- English
- Español
AUTHORITIES
2023-2024
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI on August 29, 2023)
Kelva Morales Cubas, Alternate Representative of Mexico
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee on November 14, 2023)
Socorro Jorge Cholula, Alternate Represetative of Mexico
2022-2023
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI on December 13, 2022)
Mikhail Giovanni Bullard, Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative of The Bahamas
Vice-Chairs:
(Elected by the Committee on February 2, 2023)
Akeila Samuel, Alternate Represetative of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alexandra White, Alternate Representative of Canada
2021-2022
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, April 26, 2022)
Ambassador Maria Fernanda Trigo, Alternate Representative of Panama
Vice-Chair:
2020-20
212019-2020
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, August 27, 2019)
Lilia Sanchez de Morehead, Minister Counselor, Alternate Representative
from the Dominican Republic
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee on October 22, 2019)
José Marcos Rodríguez,
Alternate Representative of Peru
2018-2019
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, July 27, 2018)
Mateo Barney, Alternate
Representative from Canada
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee, July 30, 2018)
Kaanita Farhaana Shah,
Alternate Representative from Trinidad y Tobago (( through October 1, 2018) and Lilia Sanchez de Morehead,
Alternate Representative from the Dominican Republic
2017-2018
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, August 22, 2017)
María Paula Zannini, Alternate Representative from Argentina
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee, September 19, 2017)
Mateo Barney, Alternate
Representative from Canada
2016-2017
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, August 30, 2016)
Magda Guerra, Alternate Representative from Guatemala
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee, April 11, 2017)
Maureen Barrantes
Rodríguez, Alternate Representative from Costa Rica
2015-2016
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, September 21, 2015)
Marisol Nieto, Alternate Representative from Ecuador
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee, October 29, 2015)
Leslie Ríos, Alternate Representative
of Bolivia, and Adriana Maldonado, Alternate Representative of Colombia
2014-2015
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, July 22, 2014)
Yadir Salazar Mejia, Alternate Representative from Colombia
Vice-Chair:
(Elected by the Committee the 15th of September of 2014)
María Paula Zanini, Alternate Representative
of Argentina, and María Isabel Marca Choque, Alternate Representative of Bolivia
2013-2014
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI, August 27, 2013)
Marisol Nieto, Alternate Representative from Ecuador
Vice-Chair: (Elected by the Committee on February
20, 2014)
Asram Yahir Santino
Soleyn, Alternate
Representative from Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2012-2013
Chair: (Elected by
CIDI on October 15, 2012)
Marisol Nieto, Alternate Representative from Ecuador
Vice-Chair: (Elected by the Committee on February 8, 2013)
Ricardo Kellman, Alternate
Representative from Barbados