Assistant Secretaries
 


Assistant Secretaries General

William Manger

U.S.A.

August 1 1947 - May 16, 1958

1947-1958

William Sanders

U.S.A.

May 18, 1958- May 18, 1968

1958-1968

Miguel Rafael Urquía

El Salvador

May 18, 1968- July 7, 1975

1968-1975

Jorge Luis Zelaya Coronado

Guatemala

July 7, 1975-
July 7, 1980

1975-1980

Valerie T. McComie

Barbados

July 7, 1980- July 9, 1990

1980-1990

Christopher R. Thomas

Trinidad and Tobago

July 9, 1990- June 5, 2000

1990- 2000

Luigi Einaudi

U.S.A.

June 6, 2000- July 18, 2005 

 2000-2005

Albert R. Ramdin

Suriname

July 19, 2005-

2005-

 


OAS Home  | Home  |   About Us      |  Online Catalog     |  Site Map     |  FAQ   |  Contact Us

©2003 Organization of American States. All Rights Reserved.
Conditions and Disclaimer