Member State: Chile

Representative Date of Appointment Alternate(s) Date of Appointment Attaché

H.E. Issa  KORT
H.E. Issa KORT
Ambassador, Permanent Representative

June 18, 2021 Mr. Felipe Andrés SAEZ MARCUSE
Counselor, Alternate Representative
March 6, 2020 Mrs. Mónica LABARCA GEBBERT
Attaché

E-mail: mlabarca@minrel.gob.cl
Mr. Felipe ARAVENA GALVEZ
First Secretary, Alternate Representaive

Email: faravena@minrel.gob.cl
March 12, 2018  
Mr. Rodrigo Andres DOMINGUEZ SALES
Second Secretary, Alternate Representaive
February 4, 2021  
Mr. Roberto Nicolas VILLEGAS ROMAN
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
June 17, 2020  

Address: 2175 K St., N.W., Suite 350 Washington, D.C. 20037

Phone: (202) 887-5475 | (202) 887-5476 | (202) 887-5477/5478

Fax: (202) 775-0713

E-mail: chileoea@minrel.gob.cl

Website: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl

Office Hours: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. / Closed: Saturday

President:
His Excellency Sebastian PIÑERA

Minister of the Interior and Public Security (Ministro del Interior y Seguridad Publica):
Mr. Victor PEREZ

Minister of Foreign Affairs (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores):
Mr. Andrés ALLAMAND

Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional):
Mr. Mario DESBORDES

Minister of the Treasury (Ministro de Hacienda):
Mr. Ignacio BRIONES

Minister, Secretary General of the Presidency ( Ministro, Secretaría General de la Presidencia):
Mr. Cristian MONCKEBERG BRUNER

Minister, Secretary General of Government (Ministro, Secretaría General de Gobierno):
Mr. Jaime BELLOLIO

Minister of Economy, Development and Tourism (Ministro de Economía, Fomento y Turismo):
Mr. Lucas PALACIOS

Minister of Social Development and Family (Ministra de Desarrollo Social y Familia):
Mrs. Karla RUBILAR

Minister of Education (Ministro de Educación):
Mr. Raul FIGUEROA

Minister of Justice and Human Rights (Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos):
Mr. Hernán LARRAIN

Minister of Labor and Social Security (Ministro del Trabajo y Previsión Social):
Mrs. María José ZALDIVAR

Minister of Public Works (Ministro de Obras Públicas):
Mr. Alfredo MORENO CHARME

Minister of Health (Ministro de Salud):
Mr. Enrique PARIS

Minister of Housing and Urban Development and National Resources (Ministro de Vivienda y Urbanismo):
Mr. Felipe WARD

Minister of Agriculture (Ministro de Agricultura):
Mr. Antonio WALKER

Minister of Mining (Ministro de Minería):
Mr. Baldo PROKURICA

Minister of Transportation and Telecommunications (Ministra de Transporte y Telecomunicaciones):
Mrs. Gloria HUTT

Minister of National Resources (Ministro de Bienes Nacionales):
Mr. Julio ISAMIT

Minister of Energy (Ministro de Energía):
Mr. Juan Carlos JOBET ELUCHANS

Minister of Environment (Ministra del Medio Ambiente):
Mrs. Carolina SCHMIDT

Minister of Sports ( Ministra de Deportes):
Mrs. Cecilia PEREZ

Minister for Women's Affairs (Ministra, Servicio Nacional de la Mujer y Equidad de Género):
Mrs. Monica ZALAQUETT

Minister of the National Council of Culture and Arts (Ministra, Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes):
Mrs. Consuelo VALDES

Minister of Science, Technology, Knowledge and Innovation Ministry (Ministro de Ciencia, Tecnología, Conocimiento e Innovación):
Mr. Andrés COUVE

Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the Organization of the American States:
His Excellency Issa KORT

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States of America:
H.E. Alfonso SILVA

Flag Chile

Capital: Santiago

National Holiday: September 18

Date of Entry into the Inter-American System : 1889

Website: http://www.gobiernodechile.cl

Any amendment to the Directory of Permanent Missions must be reported to protocol@oas.org.