Directory of Missions

Directory of Missions, Heads of State/Government and Senior Government Officials, OAS Organs and Affiliated Entities

If you want to view all information, leave fields blank and click on "Submit Query".

Any changes in the listings of Missions or of their respective governments should be reported to vlopez@oas.org.







PERMANENT MISSIONS TO THE ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 3216 New Mexico Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20016
Telephone: (202) 362-5122
Telephone: (202) 362-5166
Telephone: (202) 362-5211
Telefax: (202) 362-5225
E-mail: embantbar@aol.com
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. - Closed: Saturday


Her Excellency Deborah - MAE LOVELL
Ambassador, Permanent Representative*
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/ANTMae_small.jpg


Ms. Joy-Dee DAVIS-LAKE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Mr. Lawrence F. Lake


Ms. Gillian Ingrid JOSEPH
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

ARGENTINA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1816 Corcoran Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 387- 4142
Telephone: (202) 387-4146
Telephone: (202) 387-4170
Telefax: (202) 328-1591
E-mail: argentina@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mrecic.gov.ar
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Nilda Celia GARRE
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/ngarre.jpg


Mr. Martín GOMEZ BUSTILLO
Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/Photos/2010/01Jan/06/thumbnails/_01-13-2010-0266.jpg
Mrs. Dolores Sánchez de la Puente de Gómez Bustillo


Mr. Julio Cesar AYALA
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Ana Marcela PASTORINO
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Mr. Conrado Solari Irigoyen


Mrs. María Cecilia VILLAGRA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Luciano Hernan ESCOBAR
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Carlos Alberto LOPEZ SANABRIA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Patricio VIOLINI
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maria Paula ZANNINII
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. MARTA CORDES Maria
Attaché

 

 

THE BAHAMAS (COMMONWEALTH OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2220 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 319-2660
Telephone: (202) 319-2667
Telefax: (202) 319-2668
E-mail: bahamas@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.bahamas.gov.bs
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


H.E. Elliston RAHMING
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/erahming.jpg


Dr. Eugene Glenwood NEWRY
Alternate Representative


Mr. Chet DONOVAN NEYMOUR
Alternate Representative


Ms. Kerry Fern M. BONAMY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Krissy Maria HANNA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mikhail Giovanni BULLARD
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

BARBADOS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2144 Wyoming Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 939-9200
Telephone: (202) 939-9201
Telephone: (202) 939-9202
Telefax: (202) 332-7467
E-mail: oas@foreign.gov.bb
Webpage: http://www.foreign.gov.bb
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency John E. BEALE
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/BARBeale_small.jpg


Ms. Jane E. BRATHWAITE
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Nicole Natasha PARRIS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Pamela CRAWFORD
Attaché


Miss Michelle GIBBONS
Attaché


Lieutenant Colonel Ricardo DACOSTA VICKERS
Defense Attaché

 

 

BELIZE - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2535 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008-3098
Telephone: (202) 332-9636, Ext: 228
Telefax: (202) 332-6888
E-mail: belize@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.belize.gov.bz
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.(Monday thru Thursday)
9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Friday)
Closed : Saturday


His Excellency Nestor MENDEZ
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Ext: 229
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/BELMendez_small.jpg
Mrs. Elvira Mendez


Ms. Ardelle LISETTE SABIDO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Kendall BELISLE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Lauren Laverne QUIROS
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Ext: 223

 

 

BOLIVIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2728 34th St. N.W. Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 785-0218
Telephone: (202) 785-0219
Telephone: (202) 785-0224
Telefax: (202) 296-0563
E-mail: bolivia@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.bolivia.gob.bo
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Diego PARY
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/dpary.jpg


Mrs. Maria Isabel MARCA CHOQUE
Minister, Alternate Representative


Ms. Fiorella Caldera GUTIERREZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Tatiana Barbara MUNOZ PONCE
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

BRAZIL - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2600 Virginia Ave., N.W. Suite 412
Washington, D.C. 20037
Telephone: (202) 333-4224
Telephone: (202) 333-4225
Telephone: (202) 333-4226
Telefax: (202) 333-6610
E-mail: missao.delbrasupa@itamaraty.gov.br; documentosoea.brasil@itamaraty.gov.br
Webpage: http://www.brasil.gov.br
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


Mr. Breno de Souza BRASIL DIAS DA COSTA
Interim Representative
E-mail: breno.costa@itamaraty.gov.br http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/bdesouza.jpg


Mrs. Elisa Maria ELVIRA BRETERNITZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
E-mail: elisa.breternitz@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Flavio Antonio DA SILVA DONTAL
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: flavio.dontal@itamaraty.gov.br


Mrs. Viviane Prado SABBAG
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: viviane.sabbag@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Erwin Baptista BICALHO EPIPHANIO
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
E-mail: epiphanio.epiphanio@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Marcelo SALAMAO MARTINEZ
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
E-mail: marcelo.martinez@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Marco KINZO BERNARDY
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: marco.bernardy@itamaraty.gov.br


Ms. Sarah PRADO CHICRALA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: sarah.prado@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Roberto FROMER
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: roberto.fromer@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. João de Sousa Lima LIMA FILHO
Attaché
202-333-4224
joao.lima-filho@itamaraty.gov.br
Maria Inês da Silva


Mr. Gabriel Alberto ABREU CORBETT
Attaché
Email: gabriel.corbett@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Rodrigo OLIVEIRA SANCHES
Attaché
Email: rodrigo.sanches@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Bruno MÜHLETHALER OLIVEIRA
Attaché
Email: brunolaffitte@itamaraty.gov.br


Mr. Esdras MARTINS DA SILVA
Attaché
Email: esdras.silva@itamaraty.gov.br


Mrs. Flavia MENDES
Attaché
Email: flavia.mendes@itamaraty.gov.br


Rear Admiral Alexandre ARAÚJO MOTA
Attaché
202-686-1502


Mr. Julio Seixas FABIANO SOARES
Attaché
202-686-1502


Captain Noriaki WADA
Attaché
202-686-1502


Colonel Alberto DAS NEVES NETO

202-686-1502


Mr. Carlos Henrique GUEDES
Attaché


Lieutenant Commander Marcello NOGUEIRA CANUTO
Attaché
202-686-1502


Second Lieutenant Rafael DE ROSA
Attaché

 

 

CANADA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 501 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20001
Telephone: (202) 682-1768
Telefax: (202) 682-7624
E-mail: wshdc-prmoas@international.gc.ca
Webpage: http://www.international.gc.ca/americas-ameriques
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Allan CULHAM
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/aculham.jpg


Ms. Jennifer May Alice LOTEN
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-448-6545
Email: jennifer.loten@international.gc.ca


Mr. Brett Alexander MAITLAND
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-448-6538
Email:brett.maitland@international.gc.ca


Mr. Douglas JANOFF
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-448-6550
Email: douglas.janoff@international.gc.ca


Mr. Jean Luc PILON
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
(202) 448-6331
Email: jean-luc.pilon@international.gc.ca


Ms. Patricia D'COSTA
Alternate Representative
(202) 448-6316
Email: patricia.dcosta@international.gc.ca


Mrs. Maude KOSTINE
Alternate Representative
202-448-6557
E-mail: maude.kostine@international.gc.ca


Ms. Michelle MALUWETIG
Alternate Representative
202-448-6215
Email: michelle.maluwetig@international.gc.ca


Ms. Charlotte MC DOWELL
Alternate Representative
202-448-6588
Email: charlotte.mcdowell@international.gc.ca


Ms. Daniele DRAGON
Attaché
(202) 448-6315
Email: daniele.dragon@international.gc.ca

 

 

CHILE - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2000 L Street, N.W., Suite 440
Washington, D.C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 887-5475
Telephone: (202) 887-5476
Telephone: (202) 887-5477/5478
Telefax: (202) 775-0713
E-mail: chileoea@minrel.gov.cl
Webpage: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Mr. Frank TRESSLER
Interim Representative
E-mail: ftressler@minrel.gov.cl /imgs/bio/small/ftressler.jpg
Mrs. María Teresa Iglesias de Tressler


Mr. Rodrigo OLSEN
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Email: rolsen@minrel.gov.cl
Mrs. Sandra Foppiano de Olsen


Mr. Alberto RODRIGUEZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: arodrigueza@minrel.gov.cl
Mrs. Paula Capponi de Rodriguez


Mr. Francisco DEVIA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: fdevia@minrel.gov.cl
Mrs. Paula Letelier de Devia


Mrs. Carla SERAZZI
First Secretary. Alternate Representative
Email: cserazzi@minrel.gov.cl
Mr. Sergio Chacón


Ms. Pamela MORAGA
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: pmoraga@minrel.gov.cl
Mr. Joaquín Molina


Mrs. Mónica LABARCA GEBBERT
Attaché
E-mail: mlabarca@minrel.gov.cl
Mr. Charles Gebbert


General Luís FARIAS
Military Attaché

Mrs. Yolanda Buhler de Farias


Captain José Luís FERNANDEZ
Naval Attaché

Mrs. Jazna Kopaitic de Fernández


Col. José Miguel AGUIRRE
Air Force Attaché

Mrs. Paola Correa de Aguirre

 

 

COLOMBIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1609 22nd Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 332-8003
Telephone: (202) 332-8004
Telephone: (202) 462-5947/ 387-5624
Telefax: (202) 234-9781
E-mail: colombia@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.cancilleria.gov.co
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Andres GONZALEZ DIAZ
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/agonzalez.jpg


Mr. Jose Luis RAMIREZ
Minister Plenipotentiary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Yadir Salazar MEJIA
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Carlos Ivan PLAZAS HERRERA
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Adriana MALDONADO RUIZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Rodrigo AMAYA PINEROS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Luisa Fernanda RUEDA ROJAS
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jorge Ricardo TORRES RUEDA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Ernesto PINZON URIBE
Military Attaché


Col. Alexander GODOY CASTRO
Military Attaché


Mr. William Alberto BOYACA ZAMBRANO
Attaché

 

 

COSTA RICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2112 S St. N.W. Suite 300
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 234-9280
Telephone: (202) 234-9281
Telefax: (202) 986-2274
E-mail: costa-rica@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.rree.go.cr
Office Hours: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Edgar UGALDE ALVAREZ
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/eugalde.jpg


H.E. Xinia Maria MONTANO ALVAREZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Beatriz EUGENIA SERRANO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maria Cristina CASTRO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Samy ARAYA ROJAS
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Ana LEON- PAEZ SOTELA
Attaché
E-mail: croea4@earthlink.net

 

 

CUBA -
Office:
E-mail:
Office Hours:


.

 

 

DOMINICA (COMMONWEALTH OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1001 N. 19th St., Suite 1200, Arlington, VA 22209
Telephone: (571) 527-1370
Telefax: (571) 384-7916
E-mail: embdomdc@aol.com
Webpage: http://www.dominica.dm
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.


His Excellency Hubert J. CHARLES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/DOM_hcharles.jpg


Ms. Judith-Anne ROLLE
Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/bio_Judith_Anne_Rolle.jpg


Ms. Celia M. JOSEPH
Alternate Repreesentative

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1715 22nd Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 332-9142
Telephone: (202) 332-0616
Telephone: (202) 332-0722
Telefax: (202) 232-5038
E-mail: republicadominicana@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.dominicana.oea.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Pedro VERGES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/pverges.jpg


His Excellency Jiovanny Felipe RAMIREZ MARTINEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jramirez.jpg


H.E. Victor TIRADO
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


H.E. Edward Anibal PEREZ REYES
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Mayerlyn CORDERO DIAZ
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative
Mr. Mauricio Pastora


Mr. Luís FERNANDEZ GUZMAN
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Ysabel DELGADO CONCEPCION
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Ellen Josefina MARTINEZ DE COOREMAN
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Dayana URENA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Francisco CRUZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Mrs. Silvia Marina Ayala


Mr. Juan Antonio MARTE
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Mrs. Lourdes Martes


Mr. Flavio J. MEDINA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Mrs. Inova C. Medina


Mr. Guillermo RIVERA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Yamaya SOSA MACHADO
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Laura Michelle BREA BUJOSA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Erika ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Ramon Bienvenido MARTINEZ PORTORREAL
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Ramon REVI MATOS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Sra. Clara Esperanza SANTANA TRINIDAD
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Tamara Janina RICART ALMONTE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

ECUADOR - Permanent Mission Of
Office: 2535 15th St., NW Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 551-9116
Telephone: (202) 551-9171
E-mail: oeawashington@mmrree.gob.ec; oeaecuador@gmail.com
Webpage: http://www.mmrree.gob.ec
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Marco Vinicio ALBUJA MARTINEZ
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
1/13/2014 /imgs/bio/small/malbuja.jpg


H.E. Marcelo VAZQUEZ BERMUDEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


H.E. Fernando Augusto SUAREZ MORENO
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/fsuarez.jpg


Mrs. Marisol del Carmen NIETO CUEVA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Santiago CHIRIBOGA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Gloria POLASTRI AMAT
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Diana Lucia DAVILA GORDILLO
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Miguel Hugo LOAYZA VALAREZO
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Andres Gustavo SIERRA IGLESIAS
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

EL SALVADOR - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2308 California St. N.W. Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 595-7546
Telephone: (202) 467-0054
Telefax: (202) 232-4806
E-mail: moea@rree.gob.sv
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Joaquín Alexander MAZA MARTELLI
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
202-595-7546
E-mail: jmaza@rree.gob.sv http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/jmaza.jpg


His Excellency Luis MENENDEZ- CASTRO
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
(202) 467-0054
E-mail: lmenendez@rree.gob.sv /imgs/bio/small/lmenendez.jpg
Mrs. Margarita de Menéndez


Mr. Agustín VASQUEZ GOMEZ
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 595-7536
Email: avasquez@rree.gob.sv
Mrs. Gioconda Mirella de Vásquez


Mrs. Wendy Jeannette ACEVEDO CASTILLO
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Lic. Cesar Edgardo MARTINEZ FLORES
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-595-7519
Email: cmartine@rree.gob.sv


Lic. Salvador Ernesto PINEDA DEPAZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-535-7545
Email: ernestopineda@rree.gob.sv


Mrs. María José GRANADINO FIGUEROA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 595-7535
Email: mgranadino@rree.gob.sv


Mrs. Arena ORTEGA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202)595-7573
E-mail: aortega@rree.gob.sv


Col. ENRIQUE AMERICO LOPEZ ROSALES
Military Attaché
(10/18/2013)

 

 

GRENADA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1701 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 265-2561
Telefax: (202) 265-2468
E-mail: grenada.oas@gmail.com
Webpage: http://www.grenadaembassyusa.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday/Sunday


H.E. Angus FRIDAY
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/afriday.jpg


Ms. Patricia D.M. CLARKE
Alternate Representative


Ms. Dianne Charmaine PERROTTE
Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA - Permanet Mission of
Office: 1507 22nd Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20037
Telephone: (202) 833-4015
Telefax: (202) 833-4011
E-mail: oea@minex.gob.gt; guatemala@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.minex.gob.gt
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Closed on Saturday


H.E. Jose María ARGUETA
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jargueta.jpg


Mr. Luis CARRANZA CIFUENTES
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Eugenia Avila DE GENTRY
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Olga Maria PEREZ TUNA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Ana Veronica JUAREZ MENENDEZ
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

GUYANA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2490 Tracy Place, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 265-6900
Telephone: (202) 265-6901
Telefax: (202) 232-1297
E-mail: guyanaembassydc@verizon.net
Webpage: http://www.guyana.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. from October 30 to March 23
9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. from March 24 to Oct. 31st.
Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Bayney R. KARRAN
Ambassador Permanent Representative*
Is accredited to both the Organization of American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/GUYKarran_small.jpg
Mrs. Donna Karran


Mr. Forbes JULY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Mrs. Valentina July


Ms. Candida ONEKA DANIELS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

HAITI - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2311 Massachusetts Ave , N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 742-1970
Telephone: (202) 742-1975
Telefax: (202) 518-8742
E-mail: mphoea.doc@diplomatie.ht
Webpage: http://www.haiti.org/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Bocchit EDMOND
Ambassador, Interim Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/bedmond.jpg


Mr. Leon CHARLES
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mirtyl PIERRE
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jean Josue PIERRE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Marie Andrée BRUTUS-AMY
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Nazaire ALTEMAR
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Mirveline JEAN LOUIS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Syndie DALCE
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Ext: 120

 

 

HONDURAS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 3007 Tilden St. N.W. Suite 7L Washington, DC 20008
Telephone: 202-244-5653
Telephone: 202-244-5430
Telephone: 202-244-5260
E-mail: honduras@oas.org
Office Hours:


His Excellency Leonidas ROSA BAUTISTA
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/lrosa.jpg


Ambassador Jorge Alberto MILLA REYES
Alternate Representative


Mrs. Tatiana ZELAYA BUSTAMANTE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Roberto Ramon CASTILLO CALLEJAS
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Irela Dinora ALEMAN CASCO
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

JAMAICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1520 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 986-0121
Telephone: (202) 986-0123
Telefax: (202) 452-9395
E-mail: jamaica@oas.org; jamaicaoas@earthlink.net
Webpage: http://www.EmbassyofJamaica.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Stephen C. VASCIANNIE
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/svasciannie.jpg


Mrs. Julia Elizabeth HYATT
Minister, Alternate Representative
(202) 531-6881


Mrs. Marsha Monique COORE-LOBBAN
Minister, Alternate Representative

 

 

MEXICO - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2440 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 332-3663
Telefax: (202) 234-0602
E-mail: mexico.oea@sre.gob.mx
Webpage: http://mision.sre.gob.mx/oea/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 1:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Emilio RABASA GAMBOA
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
202-328-5315
/imgs/bio/small/erabasa.jpg


Mrs. Dolores JIMENEZ
Minister, Alternate Representative
202-328-5309
E-mail: djimenez@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Luis Alberto DEL CASTILLO
Minister, Alternate Representative
202-328-5312
E-mail: adelcastillo@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Arturo BARRIO
Minister, Alternate Representative
202-328-5305
E-mail: hbarrio@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Mario PUGA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-328-5304
E-mail: mpuga@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Paola RIVEROS
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-328-5319
E-mail: ariveros@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Pablo MONROY
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-328-5308
E-mail: pmonroy@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Lea CORTI
Attaché
202-328-5310
E-mail: lcorti@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Daniel Alberto CAMARA AVALOS
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-328-5303
Email: dcamara@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Maricarmen DAVILA
Attaché
202-328-5313
mcdavila@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Flor de María DIAZ
Attaché
202-328-5314
E-mail: fdiaz@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Gabriela RICO
Attaché
202-328-5306
E-mail: grico@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Flavio GONZALEZ
Attaché
202-328-5307
E-mail: fgonzalez@sre.gob.mx

 

 

NICARAGUA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1627 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 939-6536
Telefax: (202) 745-0710
E-mail: nicaragua@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Denis Ronaldo MONCADA COLINDRES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
(202) 939-6536
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/NICMoncada_small.jpg
Mrs. María Delia Guadamúz Núnez


Mr. Luís Exequiel ALVARADO RAMIREZ
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 204-5354
Email: luisalvarado@nicaraguaoea.org


Mr. Iván LARA PALACIOS
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 204-5355
Email: ivanlara@nicaraguaoea.org


Ms. Julieta M. BLANDON MIRANDA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
(202) 332-1644
Email: julietablandon@nicaraguaoea.org


Ms. Agnes María ALVARADO GUEVARA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
(202) 332-1643
Email: agnesalvarado@nicaraguaoea.org


Ms. Mariana SILVA AMADOR
Attaché
(202) 939- 6536
Email: marianasilva@nicaraguaoea.org

 

 

PANAMA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2201 Wisconsin Ave. N.W. Suite C-100
Washington, D.C. 20007
Telephone: (202) 965-4826
Telephone: (202) 965-4819
Telefax: (202) 965-4836
E-mail: panama@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mire.gob.pa
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Arturo Ulises VALLARINO BARTUANO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/avallarino.jpg


His Excellency José de Jesús MARTINEZ GONZALEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jmartinez.jpg


Mr. Resires VARGAS
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Sophia Isabel CASTILLERO SUAREZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Ivan CHANIS BARAHONA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Noris Itzel ALDERSON
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jaime Javier ALVARADO DE ICAZA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Agustín MIRANDA BARRIA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Menitza Xiomara MANDICHE PIZA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Yelsica CABALLERO
Commercial Attaché


Mrs. Esther TAYLOR
Attaché


Mr. Demetrio Harmodio FONG VIGIL
Attaché

 

 

PARAGUAY - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2022 Connecticut Ave. N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 232-8020
Telephone: (202) 232-8021
Telephone: (202) 232-8022
Telefax: (202) 232-8023
E-mail: Paraguay@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mre.gov.py
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H. E. Elisa RUIZ DIAZ BAREIRO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/eruiz.jpg


Mrs. C. Ines MARTINEZ VALINOTTI
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jose Eduardo PEREIRA SOSA
Minister, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jpereira.jpg


Mr. Oscar Augusto Luiz Divaldo BAEZ GALEANO
First Secretary


Mr. Luis Carlos GARCIA ESCOBAR
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. María Asunción HEISELE
Attaché

 

 

PERU - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1901 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W., Suite 402
Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 232-2281
Telefax: (202) 466-3068
E-mail: peru@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.rree.gob.pe
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Juan Federico JIMENEZ MAYOR
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
12/17/2013 /imgs/bio/small/jjimenez.jpg


Mr. Raul SALAZAR COSIO
Minister, Alternate Representative
Email: rsalazar@peruoas.org /imgs/bio/small/rsalazar.jpg


Mr. Vitaliano Gaspar GALLARDO VALENCIA
Minister, Alternate Representative
vgallardo@peruoas.org


Mr. Javier YEPEZ
Minister, Alternate Representative
Email: jyepez@peruoas.org


Mrs. Ana Lucia Josefina NIETO FRIAS DE KESEY
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Email: anieto@peruoas.org


Vice Admiral Jose Ernesto CUETO ASERVI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maya Teresa SOTO
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: msoto@peruoas.org


Mr. Samuel ASHCALLAY
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: sashcallay@peruoas.org


Amb. Antonio LULLI
Attaché (Cultural Counselor)
Email: alulli@peruoas.org
Mrs. Elvira de Lulli

 

 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1001 N. 19th St., Suite 1260, Arlington, VA 22209
Telephone: (202) 686-2636
Telephone: (571) 527-1360
Telefax: (202) 686-5740
Telefax: (571) 384-7929
E-mail: stkittsnevis@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.embassy.gov.kn
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Her Excellency Jacinth Lorna HENRY-MARTIN
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/jhenry.jpg


Ms. Kemoy LIBURD CHOW
Alternate Representative

 

 

SAINT LUCIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1001 N. 19th St., Suite 1200, Arlington, VA 22209
Telephone: (202) 364-6792
Telephone: (571) 527-1375
Telefax: (202) 364-6723
Telefax: (571) 384-7930
E-mail: embassydc@gosl.gov.lc
Webpage: http://www.stlucia.gov.lc
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Sonia JOHNNY
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/sjohnny.jpg


Mrs. Elizabeth DARIUS-CLARKE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Kimari Amanda Shenelle STOREY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Jevi-Anne Danielle Charlery-Marcellin
Alternate Representative

 

 

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1001 N. 19th St., Suite 1200, Arlington, VA 22209
Telephone: (202) 364-6730
Telefax: (202) 364-6736
E-mail: mail@embsvg.com
Webpage: http://www.embsvg.com/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Her Excellency La Celia A. PRINCE
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/SVGPrince_small.jpg


Mr. Omari Seitu WILLIAMS
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Asram Yahir SANTINO SOLEYN
Alternate Representative

 

 

SURINAME - Permanent Mission of
Office: 3400 International Drive N.W. Suite 4L (Intelsat Building)
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 629-4302
Telephone: (202) 629-4401
Telephone: (202) 629-4392
Telefax: (202) 629-4769
E-mail: pm.oas@foreignaffairs.gov.sr
Webpage: http://www.surinameembassy.org
Office Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Her Excellency Niermala BADRISING
Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/nhindori.jpg


Mr. Kenneth J. AMOKSI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Chantal Merryl ELSENHOUT
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Sachi Antrieka SOEKHOE-RAMLAL
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Florence Mavis ELTENBERG
Attaché, Alternate Representative

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1708 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 467-6490
Telefax: (202) 785-3130
E-mail: info@ttembwash.com
Webpage: http://www.gov.tt
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


His Excellency Neil PARSAN
Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/nparsan.jpg


Ms. Kathleen SEENARINE
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Donna HENRY
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Kaanita FARHAANA SHAH
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Col. Colin Lindsay MITCHELL
Military and Defense Attaché


Ms. Dianne PATRICE COWIE
Immigration Attaché


Ms. Adanna KALIFA TAYLOR
Attaché

 

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: WHA/USOAS Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs
Department of State - Room 5914
Washington, D.C. 20520
Telephone: (202) 647-9430
Telefax: (202) 647-0911
Telefax: (202) 647-6973
E-mail: usa@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.usoas.usmission.gov
Office Hours: 8:15 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Her Excellency Carmen LOMELLIN
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
(202) 647-9430
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/bio_Carmen_Lomelin_sm.jpg


Mr. Lawrence J. GUMBINER
Deputy Permanent Representative
(202) 647-9422


Ms. Margarita RIVA-GEOGHEGAN
Counselor, Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9913


Mr. Robert COPLEY
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202)647-6375


Mr. Fernando D. ROJAS
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9482


Mr. Daniel W. CENTO
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9378

Mrs. Carmen L. Cento


Ms. Melissa KOPOLOW MCCALL
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9915


Mr. Andrew STEVENSON
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9916

Mrs. Chervonne Stevenson


Ms. Rachel OWEN
Alternate Representative
202-647-9907


Ms. Carla MENENDEZ MCMANUS
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9057

Mr. John McManus


Ms. Barbara ADAIR
Special Assistant, Alternate Representative
202-647-9912


Mr. Jonathan MITCHELL
Alternate Representative
202-647-9210


Mr. Giovanni A. SNIDLE
Alternate Representative
WHA, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 6218A, 20520
(202) 647-3799
(202) 647-0791


Mr. James C. TODD
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 736-4764

Mrs. Evelyne J. Todd


Mr. Jose SANTACANA
Deputy Summit Coordinator, Alternate Representative
WHA/EPSC, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 3248, 20520
(202) 647-6374


Mr. David SILVERMAN
Alternate Representative
WHA/EPSC, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-0615


Mr. Brett HAMSIK
Alternate Representative
Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs WHA/EPSC, Room 3248 Department of State Washington, DC 20520
202-647-3354


Ms. Amber FORBES
Assistant Summit Coordinator, Alternate Representative
Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs WHA/EPSC, Room 3248 Department of State Washington, DC 20520
(202)647-3940


Mr. Richard LAHNE
Alternate Representative
Bureau of Legislative Affairs, L/WHA, room 4325, Department of State, Washington, DC 20520
(202) 647-6823


Mr. Jeffrey KOVAR
Alternate Representative
(202)647-7423


Mr. Shante J. MOORE
Alternate Representative
(202)647-9908


Mr. Osvaldo GOMEZ-MARTINEZ
Deputy Summit Coordinator, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-0616


Ms. Jennifer SHOWELL
Advisor Summit Issues, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-3354


Ms. Yuna JACOBSON
Alternate Representative
(202) 736-4826

 

 

URUGUAY - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1913 I (Eye) Street, NW., 4th Floor Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 223-1961
Telefax: (202) 223-1966
E-mail: Uruguay@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mrree.gub.uy/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. /Closed: Saturday


H.E. Milton ROMANI GERNER
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/mromani.jpg


Mr. Nestor Alejandro ROSA NAVARRO
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jorge Collazo UBOLDI
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Pedro Israel VALENZUELA DURAND
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Veronica Paula ROLANDO URRUZMENDI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


General Domingo MONTALDO
Military Attaché

 

 

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1099 30th Street, N.W., 2nd Floor
Washington, D.C. 20007
Telephone: (202) 342-5837 to 5841
Telefax: (202) 342-1681
E-mail: missionvene@venezuela-oas.org
Webpage: http://www.venezuela-oas.org/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Roy CHADERTON MATOS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
(202) 625-5642
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/VENChaderton_small.jpg


H.E. Carmen Luisa VELASQUEZ DE VISBAL
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
(202) 625-5651

Mr. Miguel Antonio Visbal Hurtado


H.E. Paula Elena CAROZZO DE ABREU
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
(202) 625-5650

Mr. Alejandro Abreu


Mrs. Marlene Da Vargem DA SILVA
Counselor, Alternate Representaive


Mrs. Marcella CAMERO MONTANEZ
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Rocio Carolina FIGUEROA GARCIA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Sunilde Margarita NAVARRO BELLORIN
Attaché
(202) 625-5654