Directory of Missions

Directory of Missions, Heads of State/Government and Senior Government Officials, OAS Organs and Affiliated Entities

If you want to view all information, leave fields blank and click on "Submit Query".

Any changes in the listings of Missions or of their respective governments should be reported to protocol@oas.org.







PERMANENT MISSIONS TO THE ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 3234 Prospect Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20007
Telephone: (202) 362-5122
Telephone: (202) 362-5166
Telephone: (202) 362-5211
Telefax: (202) 362-5225
E-mail: embantbar@aol.com
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. - Closed: Saturday


H.E. Sir Ronald SANDERS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative*
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. /imgs/bio/small/rsanders.jpg


Ms. Joy-Dee DAVIS-LAKE
Minister-Counselor, Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/jdavis.jpg
Mr. Lawrence F. Lake


Ms. Gillian Ingrid JOSEPH
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Roderick FAUSTIN
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

ARGENTINA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1816 Corcoran Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 387- 4142
Telephone: (202) 387-4146
Telephone: (202) 387-4170
Telefax: (202) 328-1591
E-mail: argentina@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mrecic.gov.ar
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Paula Maria BERTOL
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/pbertol.jpg


Mr. Julio Cesar AYALA
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative

Mrs. Claudia Bertran de Ayala


Mrs. Corina Beatriz LEHMANN
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Cynthia Liliana HOTTON
Minister, Alternate Representative

Mr. Julio Alejandro Ducdoc


Mrs. Maria Lorena CAPRA
Counselor, Alternate Representative

 

 

THE BAHAMAS (COMMONWEALTH OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2220 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 319-2660
Telephone: (202) 319-2667
Telefax: (202) 319-2668
E-mail: bahamas@oas.org; embassy@bahamasembdc.org
Webpage: http://www.bahamas.gov.bs
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


H.E. Sidney Stanley COLLIE
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/scollie.jpg


Ms. Donna Elena LOWE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Tracee DORESTANT
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Iesha Eyvette DEVEAUX
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Jade WILLIAMS
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

BARBADOS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2144 Wyoming Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 939-9200
Telephone: (202) 939-9201
Telephone: (202) 939-9202
Telefax: (202) 332-7467
E-mail: oas@foreign.gov.bb
Webpage: http://www.foreign.gov.bb
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Ms. Jane E. BRATHWAITE
Interim Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. /imgs/bio/small/jbrathwaite.jpg


Ms. Angela M.P. KINCH
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Mandisa Akila A. DOWNES
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jovan B.M. REID
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Miss Michelle GIBBONS
Attaché

 

 

BELIZE - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2535 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008-3098
Telephone: (202) 332-9636, Ext: 228
Telefax: (202) 332-6888
E-mail: reception.usa@mfa.gov.bz
Webpage: http://www.belize.gov.bz
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.(Monday thru Thursday)
9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Friday)
Closed : Saturday


H.E. Francisco Daniel GUTIEREZ
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/dgutierrez.jpg


Mrs. Laura Andrea FRAMPTON
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Arlette Lynden GOMEZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

BOLIVIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1710 Rhode Island Ave., N.W., Suite 400, Washington, D.C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 785-0218
Telephone: (202) 785-0219
E-mail: bolivia@bolivia-oea.org
Webpage: http://www.bolivia-oea.org/
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency José Alberto GONZALES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jgonzales.jpg


Ms. Leslie RIOS REQUENA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Tania PAZ GONZALES
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Ivanna BRACAMONTE GUILLEN
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Tatiana MUNOZ PONCE
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

BRAZIL - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2600 Virginia Ave., N.W. Suite 412
Washington, D.C. 20037
Telephone: (202) 333-4224
Telephone: (202) 333-4225
Telephone: (202) 333-4226
Telefax: (202) 333-6610
E-mail: missao.delbrasupa@itamaraty.gov.br; documentosoea.brasil@itamaraty.gov.br
Webpage: http://www.brasil.gov.br
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


H.E. Fernando SIMAS MAGALHÃES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/fmagalhaes.jpg


Mr. Gabriel BOFF MOREIRA
Minister-Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Aurelio ROMANINI DE ABRANCHES VIOTTI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Eloi RITTER FILHO
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Camile NEMITZ FILIPPOZZI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Carlos Fernando GALLINAL CUENCA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Fabiana MUNIZ DE BARROS MOREIRA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Gustavo FAVERO DE SOUZA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maria Clara DE PAULA TUSCO
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Luiz Felipe VILELA PEREIRA
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Flavia Cristina REZENDE SENA
Attaché


Mrs. Livia CARDOSO VIANA GONCALVES
Attaché


Mr. Benedito Glauco BATISTA DA SILVA
Military Attaché


Mr. Joao GONCALVES DA SILVA
Attaché


Mr. Gilberto CRUZ SILVA
Attaché


Ms. Karine Andrea ELOY BARROSO
Attaché

 

 

CANADA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 501 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20001
Telephone: (202) 682-1768
Telefax: (202) 682-7624
E-mail: wshdc-prmoas@international.gc.ca
Webpage: http://www.international.gc.ca/oas-oea/index.aspx?lang=eng
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Jennifer M.A. LOTEN
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/jmay.jpg


Mr. Francois JUBINVILLE
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mateo BARNEY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Marie-Josée GINGRAS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Amanda Rose KLAMAN
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Patricia D'COSTA
Alternate Representative


Ms. Charlotte MC DOWELL
Alternate Representative


Ms. Heidy SANCHEZ
Alternate Representative


Mrs. Alexandra WHITE
Alternate Representative

 

 

CHILE - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2175 K St., N.W., Suite 350
Washington, D.C. 20037
Telephone: (202) 887-5475
Telephone: (202) 887-5476
Telephone: (202) 887-5477/5478
Telefax: (202) 775-0713
E-mail: chileoea@minrel.gob.cl
Webpage: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Hernán SALINAS BURGOS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/hernan-salinas.jpg


Mr. Jaime Francisco ALLIENDE LEIVA
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative
Email: jalliende@minrel.gob.cl
Mrs. Ximena Acuña


Ms. Mila FRANCISCO FERRADA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: mfrancisco@minrel.gob.cl
Mr. Ralph Mark


Ms. Carolina HORTA GIL
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
Email: chorta@minrel.gob.cl
Mr. Christian Paredes


Mr. Felipe ARAVENA GALVEZ
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive


Mrs. Mónica LABARCA GEBBERT
Attaché
E-mail: mlabarca@minrel.gob.cl
Mr. Charles Gebbert

 

 

COLOMBIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1724 Massachusetts Ave. NW, 7th Floor, Washington DC 20036
Telephone: (202) 332-8003
Telephone: (202) 332-8004
Telephone: (202) 462-5947/ 387-5624
Telefax: (202) 234-9781
E-mail: colombia@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.cancilleria.gov.co
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Alejandro ORDOÑEZ MALDONADO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/aordonez.jpg


Mr. Alvaro CALDERON PONCE DE LEON
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Adriana MALDONADO RUIZ
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Luisa FERREIRA PERALTA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Carolina SCHLESINGER FACCINI
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jorge Eduardo CASTILLO SANTOS
Attaché


Mr. Raul Eugenio ORTIZ PULIDO
Attaché


Col. William CASTRO GOMEZ
Attaché


Mr. Andres Francisco ESCOBAR AGUDELO
Attaché


Mr. Jorge Enrique MALDONADO ESCOBAR
Attaché


Mr. Hernan Felipe ALVAREZ ROJAS
Attaché

 

 

COSTA RICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2112 S St. N.W. Suite 300
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 234-9280
Telephone: (202) 234-9281
Telefax: (202) 986-2274
E-mail: costa-rica@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.rree.go.cr
Office Hours: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


Mrs. Linyi Maricel BAIDAL SEQUEIRA
Interim Representative


Mr. Antonio Eduardo ALARCON ZAMORA
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative

 

 

CUBA -
Office:
E-mail:
Office Hours:


.

 

 

DOMINICA (COMMONWEALTH OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1001 N. 19th St., Suite 1200, Arlington, VA 22209
Telephone: (202) 364-6781
Telephone: (202) 364-6782
E-mail: mail.embdomdc@gmail.com
Webpage: http://www.dominica.dm
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.


H.E. Dr. Vince HENDERSON
Ambassador, Permanent Representative*
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/vhenderson.jpg


Ms. Judith-Anne ROLLE
Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/bio_Judith_Anne_Rolle.jpg


Ms. Celia M. JOSEPH
Alternate Repreesentative

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1715 22nd Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 332-9142
Telephone: (202) 332-0616
Telephone: (202) 332-0722
Telefax: (202) 232-5038
E-mail: republicadominicana@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.dominicana.oea.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Gedeón SANTOS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/gsantos.jpg


H.E. Jiovanny Felipe RAMIREZ MARTINEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jramirez.jpg


H.E. Victor TIRADO
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


H.E. Edward Anibal PEREZ REYES
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/eperez.jpg


Mrs. Ysabel DELGADO CONCEPCION
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Valentin DEL ORBE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Ellen Josefina MARTINEZ DE COOREMAN
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Miguel Emilio BALAGUER MARTINEZ
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Flavio HOLGUIN
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Leon BOSCH GARCIA
Minister Counselor, Atlernate Representative


Mrs. Lilia A. SANCHEZ DE MOREHEAD
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Julio Cesar FELICIANO NOLASCO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Gerardo Alfonso GUEMEZ MERCADO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Francisco CRUZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative

Mrs. Silvia Marina Ayala


Mr. Flavio J. MEDINA
Counselor, Alternate Representative

Mrs. Inova C. Medina


Mr. Guillermo RIVERA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Dayana URENA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Laura Michelle BREA BUJOSA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Johanna Michel POLANCO CASTILLO
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Teófilo Antonio ALCÁNTARA MERCADO
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Ramon REVI MATOS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Clara Esperanza SANTANA TRINIDAD
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

ECUADOR - Permanent Mission Of
Office: 2200 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W., Suite 4094, Washington DC 20037
Telephone: (202) 551-9160
Telephone: (202) 551-9161
E-mail: oeawashington@mmrree.gob.ec; oeaecuador@gmail.com
Webpage: http://oeaecuador.com http://www.mmrree.gob.ec
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Carlos Alberto JÁTIVA NARANJO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/cjativa.jpg


H.E. Marcelo VAZQUEZ BERMUDEZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Gloria POLASTRI AMAT
Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 551-9155


Mrs. Maria Eugenia REYES BAQUERIZO
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Sandra Belen SISALEMA VILLALBA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive


Mr. Andres Fabricio JAUREGUI PELAES
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive


Ms. Jenny Gabriela CAICEDO PINTO
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

EL SALVADOR - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2308 California St. N.W. Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 595-7546
Telephone: (202) 467-0054
Telefax: (202) 232-4806
E-mail: mpoea@rree.gob.sv
Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Carlos Alberto CALLES CASTILLO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/ccalles.jpg


H.E. Lilian Elena GODOY DE CARDOZA
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
202-595-7547
Email: lcardoza@rree.gob.sv


Mr. Kennedy Obed REYES LAZO
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Wendy ACEVEDO CASTILLO
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-595-7550
Email: wacevedo@rree.gob.sv


Mr. Alex CAMPOS MEJIA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-595-7519
Email: alcampos@rree.gob.sv


Mrs. Dinora Esmeralda ESCALANTE DE GALVEZ
Counselor, Alternate Representaive


Mr. José Enrique VASQUEZ ROMERO
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-595-7573
Email: ejromero@rree.gob.sv

 

 

GRENADA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1701 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 265-2561
Telefax: (202) 265-2468
E-mail: grenada.oas@gmail.com
Webpage: http://www.grenadaembassyusa.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday/Sunday


Ms. Dianne Charmaine PERROTTE
Interim Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States.


H.E. Mohamed Shafik Gabr Mohamed GABR
Ambassador, Alternate Representative

 

 

GUATEMALA - Permanet Mission of
Office: 1507 22nd Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20037
Telephone: (202) 833-4015
Telefax: (202) 833-4011
E-mail: oea@minex.gob.gt; guatemala@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.minex.gob.gt
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Closed on Saturday


H.E. Rita CLAVERIE DE SCIOLLI
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/rdiaz.jpg


Ms. Libna E. BONILLA ALARCON
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maria Tatiana LUCERO BARAHONA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Randy Estuardo CASTILLO TOCAY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mauricio Roberto BENARD ESTRADA
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

GUYANA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2490 Tracy Place, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 265-6900
Telephone: (202) 265-6901
Telefax: (202) 232-1297
E-mail: guyana-oas@mission.gov.gy; guyanaembassydc@verizon.net
Webpage: http://www.guyanaembassyusa.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. from October 30 to March 23
9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. from March 24 to Oct. 31st.
Closed: Saturday


H.E. Dr. Riyad INSANALLY
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/rinsanally.jpg


Mrs. Lesley Alice DOWRIDGE-COLLINS
Minister-Counselor, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/ldowridge.jpg


Mr. John Wilbert CHESTER-INNISS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jason Darcy FIELDS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

HAITI - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2311 Massachusetts Ave , N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 742-1970
Telephone: (202) 742-1975
Telefax: (202) 518-8742
E-mail: mphoea.doc@diplomatie.ht
Webpage: http://www.missionhaiti-oea.org/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Leon CHARLES
Ambassador, Interim Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/lcharles.jpg


Mr. Jean Josué PIERRE
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Fritzner GASPARD
Minister-Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mirtyl PIERRE
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Pierre Michel BONNET
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Syndie DALCE
Counselor, Alternate Representative
Ext: 120


Mrs. Mirveline JEAN LOUIS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Claudine VEILLARD
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jean Bernard HENRY
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Antonio Thierry Nicolas MAYARD PAUL
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Daphcar JULES
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Marie Lourdes Catheline LUBIN PIERRE LOUIS
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Marjoly ASTREL
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

HONDURAS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 3007 Tilden St. N.W. POD 4M, Washington, DC 20008
Telephone: 202-244-5430
Telephone: 202-244-5260
Telefax: 202-244-5653
E-mail: honduras@oas.org
Office Hours:


His Excellency Leonidas ROSA BAUTISTA
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/lrosa.jpg


H.E. Luis Fernando CORDERO MONTOYA
Ambassador, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Saira Esmeralda PONCE ROSALES
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Larissa Karina PINEDA DIAZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. María Fernanda PINEDA DOX
First Secretary. Alternate Representative


Mrs. Claudia Patricia PAREDES REYES
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

JAMAICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1520 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 986-0121
Telephone: (202) 986-0123
Telefax: (202) 452-9395
E-mail: pmdc@jamaicaoas.org; jamaica@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.EmbassyofJamaica.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Audrey P. MARKS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/amarks.jpg


Mr. Deon L. WILLIAMS
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Andrea DUBIDAD-DIXON
Minister, Alternate Representative

 

 

MEXICO - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2440 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 332-3663
Telephone: (202)328-5300
Telefax: (202) 234-0602
E-mail: mexico.oea@sre.gob.mx
Webpage: http://mision.sre.gob.mx/oea/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 1:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Jorge LOMONACO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/jlomonaco.jpg


Mrs. Mariana OLIVERA WEST
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mr. Mario PUGA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
202-328-5304
E-mail: mpuga@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Miguel Angel Martin GUERRERO LECHON
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Christopher SCHUBERT LETAYF
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-328-5305
Email: cschubert@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Lea CORTI
Attaché
202-328-5310
E-mail: lcorti@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Ximena MARISCAL DE ALBA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
202-328-5308
Email: xmariscal@sre.gob.mx


Mr. Gustavo Adolfo TORRES CISNEROS
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Oscar HOLGUIN GONZALEZ
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Maite NARVAEZ ABAD
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Alma Leticia ESCOBEDO VALDERRAMA
Attaché
202-328-5306
Email: aescobedov@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Clarisa CORTES ALONSO
Attaché
202-328-5314
Email: ccortesa@sre.gob.mx


Mrs. Nora Guadalupe RAMIREZ CERVANTES
Attaché


Mr. Roberto Eduardo MOLINA GARCIA
Military Attaché


Mr. Ricardo NAJERA HERNANDEZ
Military Attaché

 

 

NICARAGUA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1627 New Hampshire Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20009
Telephone: (202) 939-6536
Telefax: (202) 745-0710
E-mail: nicaragua@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


His Excellency Denis Ronaldo MONCADA COLINDRES
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
(202) 939-6536
http://www.oas.org/OASpage/photo_authorities/NICMoncada_small.jpg
Mrs. María Delia Guadamúz Núnez


H.E. Luís Exequiel ALVARADO RAMIREZ
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
(202) 204-5354
Email: luisalvarado@nicaraguaoea.org


Mr. Ivan LARA PALACIOS
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Julieta M. BLANDON MIRANDA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative
(202) 332-1644
Email: julietablandon@nicaraguaoea.org


Mrs. Mariana SILVA AMADOR
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
(202) 939- 6536
Email: marianasilva@nicaraguaoea.org

 

 

PANAMA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2201 Wisconsin Ave. N.W. Suite 350
Washington, D.C. 20007
Telephone: (202) 506-7910
E-mail: panama@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mire.gob.pa
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Nubia LEZCANO ESCOBAR
Ambassador, Interim Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/nlezcano.jpg


Mrs. Noris Itzel ALDERSON
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Demetrio Armodio FONG VIGIL
Attaché


Mrs. Gina CASTRO
Attaché


Ms. Maria Antonia DE LEON MACHARAVIAYA
Attaché


Ms. Gabriela Maria DE OBARRIO CARLES
Attaché

 

 

PARAGUAY - Permanent Mission of
Office: 2022 Connecticut Ave. N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 232-8020
Telephone: (202) 232-8021
Telephone: (202) 232-8022
Telefax: (202) 232-8023
E-mail: Paraguay@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mre.gov.py
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H. E. Elisa RUIZ DIAZ BAREIRO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/eruiz.jpg


Mr. José Eduardo PEREIRA SOSA
Minister, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jpereira.jpg


Mr. Raul Mariano MARTINEZ VILLALBA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jorge RUIZ DIAZ PRESENTADO
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Luís Carlos GARCIA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Clarise Adriana BENITEZ GRECO
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive


Mr. Ricardo Fabian CHAVEZ GALEANO
Attaché


Mrs. Claudia Andrea ESCOBAR REY
Attaché

 

 

PERU - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1901 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W., Suite 775
Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 232-2281
Telefax: (202) 466-3068
E-mail: peru@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.rree.gob.pe
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Ana Rosa VALDIVIESO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/avaldivieso.jpg


Mr. Jose Luis GONZALES DONAYRE
Minister, Alternate Representative
jlgonzales@peruoas.org


Mr. José Marcos RODRIGUEZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative
jmrodriguez@peruoas.org


Mr. Oliver VALENCIA
Counselor, Alternate Representative
ovalencia@peruoas.org


Mr. Bruno Rafael OCIO BOULENAZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Yesica Noemi FONSECA MARTINEZ
Counselor, Alternate Representative
yfonseca@peruoas.org


Ms. Virna Julia RUIZ TAIPE
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative
vruiz@peruoas.org


Mr. Colven Eduardo RUIZ ROA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Carlos Enrique FLORES CABRERA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Eduardo COCHELLA
Attaché
echochella@peruoas.org
Mrs. Cecilia Diaz

 

 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1627 K Street, N.W., Suite 1200, Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 686-2636
Telephone: (571) 527-1360
Telefax: (202) 686-5740
Telefax: (571) 384-7929
E-mail: stkitts&nevis@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.embassy.gov.kn
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Dr. Everson HULL
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/walarick.jpg


Mr. Justin Kareem HAWLEY
Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/jkareem.jpg


Ms. Kemoy LIBURD CHOW
Alternate Representative


Mr. Bjorn Arsenio Calvert HAZEL
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

SAINT LUCIA - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1629 K Street, N.W., Suite 1250, Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 364-6792
Telefax: (202) 364-6723
E-mail: stlucia@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.embassyofstlucia.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Anton E. EDMUNDS
Ambassador, Permanent Representative*
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/aedmunds.jpg


Ms. E. Juliet MALLET PHILLIP
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Jevi-Anne Danielle CHARLERY-MARCELLIN
Alternate Representative


Ms. Shirnaya Valin STEPHEN
First Secretary, Alternate Representative

 

 

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1627 K St., N.W., Suite 1202, Washington, DC 20006
Telephone: (202) 364-6730
Telefax: (202) 364-6736
E-mail: mail@embsvg.com
Webpage: http://www.embsvg.com/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Lou-Anne Gaylene GILCHRIST
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/lgaylene.jpg


Mr. Omari Seitu WILLIAMS
Minister-Counselor, Alternate Representative
/imgs/bio/small/oseitu.jpg


Mr. Gareth Hassan Denvar BYNOE
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Sharen M. WYNNE
Alternate Representative

 

 

SURINAME - Permanent Mission of
Office: 4201 Connecticut Ave., N.W., Suite 400, Washington, D.C. 20008
Telephone: (202) 629-4302
Telephone: (202) 629-4401
Telephone: (202) 629-4392
Telefax: (202) 629-4769
E-mail: pm.oas@foreignaffairs.gov.sr
Webpage: http://www.surinameembassy.org
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Niermala BADRISING
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
*Is accredited to both the Organization of the American States and the Government of the United States. http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/nbadrising.jpg


Ms. Juanita Cleopatra Santusha LONT
Second Secretary, Alternat Representative


Mr. Armand Benjamin KROSS
Financial Attaché


Mrs. Margrita Doloris BELLIOT
Attaché

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1708 Massachusetts Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20036
Telephone: (202) 467-6490
Telefax: (202) 785-3130
E-mail: embdcinfo@foreign.gov.tt
Webpage: http://www.gov.tt
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed : Saturday


H.E. Anthony PHILLIPS-SPENCER
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/aphillips.jpg


Ms. Charlene Eleanor Avion LASHLEY CARUTH
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Zauditu Isis Laxmi Elaine LESSEY-PERREIRA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Ruedi Josiane TROUCHEN
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mr. Rambaran CHABINATH
Attaché


Colonel Roger Glen CARTER
Attaché

 

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Permanent Mission of
Office: WHA/USOAS Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs
Department of State - Room 5914
Washington, D.C. 20520
Telephone: (202) 647-9376 (See individual listings)
Telefax: (202) 647-6973
E-mail: usa@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.usoas.usmission.gov
Office Hours: 8:15 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday and Sunday


H.E. Carlos TRUJILLO
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/ctrujillo.jpg


Mr. Alexis LUDWIG
Deputy Permanent Representative
/imgs/bio/small/ksullivan.jpg


Mr. Edward HEARTNEY
Political Counselor, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-6375


Mr. Carlos I. SUAREZ
Chief of Staff, Alternate Representative


Mr. Fernando D. ROJAS
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9482


Mr. Daniel CENTO
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-9378

Mrs. Carmen L. Cento


Ms. Juliana AYNES-NEVILLE
Foreign Affairs Officer, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-9915


Mr. Jonathan AUSTIN
Economic Officer, Alternate Representative
(202) 736-4764


Mr. Andrew STEVENSON
Alternate Representative
WHA/USOAS, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 5914, 20520
(202) 647-6015

Mrs. Chervonne Stevenson


Mr. Thomas KODIAK
Alternate Representative


Mr. Giovanni SNIDLE
Alternate Representative
WHA, Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, Department of State, Room 6218A, 20520
(202) 647-3799
(202) 647-0791


Mr. David SILVERMAN
Deputy Summit Coordinator, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-6374


Ms. Jennifer SHOWELL
Summit/Political, Alternate Representative
(202) 647-3354
(202) 736-7618


Mr. Sean Mariano GARCIA
Alternative Representative and Assistant Summit Coordinator
(202) 647-0615


Ms. Violanda BOTET
Alternate Representative
(202) 647-2508


Mr. Jeffrey KOVAR
Alternate Representative
(202)647-7423


Mr. James BISCHOFF
Alternate Representative
(202) 647-6824


Mr. Kyle FISCHER
Alternate Representative and Assistant Summit Coordinator
(202) 647-3940


Ms. Helaina STEIN
Political Officer, Alternate Representative

 

 

URUGUAY - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1913 I (Eye) Street, NW., 4th Floor Washington, D.C. 20006
Telephone: (202) 223-1961
Telefax: (202) 223-1966
E-mail: Uruguay@oas.org
Webpage: http://www.mrree.gub.uy/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. /Closed: Saturday


H.E. Hugo CAYRUS MAURIN
Ambassador, Permanent Representative
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/hcayrus.jpg
Mrs. Patricia Elena Urrutia Artus


Mr. Fernando Gustavo SOTELO VITELIO
Minister, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Estela QUEIROLO DE TEALDI
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Alicia ARBELBIDE COSTAS
Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative


Dr. Carlos RODRIGUEZ BRIANZA
Advisor

Mrs. Gabriela Ferla Capotillo

 

 

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF) - Permanent Mission of
Office: 1099 30th Street, N.W., 2nd Floor
Washington, D.C. 20007
Telephone: (202) 342.5837
Telephone: (202) 625.5647
Telephone: (202) 625-5662; (202) 625-5642
Telefax: (202) 342-1681
E-mail: missionvene@venezuela-oas.org
Webpage: http://www.venezuela-oas.org/
Office Hours: 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m. / Closed: Saturday


H.E. Carmen Luisa VELASQUEZ DE VISBAL
Ambassador, Interim Representative
(202) 625-5651
http://www.oas.org/imgs/bio/small/cvelazquez.jpg
Mr. Miguel Antonio Visbal Hurtado


H.E. Paula Elena CAROZZO DE ABREU
Ambassador, Alternate Representative
(202) 625-5650

Mr. Alejandro Abreu


Ms. Zhaybel Alejandra CARDENAS DE DAZA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Juan José PERDOMO BOZA
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Mr. Jhon Rafael GUERRA SANSONETTI
Counselor, Alternate Representative


Ms. Asbina Ixchel MARIN SEVILLA
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Ms. Sara Mariella LAMBERTINI MARTINEZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Marcella CAMERO MONTANEZ
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative


Mrs. Rocío Carolina FIGUEROA GARCIA
Second Secretary, Alternate Representative