of Culture and Arts (Ministra, Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes):
Mrs. Claudia BARATTINI


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Juan Pablo LIRA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Juan Gabriel VALDES

 

 

COLOMBIA
(Capital: Bogotá, D.C.)


President:
Dr. Juan Manuel SANTOS CALDERON


Vice President:
Mr. Angelino GARZON


Minister of Agriculture and Social Development (Ministro de Agricultura y Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Ruben Dario LIZARRALDE MONTOYA


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Mariana GARCES CORDOBA


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Juan Carlos PINZON BUENO


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mrs. Maria Fernanda CAMPO Saavedra


Minister of Mines and Energy (Ministro de Minas y Energía) :
Mr. Amylkar ACOSTA Medina


Minister of Environment, Urbanism and Land Development (Ministra de Medio Ambiente, Vivienda y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mrs. Luz Helena SARMIENTO


Minister of Finance and Public Credit ( Ministro de Finazas y Credito Publico):
Mr. Mauricio CARDENAS SANTA MARIA


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. María Angela HOLGUIN


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Alejandro GARVIRIA URIBE


Minister of Housing and Territorial Development (Ministro de Hacienda y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mr. Luis Felipe HENAO CARDONA


Minister of Information Technology and Communications (Ministro de Información Tecnológica y de Comunicaciones):
Mr. Diego MOLANO VEGA


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Aurelio IRAGORRI VALENCIA


Minister of Justice (Ministro de Justicia):
Mr. Alfonso GOMEZ MENDEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministro del Trabajo):
Mr. Rafael PARDO RUEDA


Minister of Social Proteccion (Ministro de Proteccion Social):
Mr. Mauricio SANTAMARIA SALAMANCA


Minister of Transport (Ministra de Transporte):
Mrs. Cecilia ALVAREZ-CORREA GLEN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Andrés GONZALEZ DIAZ


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Luis Carlos VILLEGAS ECHEVERRI

 

 

COSTA RICA
(Capital: San José)


President (Presidente):
His Excellency Luís Guillermo SOLIS RIVERA


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Melvin JIMENEZ MARIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Manuel GONZALEZ SANZ


First Vice President of the Republic and Minister of Housing (Primer Vicepresidente de la República y Minister of Hacienda):
Mr. Helio FALLAS VENEGAS


Minister of Public Security, the Interior, and Police (Ministro de Seguridad Pública, Gobernación y Policía):
Mr. Celso GAMBOA SANCHEZ


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación) :
Mrs. Sonia Marta MORA ESCALANTE


Minister of Public Works and Transport (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Transport):
Mr. Carlos SEGNINI VILLALOBOS


Minister of Economy, Industry, and Commerce (Ministro de Economía, Industria y Commercio):
Mr. Welmer RAMOS GONZALEZ


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Luis Felipe ARAUZ CAVALLINI


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Mrs. María Elena LOPEZ NUNEZ


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Victor MORALEZ MORA


Minister of Culture and Youth (Ministra de Cultura y Juventud):
Mrs. Elizabeth FONSECA CORRALES


Minister of National Planning and Economic Policy (Ministra de Planificación Nacional y Política Económica):
Mrs. Olga Marta SANCHEZ OVIEDO


Minister of the Environment, Energy, and Oceans (Ministro de Ambiente, Energía y Mares):
Mr. Edgar GUTIERREZ ESPELETA


Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministro de Comercio Exterior):
Mr. Alexander MORA DELGADO


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Wilhem VON BREYMANN BARQUERO


Minister of Sports (Ministra del Deporte):
Mrs. Carolina MAURI CARABAGUIAS


Minister for the Status of Women (Ministra de la Condición de la Mujer):
Mrs. Alejandra MORA MORA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Pablo BARAHONA KRUGER


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Roman MACAYA HAYES

 

 

CUBA
(Capital: La Habana)

 

 

DOMINICA (COMMONWEALTH OF)
(Capital: Roseau)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and the Public Service:
The Honourable Roosevelt SKERRIT


Minister for Youth, Sports, Culture and Constituency Empowerment:
Honourable Justina CHARLES


Minister for Planning, Economic Development, and Investment:
Honourable Dr. John Collin MCINTYRE


Minister for Housing, Lands, and Water Resource Management:
Honourable Reginald AUSTRIE


Minister for Public Works and Ports:
Honourable Reginald PINARD


Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries:
The Honourable Johnson DRIGO


Minister for Social Services, Family, and Gender Affairs:
The Honourable Catherine DANIEL


Minister for Agriculture and Forestry:
Honourable Matthew WALTER


Minister for Trade, energy, and Employment:
The Honourable Ian DOUGLAS


Minister for Justice, Immigration, and National Security:
The Honourable Rayburn BLACKMOORE


Minister for Education and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Petter SAINT JEAN


Minister for Commerces, Enterprise, and Small Business Development:
The Honourable Roselyn PAUL


Minister for Health and the Environment:
The Honourable Dr. Kenneth DARROUX


Minister for Information, Science, Telecommunication and Technology:
The Honourable Kelver DARROUX


Minister for Kalinago Affairs:
The Honourable Cassius DARROUX


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Health and Environment:
The Honourable Ivor STEPHENSON


Minister for Tourism and Urban Renewal:
Senator, The Honourable George TONGE


Minister for Foreign Affairs and CARICOM Affairs:
Senator, The Honourable Francine BARON


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister (Project Planning and Implementation):
Senator, The Honourable Miriam BLANCHARD


Attorney General :
The Honourable Peter LEVI


Speaker of the House of Assembly (Parliament):
The Honourable Alix BOYD-KNIGHTS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Hubert J. CHARLES

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(Capital: Santo Domingo)


President:
His Excellency Danilo Medina SANCHEZ


Vice President:
Dr. Margarita CEDEÑO DE FERNANDEZ


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Gustavo MONTALVO


Minister of the Armed Forces (Ministro de las Fuerzas Armadas):
Navy Admiral Máximo MUÑOZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Eng. Andres NAVARRO GARCIA


Minister of the Economy, Planning and Development (Ministro de Economía, Planificacion y Desarrollo):
Mr. Juan TEMISTOCLES MONTAS


Attorney General (Procurador General de la República) :
Mr. Francisco DOMINGUEZ BRITO


Minister of the Interior and Police (Ministro de Interior y Policía):
Lic. José Ramón FADUL


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Simon LIZARDO


Administrative Minister of the Presidency (Ministro Administrativo de la Presidencia):
Sr. Jose Ramon PERALTA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educacion):
Mr. Carlos Amarante BARET


Minister of Public Health and Social Assistance (Ministra de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social):
Mrs. Altagracia GUZMAN MARCELINO


Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones):
Mr. Gonzalo CASTILLO


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministro de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Mr. Bautista ROJAS GOMEZ


Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio):
Mr. Jose DEL CASTILLO SAVIÑON


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Angel Francisco ESTEVEZ


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Francisco J. GARCIA


Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Ministra de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mrs. Ligia Amada MELO VDA.CARDONA


Minister of Sports, Physical Education and Recreation (Ministro de Deportes, Educación Fisica y Recreación):
Mr. Jaime David FERNANDEZ MIRABAL


Minister of Labor (Ministro de Trabajo):
Mrs. Maritza HERNANDEZ


Minister of Culture (Ministro de Cultura):
Mr. Antonio RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Public Administration (Ministro de Administración Pública):
Mr. Ramón VENTURA CAMEJO


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Alejandrina GERMAN


Minister of Youth (Ministro de la Juventud):
Mr. Jorge MINAYA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Pedro VERGES


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency José Tomás PEREZ

 

 

ECUADOR
An(Capital: Quito)


President:
Mr. Econ. Rafael CORREA DELGADO


Vice President:
Mr. Jorge GLAS ESPINEL


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Human Mobility (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores y Movilidad Humana):
Mr. Econ. Ricardo PATIÑO AROCA


National Secretary for Public Administration (Secretario Nacional de la Administración Pública):
Mr. Vinicio ALVARADO ESPINEL


Minister of the Secretary of National Public Administration) Ministro de la Secretaria Nacional de la Administración Pública :
Mr. Cristian CASTILLO PENAHERRERA


Minister of Security Coordinating (Ministro Coordinador de Seguridad):
Mr. César NAVAS VERA


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Fernando CORDERO CUEVA


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. José SERRANO


Minister of Justice, Human Rights and Religion (Ministra de Justicia, Derechos Humanos y Culto):
Mrs. Ledy ZUÑIGA ROCHA


Minister of Social Development Coordination (Ministra Coordinadora de Desarrollo Social):
Mrs. Cecilia Sylva VACA JONES


Minister of Economic and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Inclusión Económica y Social):
Mrs. Betty TOLA


Minister of Public Health (Ministra de Salud Pública):
Mrs. Carina VANCE


Minister of Housing and Urban Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Urbano y Vivienda):
Mr. Diego AULESTIA VALENCIA


Minister for Sport [Acting] (Ministra del Deporte [E]):
Mrs. Cecilia VACA


Minister for Coordination of Production, Employment and Competitiveness (Ministro de Coordinador de la Producción, Empleo y Competitividad):
Mr. Richard ESPINOSA GUZMAN


Minister of Agriculture, Livestock, Aquaculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Acuacultura y Pesca):
Mr. Javier PONCE CEVALLOS


Minister of Transport and Public Works (Ministra de Transporte y Obras Publicas):
Mrs. Paola CARVAJAL


Minister of Industry and Productivity (Ministro de Industrias y Productividad):
Mr. Ramiro GONZALEZ JARAMILLO


Minister of Foreign Trade (Ministro de Comercio Exterior):
Mr. Francisco RIVADENEIRA SARZOSA


Minister for Labor Relations (Ministro de Relaciones Laborales):
Dr. Carlos MARX CARRASCO


Minister of Tourism (Ministra de Turismo):
Mrs. Sandra NARANJO


Minister for Coordination of Knowledge and Human Talent (Ministro Coordinador de Conocimiento y Talento):
Mr. Guillaume LONG


Minister of Culture and Heritage (Ministro de Cultura y Patrimonio ):
Mr. Francisco José BORJA CEVALLOS


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Augusto ESPINOZA


Minister for the Coordination of Economic Policy (Ministro Coordinador de la Política Económica):
Mr. Patricio RIVERA


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Finanzas):
Mr. Fausto HERRERA


Minister for the Coordination of Strategic Sectors (Ministro Coordinacor de los Sectores Estratégicos):
Mr. Rafael POVEDA BONILLA


Minister of Non-Renewable Natural Resources (Ministro de Recursos Naturales No Renovables):
Mr. Pedro MERIZALDE PAVON


Minister of Environment (Ministra del Ambiente):
Mrs. Lorena TAPIA


Minister of Electricity and Renewable Energy (Ministro de Electricidad y Energía Renovable):
Mr. Esteban ALBORNOZ VINTIMILLA


Minister of Telecommunications and Information Society (Ministro de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de la Información) :
Mr. Augusto ESPIN TOBAR


Secretary of National Policy (Secretaria de Gestión de la Política):
Mrs. Viviana BONILLA SALCEDO


Secretary of National Communications (Secretario Nacional de Comunicación):
Mr. Fernando ALVARADO ESPINEL


Secretary of Higher Education, Science and Technology (Secretario de Educación Superior, Ciencia y Tecnología):
Mr. René RAMIREZ GALLEGOS


Secretary of Water (Secretario del Agua):
Mr. Walter SOLIS VALAREZO


Secretary of Intelligence (Secretario de Inteligencia):
Mr. Rommy Santiago VALLEJO


Secretary of Risk Management (Secretaria de Gestión de Riesgos):
Mrs. María del Pilar CORNEJO DE GRUNAUER


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Marco Vinicio ALBUJA MARTINEZ


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Nathalie Cely SUAREZ

 

 

EL SALVADOR
(Capital: San Salvador)


President:
His Excellency Salvador SANCHEZ CEREN


Vice President:
Lic. Oscar ORTIZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ing. Hugo Roger MARTINEZ BONILLA


Minister of Interior and Land Development (Ministro de Gobernación y Desarrollo Territorial):
Mr. Ramón Arístides VALENCIA ARANA


Minister of Justice and Public Security ( Ministro de Seguridad Pública y Justicia):
Mr. Benito LARA FERNANDEZ


Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda) :
Mr. Carlos Enrique CACERES CHAVEZ


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Lic. Tharsis Salomon LOPEZ GUZMAN


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Ing. Carlos Mauricio CANJURA LINARES


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Major General David Victoriano MUNGUIA PAYES


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Lic. Sandra Edibel GUEVARA PEREZ


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Orestes Fredesman ORTEZ ANDRADE


Minister of Public Health and Welfare (Ministra de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social) :
Dr. Elvia Violeta MENJIVAR ESCALANTE


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, Housing, and Urban Development (Ministro de Obras Publicas, Transporte, Vivienda y Desarrollo Urbano):
Mr. Gerson MARTINEZ


Minister of the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministra de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Lic. Lina Dolores POHL ALFARO


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Lic. José Napoleón DUARTE DURAN


Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States::
His Excellency Esteban LAINEZ RIVAS


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Francisco Roberto ALTSCHUL FUENTES

 

 

GRENADA
(Capital: St.George's)


Governor General:
Her Excellency Dame Cécile E.F. LaGRENADE, GCMG, OBE, PhD


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, Energy, Economic Development, Trade and Planning, National Security, Public Administration, Disaster Management, Home Affairs and Information:
Dr. The Right Honourable Keith MITCHELL


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Legal Affairs, Labour, Carriacou and Petite Martinique Affairs and Local Government:
The Honourable Elvin NIMROD


Minister of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment:
The Honourable Roland BHOLA


Minister of Communications and Works, Physical Development, Public Utilities and Information Communication Technology:
The Honourable Gregory BOWEN


Minister of Education and Human Resource Development:
The Honourable Anthony BOATSWAIN


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
The Honourable Clarice MODESTE CURWEN


Minister of Health and Social Security:
The Honourable Nickolas STEELE


Minister of Social Development, Housing and Community Development:
The Honourable Delma THOMAS


Minister of Tourism, Civil Aviation, and Culture:
The Honourable Yolande HORSFORD-BAIN


Minister of Youth, Sports and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
The Honourable Emmalin PIERRE


Minister of State with responsbility for Information Communication Technology:
The Honourable Alvin DABREO


Minister of State with responsiblity for Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation :
Senator The Honourable Brenda HOOD


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry and Fisheries and the Environment:
Senator the Honourable Simon STIELL


Parliamentary Secretary with responsibility for Implementation :
The Honourable Alexandra OTWAY-NOEL


Parliamentary Secretary with resposiblity for Information:
Senator the Honourable Winston GARRAWAY


Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Youth, Sports and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
Senator The Honourable Sheldon SCOTT


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States: :
His Excellency Angus FRIDAY

 

 

GUATEMALA
(Capital: Guatemala City)


PRESIDENT:
His Excellency Otto Fernando PEREZ MOLINA


Vice President:
Mrs. Ingrid Roxana BALDETTI ELÍAS


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Ambassador Carlos Raúl MORALES


Minister of Agriculture and Food (Ministro de Agricultura y Alimentación):
Ing. Agr. Elmer LOPEZ RODIRGUEZ


Minister of Communications, Infrastructure & Housing (Ministro de Comunicaciones, Infraestructura & Vivienda:
Arq. Víctor CORADO VALDEZ


Minister of Culture and Sports (Ministro de Cultura y Deportes):
Lic. Dwight PEZZAROSSI


Minister of Defense (Ministro de la Defensa Nacional):
General Manuel Augusto LOPEZ AMBROSIO


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Dr. Edgar Leonel RODRIGUEZ LARA


Minister of Economy (Ministro de Economía):
Lic. Sergio DE LA TORRE


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Licda. Cynthia DEL AGUÍLA DE SÁENZ DE TEJADA


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Ing. Erick Estuardo ARCHILA DEHESA


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Finanzas Públicas):
Lic. Dorval CARIAS


Minister of Governance (Ministro de Gobernación):
Lic. Héctor Mauricio LÓPEZ BONILLA


Minister of Enviroment and Natural Resources (Ministra del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales):
Licda. Marcia Roxana SOBENES GARCÍA


Minister of Public Health and Social Assistance (Ministro de Salud Pública y Asistencia Social):
Dr. Luís Enrique MONTERROSO


Minister of Labor and Social Prevision (Ministro de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Lic. Carlos CONTRERAS SOLÓRZANO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Jose María ARGUETA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
His Excellency Julio LIGORRIA

 

 

GUYANA
(Capital: Georgetown)


President:
His Excellency Donald RAMOTAR


Prime Minister:
Honourable Samuel A. HINDS


Head of the Presidential Secretariat and Secretariat:
Dr. Roger LUNCHEON


Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries, Crops, and Livestock:
Honourable Dr. Leslie RAMSAMMY


Minister of within the Ministry of Agriculture:
Honourable Alli BAKSH


Minister of Amerindian Affairs:
Honourable Pauline SUKHAI


Minister of Culture, Youth and Sport:
Honourable Frank ANTHONY


Minister of Education :
Honourable Priya MANICKCHAND


Minister of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade and International Cooperation:
Honourable Carolyn RODRIGUES-BIRKETT (MP)


Minister of Finance:
Honourable Dr. Ashni SINGH


Minister within the Ministry of Finance:
Honourable Bishop Juan EDGHILL


Minister of Health:
Honourable Dr. Bheri RAMSARRAN


Minister of Home Affairs:
Honourable Clement J. ROHEE


Minister of Housing and Water/Acting Minister of Tourism, Industry, and Commerce:
Honourable Irfaan ALI


Minister within the Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development:
Honourable Norman WHITTAKER


Minister of Labour:
Honourable Dr. Nanda K. GOPAUL


Minister of Human Services and Social Security :
Honourable Jennifer WEBSTER


Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs:
Honourable Anil NANDLALL


Minister of Public Works :
Honourable Robeson BENN


Minister of Public Service:
Honourable Dr. Jennifer WESTFORD


Minister within the Ministry of Finance:
Honourable Jennifer WEBSTER


Minister of Natural Resources and the Environment:
Honourable Robert PERSAUD


Ambassador Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Bayney R. KARRAN

 

 

HAITI
(Capital: Port-au-Prince)


President :
His Excellency Michel MARTELLY


Prime Minister:
His Excellency Laurent LAMOTHE


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Worship:
Mr. Duly BRUTUS


Minister of Planification and External Cooperation :
Mr. Yves Germain JOSEPH


Minister of the Interior and Territorial Communities:
Mr. Ariel HENRY


Minister of Culture:
Mrs. Dithny Joan RATON


Minister of Haitians Living Abroad:
Mr. Pieriche OLICIER


Minister Minister delegate to the Prime Minister responsible for electoral matters::
Mr. Jean Fritz JEAN-LOUIS


Minister of Social Affairs and Labor:
Mr. Victor BENOIT


Minister of Public Health and Population:
Mrs. Florence D. GUILLAUME


Minister of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Rural Development :
Mr. Jean Francois THOMAS


Minister of Communication:
Mr. Rotchild FRANCOIS JR.


Minister of Economy and Finance:
Mr. Wilson LALEAU


Minister of Defense:
Mr. Lener RENAULD


Minister of Commerce and Industry:
Mr. Hervey DAY


Minister for the Status of Women and the Rights of Women:
Mrs. Yves Rose MORQUETTE


Minister of National Education and Professional Formation :
Mr. Nesmy MANIGAT


Minister of Youth and Sports:
Mr. Jimmy ALBERT


Minister of Public Works, Transportation, and Communications :
Mr. Jacques ROUSSEAU


Minister of Justice and Public Safety:
Mr. Pierre Richard CASIMIR


Minister of Environment :
Mr. Jean-Marie Claude GERMAIN


Minister of Tourism and Creative Industry:
Mr. Stéphane Balmir VILLEDROUIN


Ambassador, Interim Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Bocchit EDMOND


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Paul ALTIDOR

 

 

HONDURAS
(Capital: Tegucigalpa)


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Leonidas ROSA BAUTISTA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Jorge Ramon HERNANDEZ ALCERRO

 

 

JAMAICA
(Capital:Kingston)


Prime Minister and Minister of Defence, Development, Information and Sports:
The Most Honourable Portia SIMPSON MILLER


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade:
Senator the Honourable Arnold J. NICHOLSON


Minister of Finance and Planning :
Dr. the Honourable Peter PHILLIPS


Minister of National Security:
The Honourable Peter BUNTING


Minister of Justice:
Senator the Honourable Mark GOLDING


Minister of Industry, Investment and Commerce :
The Honourable Anthony HYLTON


Minister of Education:
Rev. the Honourable Ronald THWAITES


Minister of Water, Land, Environment, and Climate Change:
The Honourable Robert PICKERSGILL


Minister of Youth and Culture:
The Honourable Lisa HANNA


Minister of Health :
The Honourable Dr. Fenton FERGUSON


Minister of Labour and Social Security and Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries:
The Honourable Derrick KELLIER


Minister of Tourism and Entertainment:
The Honourable Dr. Wykeham MCNEIL


Minister of Transport, Works and Housing:
Dr. the Honourable Omar DAVIES


Minister of Science, Technology, Energy and Mining:
The Honourable Phillip PAULWELL


Minister of Local Government and Community Development:
The Honourable Noel ARSCOTT


Minister without portfolio, Office of the Prime Minister (Information):
Senator the Honourable Sandrea FALCONER


Minister without portfolio, Office of the Prime Minister (Sports):
The Honourable Natalie NEITA-HEADLEY


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Stephen VASCIANNIE

 

 

MEXICO
(Capital: México, D.F.)


President:
Lic. Enrique PEÑA NIETO


Secretary of the Interior (Secretario de Gobernación):
Mr. Miguel Angel OSORIO CHONG


Secretary of Foreign Affairs (Secretario de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. José Antonio MEADE KURIBREÑA


Secretary of the Treasury and Public Credit (Secretario de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Dr. Luis VIDEGARAY CASO


Secretary of National Defense (Secretario de la Defensa Nacional):
General Salvador CIENFUEGOS ZEPEDA


Secretary of the Navy (Secretario de Marina):
Admiral Vidal Francisco SOBERON SANZ


Secretary of Economy (Secretario de Economía):
Mr. Ildefonso GUAJARDO VILLARREAL


Secretary of Social Development (Secretaria de Desarrollo Social):
Mrs. Rosario ROBLES BERLANGA


Attorney General of the Republic (Procurador General de la República):
Mr. Jesús MURILLO KARAM


Under Secretary of Administration Responsibilities and Public Contracts (Subsecretario de Responsabilidades Administrativas y Contrataciones Públicas):
Mr. Julian Alfonso OLIVAS UGALDE


Secretary of Communications and Transportation (Secretario de Comunicaciones y Transportes):
Mr. Gerardo RUIZ ESPARZA


Secretary of Labor and Social Welfare (Secretario de Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mr. Alfonso NAVARRETE PRIDA


Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources (Secretario de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales) :
Mr. Juan José GUERRA ABUD


Secretary of Energy (Secretario de Energía):
Mr. Pedro JOAQUIN COLDWELL


Secretary of Agriculture, Livestock, Rural Development, Fisheries and Food (Secretario de Agricultura, Ganadería, Desarrollo Rural, Pesca y Alimentación):
Mr. Enrique MARTINEZ Y MARTINEZ


Secretary of Public Education (Secretaria de Educación Pública):
Mr. Emilio CHUAYFFET CHEMOR


Secretary of Health (Secretaria de Salud):
Mrs. Mercedes JUAN LOPEZ


Secretary of Tourism (Secretaria de Turismo):
Mrs. Claudia RUIZ MASSIEU SALINAS


Secretary of Agrarian Development (Secretario de Desarrollo Agrario, Territorial y Urbano):
Mr. Jorge Carlos RAMIREZ MARIN


Chief of the Presidential Staff (Jefe Oficina de Presidencia) :
Mr. Aurelio NUÑO MAYER


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Emilio RABASA GAMBOA


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Eduardo MEDINA MORA

 

 

NICARAGUA
(Capital: Managua)


President:
His Excellency Daniel ORTEGA SAAVEDRA


Vice President:
General Moises Omar HALLESLEVENS ACEVEDO


Minister of the Interior (Ministra de Gobernación):
Dr. Ana Isabel MORALES MAZUN


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Eng. Samuel SANTOS LOPEZ


Minister of Treasury and Public Credit (Ministro de Hacienda y Crédito Público):
Sr. Iván ACOSTA


Minister of Development, Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Fomento, Industria y Comercio):
Sr. Orlando SOLORZANO DELGADILLO


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Sra. Miriam Soledad RAUDEZ RODRIGUEZ


Minister of Livestock (Ministro de Agropecuario):
Sr. Edward CENTENO GADEA


Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure (Ministro de Transporte e Infraestructura):
Lic. Pablo MARTINEZ ESPINOSA


Minister of Health (Ministra de Salud):
Sra. Sonia CASTRO GONZALEZ


Minister of Labor (Ministra de Trabajo):
Sra. Alba Luz TORRES BRIONES


Minister the Environment and Natural Resources (Ministra de Ambiente y de Recursos Naturales):
Sra. Juana ARGEÑAL SANDOVAL


Minister of Family, Youth, and Childhood (Ministra de la Familia, Adolecencia y Niñez):
Sra. Marcia RAMIREZ MERCADO


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Sra. Arlen Patricia VARGAS PADILLA


Minister of Home Economics, Community, Cooperative, and Associative (Ministra de Economía Familiar, Comunitaria, Cooperativa y Asociativa):
Sra. María Antonieta MACHADO CANALES


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Denis Ronaldo MONCADA COLINDRES


Minister of Youth (Ministro de la Juventud):
Sr. Bosco CASTILLO


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Sr. Emilio de Jesús RAPPACCIOLI BALTODANO


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Francisco OBADIAH CAMPBELL HOOKER

 

 

PANAMA
(Capital: Panama)


President:
His Excellency Juan Carlos VARELA


Vice President (Vice Presidenta):
Mrs. Isabel SAINT MALO DE ALVARADO


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministra de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mrs. Isabel SAINT MALO DE ALVARADO


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro de la Presidencia):
Mr. Alvaro ALEMAN


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salúd):
Mr. Alvaro TERRIENTES


Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Ramon AROSEMA


Minister of Work and Labor Development (Ministra de Trabajo y Desarrollo Laboral):
Mr. Luís Ernesto Lorena CARLES


Minister of Commerce and Industries (Ministro de Comercio e Industrias):
Mr. Meliton ARROCHA


Minister of Housing (Ministro de la Vivienda) :
Mr. Mario Domingo ETCHELECU


Minister of Social Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Social):
Mr. Alcibiades VASQUEZ


Minister in charge of the Canal (Ministro de Asuntos del Canal):
Mr. Roberto ROY


Minister of Agricultural Development (Ministro de Desarrollo Agropecuario):
Mr. Oscar Armando OSORIO CASAL


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educacion):
Mrs. Marcela PAREDES


Minister of Interior and Justice (Ministro del Interior y Justicia):
Mr. Milton HENRIQUEZ


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Dulcidio DE LA GUARDIA


Minister of Agricultural Development (Ministro de Desarrollo en la Agricultura):
Mr. Jorge ARANGO ARIAS


Minister Micro Small and Medium Business:
Mrs. Ada ROMERO


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
His Excellency Jorge Hernan MIRANDA CORONA


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Emanuel GONZALEZ-REVILLA

 

 

PARAGUAY
(Capital: Asuncion)


President:
His Excellency Horacio Manuel CARTES JARA


Vicepresident (Vice Presidente):
His Excellency Juan Eudes AFARA MACIEL


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Francisco José DE VARGAS BENITEZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Eladio Ramón LOIZAGA LEZCANO


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Santiago PEÑA PALACIOS


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministra de Educación y Cultura):
Mrs. Marta Justina LAFUENTE


Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería):
Mr. Jorge Raúl GATTINI FERREIRA


Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones):
Mr. Ramon Milciades JIMENEZ GAONA ARELLANO


Minister of Defense (Ministra de Defensa Nacional):
Mrs. Bernardino SOTO ESTIGARRIBIA


Minister of Justice (Ministra de Justicia):
Mrs. Sheila Raquel ABED DUARTE


Minister of Public Health and Social Welfare (Ministro de Salud Pública y Bienestar Social):
Mr. Antonio Carlos BARRIOS FERNANDEZ


Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio):
Mr. Gustavo LEITE GUSINKY


Minister of Women (Ministra de la Mujer):
Mrs. Ana Maria BAIARDI QUESNEL


Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (Ministro del Trabajo, Empleo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Guillermo SOSA


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Her Excellency Elisa RUIZ DIAZ BAREIRO


Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Hexcellency Fernando PFANNL CABALLERO

 

 

PERU
(Capital: Lima)


President:
Dr. Ollanta HUMALA TASSO


President of the Ministers Council (Presidente del Consejo de Ministros):
Mrs. Ana JARA VELASQUEZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Gonzalo GUTIERREZ REINEL


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Pedro CATERIANO BELLIDO


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economía y Finanzas):
Mr. Alonso SEGURA VASI


Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. José Luís PEREZ GUADALUPE


Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Fredy OTAROLA PEÑARANDA


Minister of Education (Ministra de Educación):
Mr. Jaime SAAVEDRA CHANDUVI


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mrs. Anibal VELASQUEZ VALDIVIA


Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Juan Manuel BENITES RAMOS


Minister of Labor and Labor Promotion (Ministro de Trabajo y Promoción del Empleo):
Mr. Daniel MAURATE


Minister of Production (Ministra de la Producción):
Mr. Piero GHEZZI SOLIS


Minister of Foreign Trade and Tourism (Ministra de Comercio Exterior y Turismo):
Mrs. Magaly Silva VELARDE-ALVAREZ


Minister of Energy and Mines (Ministro de Energía y Minas):
Mrs. Rosa María ORTIZ RIOS


Minister of Transportation and Communications (Ministro de Transportes y Comunicaciones) :
Mr. Jose GALLARDO KU


Minister of Housing, Construction and Sanitation (Ministro de Vivienda, Construcción y Saneamiento) :
Mr. Milton VON HESSE LA SERNA


Minister of Women and Minorities (Ministra de de la Mujer y Poblaciones Vulnerables):
Mrs. Marcela HUAITA ALEGRE


Minister of Environment (Ministro de Ambiente):
Mr. Manuel PULGAR VIDAL


Minister of Culture (Ministra de Cultura):
Mrs. Diana ALVAREZ CALDERON GALLO


Minister of Development and Social Inclusion (Ministra de Desarrollo e Inclusion Social):
Mrs. Paola BUSTAMANTE SUAREZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
H.E. Juan Federico JIMENEZ MAYOR


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
Luis Miguel CASTILLA

 

 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
(Capital: Basseterre)


Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, Sustainable Development, National Security, People Empowerment and Constituency Empowerment :
The Honourable Timothy Sylvester HARRIS


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Education, Youth, Sports, and Culture:
The Honourable Shawn Kenneth RICHARDS


Minister of Foreign Affairs and Aviation :
The Honourable Mark Anthony BRANTLEY


Minister of Public Infrastructure, Posts, Urban Development, and Transport:
The Honourable Ian Patches LIBURD


Senior Minister and Minister of Nevis Affairs, Labour, Social Security, and Ecclesiastical Affairs:
The Honourable Vance Winkworth AMORY


Minister of Tourism, International Trade, Industry, and Commerce:
The Honourable Lindsay Fitzpatrick GRANT


Minister of Agriculture, Health, National Health Insurance, Human Settlements, Community Development, Gender Affairs, Social Services, Land, and Cooperatives:
The Honourable Eugene Alastair HAMILTON


Minister of State with responsiblity for Health Community Development, Gender Affairs, and Social Services :
The Honourable Wendy Coleen PHIPPS


Attorney General and Minister of Justice, Legal Affairs, and Communications:
The Honourable Vincent Fitzgerald BYRON


Senator (without Portfolio) :
The Honourable Anthony Michael PERKINS


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
Her Excellency Jacinth Lorna HENRY-MARTIN

 

 

SAINT LUCIA
(Capital: Castries)


Prime Minister and Minister for Finance, Economic Affairs, Planning and Social Security:
The Honourable Dr. Kenny DAVIS ANTHONY


Minister for Infrastructure, Ports Services and Transport:
The Honourable Phillip JOSEPH PIERRE


Minister for External Affairs, International Trade, and Civil Aviation:
The Honourable Alva ROMANUS BAPTISTE


Minister for Education, Human Resource Development and Labour:
The Honourable Dr. Robert KENNEDY LEWIS


Minister for Health, Wellness, Human Services and Gender Relations:
The Honourable Alvina REYNOLDS


Minister for Agriculture, Food Production, Fisheries and Rural Development:
The Honourable Moses Jn. BAPTISTE


Minister for Social Transformation, Local Government and Community Empowerment:
The Honourable Harold DALSON


Minister for Commerce, Business Development, Investment and Consumer Affairs:
The Honourable Emma HIPPOLYTE, OBE


Minister for Home Affairs, Legal Affairs and National Security:
Senator The Honourable Victor PHILLIP LACORBINIERE


Minister for Tourism, Heritage and the Creative Industries:
The Honourable Lorne Danquah Cox THEOPHILUS


Minister for Youth Development and Sports:
The Honourable Shawn ANDREY EDWARD


Minister for the Public Service, Sustainable Development, Energy, Science and Technology:
Senator The Honourable James FLETCHER


Minister for Physical Development, Housing and Urban Renewal:
Senator the Honourable Stanley FELIX


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
, , ,

 

 

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
(Capital: Kingstown)


Head of State:
His Excellency Sir Frederick BALLANTYNE


Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, National Security, Grenadines Affairs and Legal Affaires, Transport, Works, Urban Development and Local Government:
Dr. the Honourable Ralph GONSALVES


Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Education :
The Honourable Girlyn MIGUEL


Minister of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade Commerce, and Information Technology:
Senator the Honourable Camillo GONSALVES


Minister of Tourism, Sports and Culture:
The Honourable Cecil MCKIE


Minister of Agriculture, Industry, Forestry, Fisheries, and Rural Transformation:
The Honourable Saboto CEASAR


Minister of Minister of National Mobilization, Social Development, the Family, Persons with Disabilities and Youth:
The Honourable Frederick A. STEPHENSON


Minister of Health, Wellness and the Environment:
The Honourable Clayton BURGIN


Minister of Transport, Works, Urban Development and Local Government:
Senator the Honourable Julian FRANCIS


Minister of National Reconciliation, the Public Service, Labour, Information, and Ecclesistical Affairs:
The Honourable Maxwell CHARLES


Minister of Housing, Informal Human Settlements, Physical Planning, Lands and Surveys:
The Honourable Montgomery DANIEL


Speaker of the House of Assembly:
The Honourable Hendrick ALEXANDER


Attorney General :
The Honourable Judith JONES-MORGAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
La Celia A. PRINCE

 

 

SURINAME
(Capital: Paramaribo)


President:
His Excellency Desiré Delano BOUTERSE


Vice-President:
His Excellency Robert Leo Antonius AMEERALI


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
His Excellency Winston G. LACKIN


Minister of Natural Resources:
His Excellency Jim HOK


Minister of Transport, Communications and Tourism:
His Excellency Falisie J. PINAS


Minister of Sports and Youth Affairs:
His Excellency Ismanto ADNA


Minister of Trade and Industry:
His Excellency Don S. TOSENDJOJO


Minister of Defense:
His Excellency Lamure C.A. LATOUR


Minister of Education and Community Development:
His Excellency Ashwin M. ADHIN


Minister of Public Works:
His Excellency Rabindre T. PARMESSAR


Minister of Home Affairs:
His Excellency Edmund F. LEILIS


Minister of Health:
His Excellency Michel E. BLOKLAND


Minister of Social Affairs and Housing:
His Excellency Alice H. AMAFO


Minister of Finance:
His Excellency Andojo RUSLAND


Minister of Regional Development:
His Excellency Stanley BETTERSON


Minister of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries:
His Excellency Soeresh ALGOE


Minister of Justice and Police:
His Excellency Edward C.J. BELFORT


Minister of Labour, Technological Development and Environment:
His Excellency Michael H.S. MISKIN


Minister of Physical Planning, Land, and Forestry Management:
His Excellency Steven S. RELYVELD


Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries :
His Excellency Djoemadie KASANMOESDIRAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States :
Her Excellency Niermala BADRISING

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Capital: Port-of-Spain)


President:
His Excellency Anthony AQUINAS CARMONA, S.C.


Prime Minister :
The Honourable Kamla PERSAD-BISSESSAR


Attorney General:
Senator the Honourable Anand RAMLOGAN


Minister of Community Development:
The Honourable Nizam BAKSH


Minister of Education:
Dr. The Honourable Tim GOPEESINGH


Minister of Energy and Energy Industries:
The Honourable Carolyn SEEPERSAD-BACHAM


Minister of Finance:
The Honourable Winston DOOKERAN


Minister of Food Productions, Land, and Marine Affairs:
The Honourable Vasant BHARATH


Minister of Foreign Affairs:
Dr. the Honourable Surujrattan RAMBACHAN


Minister of Health:
Senator The Honourable Therese BAPTISTE-CORNELIS


Minister of Housing and the Environment:
Dr. The Honourable Roodal MOONILAL


Minister of Justice:
The Honourable Herbert VOLNEY


Minister of Labour and Small and Micro Enterprise Development:
The Honourable Errol MCLEOD


Minister of Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Prakash RAMADHAR


Minister of Local Government:
The Honourable Chandresh SHARMA


Minister of National Security :
Senator Brigadier The Honourable John SANDY


Minister in the Ministry of National Security:
The Honourable Subhas PANDAY


Minister of the People and Social Development:
Dr. The Honourable Glenn RAMADHARSINGH


Minister of Planning, Economic and Social Restructuring and Gender Affairs:
Senator The Honourable Mary KING


Minister of Public Administration :
Senator The Honourable Rudrawatee NAN RAMGOOLAM


Minister of Public Utilities:
Senator The Honourable Emmanuel GEORGE


Minister of Science, Technology and Tertiary Education:
Senator The Honourable Fazal KARIM


Minister of Sports and Youth Affairs:
The Honourable Anil ROBERTS


Minister of Tourism :
The Honourable Rupert GRIFFITH


Minister of Trade and Industry:
The Honourable Stephen CADIZ


Minister of Tobago Development:
The Honourable Vernella ALLEYNE-TOPPIN


Minister of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Austin Jack WARNER


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Collin PARTAP


Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister:
The Honourable Rodger SAMUEL


Minister of State in the Minister of Education:
The Honourable Clifton DE COTEAU


Minister of State in the Ministry of the People and Social Development:
The Honourable Lincoln DOUGLAS


Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism :
Dr. The Honourable Delmon BAKER


Minister of State in the Ministry of Works and Transport:
The Honourable Rudranath INDARSINGH


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of the Arts and Multiculturalism:
The Honourable Nela KHAN


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Energy and Energy Industries:
Senator The Honourable Kevin RAMNARINE


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Legal Affairs:
The Honourable Jairam SEEMUNGAL


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Planning, Economic and Social Restructuring and Gender Affairs:
The Honourable Ramona RAMDIAL


Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs :
The Honourable Stacy ROOPNARINE


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America and Ambassador to The United Mexican States :
His Excellency Neil PARSAN

 

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Capital: Washington, D.C.)


President:
The Honorable Barack H. OBAMA


Vice-President:
The Honorable Joseph R. BIDEN


Secretary of State:
The Honorable John F. KERRY


Secretary of the Treasury:
The Honorable Jacob J. LEW


Secretary of Defense:
The Honorable Ashton CARTER


Attorney General of Justice:
The Honorable Eric H. HOLDER, Jr.


Secretary of Interior:
The Honorable Sally JEWELL


Secretary of Agriculture:
The Honorable Thomas J. VILSACK


Secretary of Commerce:
The Honorable Penny PRITZKER


Secretary of Labor:
The Honorable Thomas PEREZ


Secretary of Health and Human Services:
The Honorable Sylvia MATHEWS BURWELL


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development:
The Honorable Julian CASTRO


Secretary of Transportation:
The Honorable Anthony FOXX


Secretary of Energy:
The Honorable Ernest MONIZ


Secretary of Education:
The Honorable Arne DUNCAN


Secretary of Veterans Affairs:
The Honorable Robert MCDONALD


Secretary Office of Homeland Security:
The Honorable Jeh JOHNSON


Chief of Staff, The White House:
Mr. Denis MCDONOUGH


Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency:
Mrs. Gina MCCARTHY


Deputy Director, Office of Management and Budget:
Mr. Shaun L.S. DONOVAN


Ambassador, U.S. Trade Representative:
His Excellency Michael FROMAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the United Nations:
Her Excellency Samantha POWER


Chair, Council of Economic Advisers:
The Honourable Jason FURMAN


Administrator, Federal Emergency Management Agency :
Mr. W. Craig FUGATE


Acting Director of National Drug Control Policy:
Mr. Michael BOTTICELLI


Administrator, Small Business Administration :
Mrs. Maria CONTRERAS SWEET


Director, Central Intelligence Agency :
Mr. John O. BRENNAN


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
, ,

 

 

URUGUAY
(Capital: Montevideo)


President:
Dr. Tabaré VAZQUEZ


Vice President, (Vice Presidente):
Mr. Raúl SENDIC


Minister of the Interior (Ministro del Interior):
Mr. Eduardo BONOMI


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Rodolfo NIN NOVOA


Minister of Economy and Finance (Ministro de Economíay Finanzas):
Mr. Danilo ASTORI


Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Eleuterio FERNANDEZ HUIDOBRO


Minister of Education and Culture (Ministra de Educación y Cultura):
Dr. María Julia MUÑOZ


Minister of Transport and Public Work (Ministro de Transportes y Obras Publicas):
Mr. Victor ROSSI


Minister of Industry, Energy and Mining (Ministra de Industria, Energía y Minería):
Eng. Carolina COSSE


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro de Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Mr. Ernesto MURRO


Minister of Public Health (Ministro de Salud Pública):
Dr. Jorge BASSO


Minister of Livestock, Agriculture and Fisheries (Ministro de Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca):
Mr. Tabaré AGUERRE


Minister of Tourism and Sports (Ministro de Turismo y Deporte):
Mrs. Liliam KECHICIAN


Minister of Housing, Territorial Ordering and Environment (Ministra de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente):
Mrs. Eneida DE LEON


Minister of Social Development (Ministra de Desarrollo Social)::
Mrs. Marina ARISMENDI


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States:
Mr. Hugo CAYRUS MAURIN


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States:
His Excellency Juan Carlos PITA

 

 

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF)
(Capital: Caracas)


President:
Mr. Nicolás MADURO


Executive Vice President (Vice Presidente Ejecutivo):
Mr. Elias JAUA


Minister of Agriculture and Lands (Ministro de Agricultura y Tierras):
Mr. Juan Carlos LOYO


Minister of Nourishment (Ministro de Alimentación):
Mr. Felix OSORIO


Minister of Science and Technology (Ministro de Ciencia y Tecnologia):
Mr. Ricardo MENENDEZ


Minister of the Presidency (Ministro del Despacho de la Presidencia):
Mr. José AMELIACH ORTA


Minister of Communication and Information (Ministro de Comunicación e Información):
Mr. Andrés IZARRA


Minister of Culture (Ministro para la Cultura):
Mr. Francisco SESTO


Minister of Higher Education (Ministro de Educación Superior):
Ms. Yadira CORDOVA


Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Ms. Jennifer GIL LAYA


Minister of Sports (Ministra de Deportes):
Mr. Héctor RODRIGUEZ CASTRO


Minister of Energy and Oil (Ministro de Energía y Petróleo):
Mr. Rafael RAMIREZ


Minister of Popular Economy (Ministro de Estado para Economía Popular):
Mr. Pedro MOREJON CARRILLO


Minister of Finance (Ministro de Finanzas):
Mr. Jorge A. GIORDANI


Minister of Basic Industries and Mining (Ministro de Industrias Básicas y Minería):
Mr. José SALAMANT KHAN FERNANDEZ


Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Nicolas MADURO


Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud y Protección Social):
Ms. Eugenia SADER CASTELLANOS


Minister of Defense (Ministro de Defensa):
Mr. Carlos MATA FIGUEROA


Minister of Tourism (Ministro de Turismo):
Mr. Alejandro FLEMING


Minister of the Environment (Ministro de Medio Ambiente):
Mr. Alejandro HICTHER


Minister of the Interior and Justice (Ministro de Interior y Justicia):
Mr. Tarek EL AISSAMI


Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministra del Trabajo y Seguridad Social):
Ms. María Cristina IGLESIAS


Minister of Telecommunications (Ministra de Telecomunicaciones):
Mr. Francisco José GARCES DA SILVA


Minister of Native Village (Ministra de Pueblos Indigenas) :
Mrs. Nicia M. MALDONADO


Minister of Commerce (Ministro de Comercio):
Mr. Richard CANNAN


Minister of Commune (Ministra de Comunas):
Ms. Isis OCHOA


Minister of Public Works and Government (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Gobierno):
Mr. Ricardo MOLINA


Minister of Equality amd Genre (Ministra de Igualdad y Género):
Ms. Nancy PEREZ SIERRA


Minister of Electric Energy (Ministro de Energía Eléctrica):
Mr. Ali RODRIGUEZ ARAQUE


Minister of Public Bank (Ministro de Banca Publica):
Mr. Humberto Rafael ORTEGA DIAZ


Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
Roy CHADERTON MATOS


Charge D' Affairs, A.I. to the United States:
Mr. Angelo Agustin RIVERO SANTOS