Permanent Representatives to the OAS

Note: Photographs of official events are available through the OAS website and can be used free of charge as long as the source is acknowledged. They can be enlarged to their original size (300 dpi) by clicking on titles or thumbnails.

Ronald Michael Sanders
Antigua and Barbuda
Ronald Michael Sanders

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Antigua and Barbuda
Paula María Bertol
Argentina
Paula María Bertol

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Argentina
Sidney Stanley Collie
Bahamas
Sidney Stanley Collie

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of The Bahamas
Selwin Charles Hart
Barbados
Selwin Charles Hart

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Barbados
Daniel Gutierrez
Belize
Daniel Gutierez

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Belize
Diego Pary Rodríguez
Bolivia
Diego Pary Rodríguez

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Bolivia
José Luiz Machado
Brazil
José Luiz Machado e Costa

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Brazil
Jennifer May Loten
Canada
Jennifer May Loten

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Canada
Hernán Salinas
Chile
Hernán Salinas

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Chile
Andrés González Díaz
Colombia
Andrés González Díaz

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Colombia
Rita Hernández Bolaños
Costa Rica
Rita Hernández Bolaños

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Costa Rica
s
Vince Henderson
Dominica
Vince Henderson

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Dominica
Gedeón Santos
Dominican Republic
Gedeón Santos

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Dominican Republic
José Valencia Amores
Ecuador
José Valencia Amores
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Ecuador
Carlos Alberto Calles Castillo
El Salvador
Carlos Alberto Calles Castillo

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of El Salvador
Angus Friday
Grenada
Angus Friday

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Grenada
Gabriel Aguilera Peralta
Guatemala
Gabriel Aguilera Peralta

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guatemala
Riyad Insanally
Guyana
Riyad Insanally

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Guyana
Leon Charles
Haiti
Leon Charles

Interim Representative of Haiti
Leonidas Rosa Bautista
Honduras
Leonidas Rosa Bautista

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Honduras
Audrey Marks
Jamaica
Audrey Marks

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Jamaica
Jorge Lomónaco
Mexico
Jorge Lomónaco

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Mexico
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres
Nicaragua
Denis Ronaldo Moncada Colindres

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Nicaragua
Jesús Sierra Victoria
Panama
Jesús Sierra Victoria

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Panama
Elisa Ruiz Díaz
Paraguay
Elisa Ruiz Díaz

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Paraguay
Ana Rosa María Valdivieso Santa María
Peru
Ana Rosa Valdivieso

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Peru
Warren Everson Alarick Hull
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Warren Everson Alarick Hull

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Kitts and Nevis
Anton E. Edmunds
Saint Lucia
Anton E. Edmunds

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Lucia
Lou-Anne Gaylene Gilchrist
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Lou-Anne Gaylene Gilchrist

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Niermala Badrising
Suriname
Niermala Badrising

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Suriname
Anthony Phillips-Spencer
Trinidad and Tobago
Anthony Phillips-Spencer

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago
Carlos Trujillo
United States
Carlos Trujillo

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the United States
Hugo Cayrús
Uruguay
Hugo Cayrús
Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Uruguay
Carmen Luisa Velásquez
Venezuela
Carmen Luisa Velásquez

Ambassador, Interim Representative of Venezuela

Secretary General and Assistant Secretary General



Luis Almagro Lemes
Luis Almagro Lemes
Secretary General


Nestor Mendez
Nestor Mendez
Assistant Secretary General